Home ProductsFiber Optic Splitter

1x8 PLC Fiber Optic Splitter Single Mode Fiber Coupling With FC UPC Connector

1x8 PLC Fiber Optic Splitter Single Mode Fiber Coupling With FC UPC Connector

  • 1x8 PLC Fiber Optic Splitter Single Mode Fiber Coupling With FC UPC Connector
  • 1x8 PLC Fiber Optic Splitter Single Mode Fiber Coupling With FC UPC Connector
1x8 PLC Fiber Optic Splitter Single Mode Fiber Coupling With FC UPC Connector
Product Details:
Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: New Light
Certification: CE
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 100
Price: Negotiate
Packaging Details: 1 set per pack
Payment Terms: Western Union, T/T, MoneyGram
Supply Ability: 10000/month
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Color: Black Box,yellow Cable Connector Type: FC
Polish: UPC Splitter: 1x8
Mode: Single Mode OEM: Single Mode Fiber Splitter
High Light:

single mode fiber splitter

,

fiber optic cable splitter

FC UPC 1x8 PLC optical splitter single mode with FC UPC connector for FTTH ST PLC 1x8 PLC optic splitter box

 

 

Introduction:

 

Single Mode PLC Steel Tube type Fiber Optic Splitter (PLC Splitter) can not work with different ratio rather than it provide a accurate splitting in high-density output (like 8,16,32,64 outputs) However, The most common type of fiber optic splitter splits the output evenly, which is coming out with the same output of light signals. As a result of its great function, Optical splitter is a very important part in passive opitc networks (PON).

 

 

Application:

 

Fiber to the point (FTTX)
Fiber to the home (FTTH)
Passive optical networks(PON)
Local area networks (LAN)
Cable television (CATV)
Test equipment

 

Specification:

 

Parameters 1x4 1x8 1x16 1x32 1x64
Operating Wavelength(nm) 1260-1650
Insertion Loss (dB) Max(S/P) 7.4/7.2 10.7/10.5 13.7/13.5 16.9/16.5 21
Loss Uniformity (dB) Max 0.6 0.8 1.2 1.7 2.5
Return Loss (dB) Min(S/P) 50/55 50/55 50/55 50/55 50
PDL (dB) Max 0.2 0.3 0.3 0.3 0.4
Directivity (dB) Min 55 55 55 55 55
Pigtail Length(m) 1.2(±0.1) or customer specified
Fiber Type SMF -28e or customer specified
Wavelength Dependent Loss(dB) 1 1 1 1 1
Temperature Stability 0.6 0.6 0.8 1 1
(-40~85 ℃)(dB)          
Operating Temperature( ℃) -20~75
Storage Temperature( ℃) -40~85
Packaging Size(L x W x H)(mm) 40x4x4 40x4x4 40x4x4 50x7x4

60x12x4

 
 

 

 

1x8 PLC Fiber Optic Splitter Single Mode Fiber Coupling With FC UPC Connector 0

Contact Details
NEW LIGHT OPTICS TECHNOLOGY LIMITED

Contact Person: Alice

Tel: 0086-13534063703

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)

Other Products