Home ProductsOptical Fiber Patch Cord

Pulling type LC connector Multimode Duplex Optical Fiber Patch Cord 40Gb 50 / 125 LSZH 2.0mm

Pulling type LC connector Multimode Duplex Optical Fiber Patch Cord 40Gb 50 / 125 LSZH 2.0mm

    • Pulling type LC connector Multimode Duplex Optical Fiber Patch Cord 40Gb 50 / 125 LSZH 2.0mm
    • Pulling type LC connector Multimode Duplex Optical Fiber Patch Cord 40Gb 50 / 125 LSZH 2.0mm
    • Pulling type LC connector Multimode Duplex Optical Fiber Patch Cord 40Gb 50 / 125 LSZH 2.0mm
    • Pulling type LC connector Multimode Duplex Optical Fiber Patch Cord 40Gb 50 / 125 LSZH 2.0mm
    • Pulling type LC connector Multimode Duplex Optical Fiber Patch Cord 40Gb 50 / 125 LSZH 2.0mm
  • Pulling type LC connector Multimode Duplex Optical Fiber Patch Cord 40Gb 50 / 125 LSZH 2.0mm

    Product Details:

    Place of Origin: Shenzhen,China
    Brand Name: New Light
    Certification: CE , ISO ,RoHS
    Model Number: LC-LC

    Payment & Shipping Terms:

    Minimum Order Quantity: 1 pcs
    Price: can be negotiated
    Packaging Details: OPP bag + carton box
    Delivery Time: 2-7 working days
    Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram,paypal
    Supply Ability: 12000 pcs / day
    Contact Now
    Detailed Product Description
    Connector Type: LC/PC - LC /PC Cable Type: Duplex
    Cable Diameter: 2.0 / 3.0 Mm Jacket Material: LSZH / PVC
    Mode Type: Multi Mode Delibery Time: 2-7 Working Days (after Receive Payment )
    Warranty: 3 Year After Delivery Cable Color: Aqua
    Wave Length: 850 / 1300 Length: Can Be Customized

     

    Pulling type LC connector Multimode Duplex Optical Fiber Patch Cord 40Gb 50 / 125 LSZH 2.0mm

     

    • Pull Tab Design  -- allows the connector to be easily engaged and disengaged from the densely loaded panels whitout finger access or any other special tools.The LC adapters space was limited by the room for human fingers or special tools,now because of the high density connector design,the adapters can be stacked with absolutely no vertical space and mounted much closer than before;
    • Performance according to IEC, RoHs-Compliance of item and package;
    • IL≤ 0.2dB, RL≥ 50dB, Operating Temp -40~85 Degree;
    • PE Bag Packaging, 3 Years Product Warranty and Lifelong Technical Support;
    • Aqua color , cable diameter can be 2.0/3.0mm 
    • cable material : PVC / LSZH 

     

     

    Warranty


    Limited 3-Year Warranty

     

     

     

    Mode Singlemode(OS1, OS2 9/125)

    Multimode (OM1 50/125, OM2 62.5/125,

    OM3 50/125, OM4 50/125)

    Polishing PC UPC APC PC
    Insertion Loss ≤ 0.2dB (Typical ≤0.1dB) ≤ 0.2dB
    Return Loss ≥ -45dB ≥ -50dB ≥ -60 dB N/A
    Diameter Φ0.9, Φ2.0, Φ3.0mm
    Vibration ≤ 0.2dB (5~50Hz, 1.5mm Amplitude)
    Thermal Cycle ≤ 0.2dB (-40℃ ~ +80℃, 21 Cycles)

     

     

     

    Polishing PC APC
    Radius of Curvature 5 ~ 30 mm 5 ~ 12 mm
    Apex Offset ≤ 70 um
    Fiber Spherical Height -125 to +100 um
    Angular Error N/A 8° ± 0.5°  

     

    How to order

    1. Connector type : SC / FC / LC / ST / MPO / MTP / MU / MTRJ / E2000 / SMA
    2. Mode type : single mode ( UPC and APC ) / multi mode ( PC )
    3. Cable diameter : 0.9 / 2.0 / 3.0 mm ( can customized other diameter )
    4. Coating material : PVC / LSZH
    5. fiber count : simple / duplex / 4 core / 6core / 8 core /12 core / 24core
    6. Cable type : G652D / G657A1 / G657A2 /G655 / OM1 / OM2 / OM3-150 / OM3-300 / OM4 /OM5
    7. Patch cord length : according to your requirements

     

    Connectory type :

    Pulling type LC connector Multimode Duplex Optical Fiber Patch Cord 40Gb 50 / 125 LSZH 2.0mm

     

    Contact Details
    NEW LIGHT OPTICS TECHNOLOGY LIMITED

    Contact Person: Michelle

    Tel: +8615800028772

    Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)