Home ProductsFiber Optic Splitter

0.5 Meter 1 X 16 SC APC Fiber Optic Splitter FTTH / CATV Spliter 3 Years Warranty

0.5 Meter 1 X 16 SC APC Fiber Optic Splitter FTTH / CATV Spliter 3 Years Warranty

  • 0.5 Meter 1 X 16 SC APC Fiber Optic Splitter FTTH  / CATV Spliter 3 Years Warranty
  • 0.5 Meter 1 X 16 SC APC Fiber Optic Splitter FTTH  / CATV Spliter 3 Years Warranty
0.5 Meter 1 X 16 SC APC Fiber Optic Splitter FTTH  / CATV Spliter 3 Years Warranty
Product Details:
Place of Origin: Shenzhen China
Brand Name: New Light
Certification: CE , ISO ,RoSH
Model Number: LC / FC / SC / ST / E2000
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 1 pcs
Price: can be negotiated
Packaging Details: foam + carton box
Delivery Time: 2-10 working days
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram, paypal
Supply Ability: 2000 pcs per month
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Brand Name: New Light Fiber Type: 0.9
Connector Type: LC / FC / SC / ST / E2000 Operating Wave: 1260-1650
Mode Type: Single Mode OEM / ODM: Acceptable
Fiber Length: As Your Requirement Warranty: 3 Years
Delivery Time: 2-10 Working Days After Receive Payment Payment: T/T , L/C , Paypal , Westen Union , Money Gram
Products Name: FTB Coupler / PLC
High Light:

fiber optic plc splitter

,

fiber optic cable splitter

 

 


 
Description 

 

0.5 meter 1 x 16 SC APC fiber optic splitter FTTH / CATV spliter

 

The PLC splitter we offer are:1x2,1x4,1x8,1x16,1x32,1x64,2x4,2x8,2x16,2x32,2x64 PLC splitter in bare device, fanout type,module type, rack mount type and closure types, with or without connector

 

 

PLC (Planar Lightwave Circuit) Splitters are Single Mode PLC Splitters with an even split ratio from one input fiber to multiple output fibers.

 

1.  Available split counts are: 1x4 plc splitter,1x8 plc splitter, 1x16 plc splitter, and 1x32 plc splitter.

 

2. FTTH PLC Splitter 1 x 8 Steel Tube 2 Meter PLC Fiber Optic Splitter SC - SC Patch Cord Powered Optical PLC Splitter

 

 3. PLC Splitters are availble with 900µm loose tube singlemode fiber and terminated or unterminated as per your needs.

 

4.  Unconnectorized PLC splitters come with no connectors for easy splicing or connectorization.

 

 5. FTTH PLC Splitter 1 x 8 Steel Tube 2 Meter PLC Fiber Optic Splitter SC - SC Patch Cord Powered Optical PLC Splitter

 

 6. Connectorized PLC Splitters are available with your choice of Fiber Optic Connectors:♥ LC/UPC plc splitter, LC/APC plc splitter, SC/UPC plc splitter, SC/APC plc splitter,

 

7. FC/UPC plc splitter, FC/APC plc splitter, and ST/UPC plc splitter.

 

8.  FTTH PLC Splitter 1 x 8 Steel Tube 2 Meter PLC Fiber Optic Splitter SC - SC Patch Cord Powered Optical PLC Splitter

 

 

Hongkong New light optics technology limited  is a manufacturer of optical fiber communication equipment . factory located in Shenzhen ,China.

 

We have optical fiber patch cord , pigtail ,  MPO / MTP ,E2000 , MU , MTRJ ,SMA 905/906 , PLC, FWDM , CWDM , adaptor , attenuator , armoured patch cord , pull far optical fiber patch cord , indoor and outdoor drop cable , fan-out  cable patch cord , transceiver , quick assembly connector , distribution box , 1U tray , terminal box / ODF unit box , fiber fusion stray 

 

 
 
Steel tube type plc splitter Application:
 
Fiber to The Home (FTTH)
Passive optical networks (PON)
Local Area Networks (LAN)
Cable Television (CATV)
Test Equipment
 
 
 
 
 
Steel tube type plc splitter key features and the applications
 
Key Features Applications
- Low IL Key Features - FTTX (FTTP, FTTH, FTTN, FTTC)
- High reliability - Local Area Networks (LAN)
- High channel counts - Test Equipment
- Wide wavelength range - CATV
- Large operating temperature range - Analog/Digital Passive Optical Networks (PON)
- Excellent Environmental & Mechanical Stability  

 

1×N Steel tube type plc splitter Specifications
Port Configuration ch 1x2 1x4 1x8 1x16 1x32 1x64 1x128
Fiber Type   SMF-28e, G652, G655, G657 (or Customized)
Operating Wavelength   1260~1650
IL dB ≤4.1 ≤7.4 ≤10.5 ≤13.5 ≤16.8 ≤20.4 ≤23.7
UL dB ≤0.5 ≤0.6 ≤0.8 ≤1.0 ≤1.3 ≤1.8 ≤2.1
PDL dB ≤0.2 ≤0.2 ≤0.3 ≤0.3 ≤0.3 ≤0.4 ≤0.4
RL dB ≥55
Operating Temperature °C -40~+85
Storage Temperature °C -40~+85
Steel tube size mm

40*4*4

50*7*4

60*12*4

 
 

 

 

 
Company Introduction 
 
 
New Light Optics Technology Limited specialized in the Optical communication products R & D, manufacture,sales and service as high-tech company.Our factory was established in 2011 and with 6 years OEM and manufacture experience for customer all over the world.
 
Our product line include: Patch Cord/Pigtails,Patch Cord Cables,MTP/MPO Patch Cord,Fiber Optical adapter, attenuator, Fiber optical connector... Etc. Our products widely used in Telecommunication,Fiber optical CATV, digital internet fiber transmit,data base station,etc.
 
Company have high tech technology, professional R & D team, advanced production equipment,sophisticate skill engineers. And high quality control system,our products offer to customers to USA,European,Brazil,Middle East,and Asia more than 60 countries and areas.
 
Products with high reputation and feedback from all customers!
 
Please contact us if any we can support and cooperate together!
 
 

 

 

 
 
Packing 

 

  • Packaging : bags&carton box
  • Shipping: International Express: Fedex, DHL, UPS, TNT and EMS , or by sea ..If you have another

preferred carrier, please notify us in advance.

  • FedEx Overnight: It will take 1-3 business days (weekends and holidays excepted) for delivery.
  • DHL: It will take 2-4 business days (weekends and holidays excepted) for delivery. For Spain, Italy, Brazil and some other countries, items will take longer time to arrive due to customs clearance period.

 
0.5 Meter 1 X 16 SC APC Fiber Optic Splitter FTTH  / CATV Spliter 3 Years Warranty 0
 
 
Delivery and payment 
 
 
1. T/T/ , PAYPAL , WESTEN UNION , MONEY GRAM , L/C .
2. 30% deposit in advance , 70% balance paid before delivery .
 

 
 
Our Services

  • "One to one" heart to heart service: Sales representative serve for five clients only. We look forward the continuing long-term services for you, but not just one or two times' co-operation.
  • Perfect after-sales service :24-hour designated telephone number, e-mail and customer manager
  • Long warranty : 3 years warranty . We can polish or test it for free if the cable is not artificial damaged . (but you need to pay for freight ) .

 
 
 
 
 

 

 

 

Contact Details
NEW LIGHT OPTICS TECHNOLOGY LIMITED

Contact Person: Alice

Tel: 0086-13534063703

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)

Other Products