Home ProductsMPO MTP Cable

24 Connector MPO MTP Cable Patch Cable Connect Mpo Cassette Patch Panel

24 Connector MPO MTP Cable Patch Cable Connect Mpo Cassette Patch Panel

  • 24 Connector MPO MTP Cable Patch Cable Connect Mpo Cassette Patch Panel
  • 24 Connector MPO MTP Cable Patch Cable Connect Mpo Cassette Patch Panel
24 Connector MPO MTP Cable Patch Cable Connect Mpo Cassette Patch Panel
Product Details:
Place of Origin: Shenzhen,China
Brand Name: New Light
Certification: CE , ISO , RoHS
Model Number: MPO / MTP - MPO / MTP
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 1 pcs
Price: can be negotiated
Packaging Details: OPP bag + carton box
Delivery Time: 2-7 working days ( according to your quantity )
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram , paypal
Supply Ability: 500 pcs per day
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Mode Type: OM4 Core Type: 12 Core
Cable Color: Magneta Length: Can Be Customized According To Your Requirements
Certificate: CE , ISO , RoHS Delivery Time: 2-7 Working Days After Received Deposit
Production Ability: 500 Pcs / Day Payment Term: T/T , 30% Deposit In Advance
Certification: ISO9001
High Light:

mpo to mpo cable

,

mpo fanout cable

mpo 24 connector mpo patch cable connect mpo cassette patch panel

 

 

MPO MTP Cable Overview


Buy fiber cables direct from New light, a reliable fiberoptic supplier and a dependable fiber optics for sale co. We manufacture fiber optic for enterprise data centers, colocation facilities, server farms, cloud storage networks, telecommunication rooms. CBS stocks thousands of products; such as a fiber optic junction box, fiber patch cables, fiber optic jumpers, and fiber optic jumper cables. Our selection of fiber optic cable for sale includes a wide variety of fiber connector types. Go to fiber optic cable shop, Cablesys.com, to view fiber for sale and our fiber optic cable price.

 

MPO MTP Cable Application

 

SM or MM available; PC(plane) or APC(8 degree) available
Stable performance index by PIN fiexed position of connectingl
High density which convenient for wiring and management system
Comply with Telcordia GR-1435-CORE and RoHS standard

 

 

telecom network
System cabling
Precision telecom equipments
Cable loopback inspection

 

 

 

MPO MTP Cable Technical Parameter

Item Technical Parameters
Connector MPO/MTP(F or M) MPO/MTP (F or M)
Operation Temperature -40°C ~ +80°C
Storage Temperature -40°C ~ +85°C
Insertion Loss

SM: ≤ 0.75dB (standard value), ≤0.35dB (typical value);

MM:≤ 0.50dB (standard value), ≤0.35dB (typical value);

Return Loss SM:≥60dB; MM:≥35dB
The MPO end type Male: with guide pin; Female: without guide pin
Fiber count 8,12&24 fiber
Connector type of the other end MPO-female , MPO-male , FC , SC , ST , MU , LC , E2000
Fiber mode Single-mode (G652,G655,G657), multi-mode (50, 62.5, OM2, OM3, OM4)
Fiber cable type 250um ribbon fiber,ribbon cable,Bundle fiber optic cable

 

 

 

 

The three polarity methods Type A, Type B and Type C are used to guarantee the right bi-directional allocation.

24 Connector MPO MTP Cable Patch Cable Connect Mpo Cassette Patch Panel 0

 

 

 

 

 

24 Connector MPO MTP Cable Patch Cable Connect Mpo Cassette Patch Panel 1

 

 

Pakcing

 

We will pack it by OPP bag and carton box outside . in order to protect the goods are not damaged  when delivery . 

 

 

 

FQA 

 

1. Q : Are you manufacturer ?

A: yes, we are manufacturer in Shenzhen,China

 

2. Q : What's your MOQ ?

A: MOQ can be 1 pcs , but we are not suggest to order 1 pcs , because the cost will be higher , so that the price will be higher than your budget .

 

3. Q : What's the price ?

A : The price is according to your quantity . After you let us know your quantity , we will offer our best price for you . Big Quantity will get very competitive price .

 

4. Q: Can you quote FOB price ?

A : yes we can , But due to the size and weight is not big , most are delivery by air ,DHL , TNT , UPC , FEDEX ,etc . So it it difficult to do FOB price . The best way is let us know your detailed specifications and quantity , we will offer the freight with products price for your reference .

 

We have very competitive price logist . If your quantity is big and there are dozens of carton boxes , we can figure out freight by sea for your reference .

 

EXW price or CFR price will be better . You can contact us for more solution if you need .

 

5. Q: How is your quality ?

A: Our production is according to IEC , Europe standard production , almost closed to dust-free workshop . Imported production equipment and quality control equipment . Especially MTP Daisi equipments .

 

All the products are 100% test before delivery .

 

6. Q : Whats your lead time ?

A : We have three factories in China . One factory for fiber optic cable production , two factories for patch cord , PLC , ODF , adaptor ,attenuators ,etc .

For fiber optic patch cord , the lead time can be 2 -3 owrking days for 5000 pcs . regular products we are have it in stock . We can deal with urgent order for you . More informations , you can feel free to contact us .

 

7. Q : Whats your warranty ?

A : for patch cord , we have 2 years warranty since delivery , but only responsible for non-artificial damage . For artificial damage , we can repare it for you for free ,but freight will be paid by your side .

 

8. Q : Whats your packing ?

A : We are using international export package . attached some packing of different products for your reference . We also can print your logo on the packing

 

9. Q: Can you do OEM/ODM ?

A: yes , we can . We are manufacturer , all products are accept OEM /ODM . we can sign the Confidentiality agreement .

 

10. Q: Can I have a sample ?

A: It depends on which products , for adaptor , attenuator ,patch cord , pigtail , we can provide a sammple for you for free . But freight repaid by your side .

For big value products , we can't offer it for free , sample charge and freight repaid first , after you placed order , the sample charge will be returned.

 

11. Q: How can I order ?

A: 1. send mail to us or send inquiry . let us know the products name , detailed specifications , quantity . Provide your receive address if you need us to figure out freight for you .

2. After we know your requirements , will offer our best price for you ,with lead time . The price is according to your quantity .

3. When you accept the quotation , we will make Profoma Invoice with our bank account .

4. We will arrange the production for you after we received payment .

5. Before we delivery will confirm the receive information with you again .and will send the tracking number to you after delivery .

6. We will try our best to meet your requirements for long-term cooperation .

 

12. Q: What your payment term ?

A: T/T , Western Union , Paypal ,MoneyGram at once .For big amount , can 50% deposit in advance , 50% balance paid before delivery .

 

 

Contact Details
NEW LIGHT OPTICS TECHNOLOGY LIMITED

Contact Person: Alice

Tel: 0086-13534063703

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)