Home ProductsOptical Fiber Patch Cord

2.0mm Optical Fiber Patch Cord , simplex G657B3 Type Single Mode Fiber Patch Cables

2.0mm Optical Fiber Patch Cord , simplex G657B3 Type Single Mode Fiber Patch Cables

  • 2.0mm Optical Fiber Patch Cord , simplex G657B3 Type Single Mode Fiber Patch Cables
  • 2.0mm Optical Fiber Patch Cord , simplex G657B3 Type Single Mode Fiber Patch Cables
2.0mm Optical Fiber Patch Cord , simplex G657B3 Type Single Mode Fiber Patch Cables
Product Details:
Place of Origin: Shenzhen,China
Brand Name: New Light
Certification: CE , ISO ,RoHS
Model Number: SC APC
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 1 pcs
Price: can be negotiated
Packaging Details: OPP bag + carton box
Delivery Time: 2-7 working days
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram, Paypal
Supply Ability: 12000 pcs / day
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Connector Type: SC APC - SC APC Cable Type: Simplex
Cable Diameter: 2.0 Mm Jacket Material: LSZH
Mode Type: Single Mode Insertion Loss: ≤ 0.3dB
Wave Length: 1310/1550 Wavelength: 1310/1550nm
Cable Color: White Return Loss: ≥65dB
Length: Can Be Customized OEM/ODM: Acceptable
Package: 1 Pcs/bag
High Light:

duplex fiber patch cord

,

sc sc fiber patch cord

 

 
 2.0mm Optical Fiber Patch Cord , simplex G657B3 Type Single Mode Fiber Patch Cables
 
G657B3 cable use the  LSZH  material , it will be more  anti-bending . the diameter of the bending can be 5mm . the fiber cable  can be protected very well and will not be broken when wired . 

 

the bend radius of G657B3 fiber optic cable is smaller than G657B2/G657A2/G657A1/G652D cable . it is can meet your requirements when it need to bend into small shape when you distribute the cable .

 

The color of G657B3 fiber cable can be white and yellow , and also can be customized according to your request .
 


Also it will be more convenient for distribute the cable and wire the cable in 1U box and other equipment . 
 It is  very hot sale in the market now . can meet the demands of Europe market and most of requirements . 
 
 
The connectors can any connector as your requirements . The normal connectors are : SC / LC /ST/FC/MU/ MTRJ/ MPO .
 
And connector mode type :  APC / UPC .
 
Mode type : single mode 
 

Technical Parameter

 

products name  2.0mm Optical Fiber Patch Cord , simplex G657B3 Type Single Mode Fiber Patch Cables
mode type  single mode
cable count simplex ( can be duplex)
core type  G657B3
cable color  White ( can be customized according to your request )
cable diameter  2.0mm 
patch cord length  1 meter ( can be customized according to your request )
out jacket material LSZH ( can be PVC or LSZH )
insertion loss ≤ 0.3dB
return loss ≥65 dB
wave length  1310/1550nm
core type  9/125um
connector color  green
ferrule material  Ceramic
operater temperature -40~ +85℃
cable print standard print ( can customized )
OEM/ODM acceptable
warranty 3 years after delivery
Delivery time 2-15 working days ( according to your quantity )

 
 
Features:
Complying with IEC, Telcordia GR-326-CORE, YD-T 1272.3-2005,standard.
Low insertion loss, high return loss
High dense connection, easy for operation
High credibility and stability
Good in repeatability and exchangeability

 
 
Application:
Testing equipment
FTTX+LAN
Optical fiber CATV
Optical communication system
Telecommunication

 

G657B3 bend radius 

 



2.0mm Optical Fiber Patch Cord , simplex G657B3 Type Single Mode Fiber Patch Cables 0

 

 

 

Connector type 
 
2.0mm Optical Fiber Patch Cord , simplex G657B3 Type Single Mode Fiber Patch Cables 1

 

How to order

1. Connector type : SC / FC / LC / ST / MPO / MTP / MU / MTRJ / E2000 / SMA
2. Mode type : single mode ( UPC and APC ) / multi mode ( PC )
3. Cable diameter : 0.9 / 2.0 / 3.0 mm ( can customized other diameter )
4. Coating material : PVC / LSZH
5. fiber count : simple / duplex / 4 core / 6core / 8 core /12 core / 24core/48 core / 96 core and so on
6. Cable type : G652D / G657A1 / G657A2 /G657B2/G657B3 /G655 / OM1 / OM2 / OM3-150 / OM3-300 / OM4 /OM5
7. Patch cord length : according to your requirement
8.MPO/MTP connector should let us know which method ( A type / B type /C type ), male or female , fiber count (4/8/12/16/24/32 fiber )

 

 

Contact Details
NEW LIGHT OPTICS TECHNOLOGY LIMITED

Contact Person: Alice

Tel: 0086-13534063703

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)