Home ProductsFTTH Termination Box

2 Port FTTH Termination Box / Waterproof SC Optical Fiber Termination Box

2 Port FTTH Termination Box / Waterproof SC Optical Fiber Termination Box

  • 2 Port FTTH Termination Box / Waterproof SC Optical Fiber Termination Box
  • 2 Port FTTH Termination Box / Waterproof SC Optical Fiber Termination Box
2 Port FTTH Termination Box / Waterproof SC Optical Fiber Termination Box
Product Details:
Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: New Light
Certification: CE
Model Number: terminal box
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 10 pcs
Price: Negotiate
Packaging Details: 1 piece per pack
Delivery Time: within 2 weeks
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram
Supply Ability: 1000 pcs per month
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Color: White Material: ABS,PC
Name: Splitter Box OEM: Avalaible
Type: 4/8/16/32/64ports,FC/SC/LC,wall Mounted,Waterproof Outdoor,Indoor Wall Mountable Connector Type: SC/APC Or SC/UPC,SC/APC/PC
Installation: Pole-mounted Wall-mounted,drop Cables / Pigtails/ Indoor Patchcord Ip: 65
Product Name: Ftth Terminal Box,12 Port Fiber Optic Patch Panel,FTTH 16 Cores Access Terminal Box Black/Cajas Nap Set Completo,Horizontal Fiber Optic Splice Plastic Enclosure,fiberhome An5506-01-a Gpon Onu Application: FTTH FTTB FTTX Network,Telecommunication,WANS,CATV
High Light:

wall mount fiber termination box

,

fiber optic termination box

SC optical fiber termination box 2 port ftth distribution terminal box

 

Description

 

The SC Fiber Optic Socket employs a compact plug-in design, combines a modern design concept, adopts imported plastic, is of a graceful appearance and applicable for FTTH, FTTO and FTTD, etc., and allows easy use in different installation environments.

The clasp design of the cover has greatly reduced the installation strength. It is very thin and matches with other A86 panels in homes, and also meet the open or concealed cabling for optical cables. Coordinating with FC strip-type optical adaptor, it generates more options in term of fiber interfaces for users, all SC, LC and SC/FC are usable. In addition, the big-diametered wrapping post in the box protects radically in an omnibearing way the optical fiber in the box.

 

Applications

 

Wall mounting installation
Suitable for 2*3mm FTTH Drop Cable

 

Features:

 

Standard 86 type panel, small size and simple operation
Large arc-shaped winding column to avoid the potential damage risks
UL94 V1 flame retardance complied (UL94 V0 is available upon request)
Multi-function optical fiber socket for a variety of cables and multi-mode access
Flexible termination methods: splicing + pigtail, mechanical splice + pigtail, fast connector on site
.

 

 

Advantage:

 

Economic design
Ability to allow cables to enter from both sides of the unit
Removable cover for easy access
compact,low profile, wall mounted unit used for small and large business premise

 

Technical Data:

 

Number of input cable ports:1
Maximum input cable diameter(mm):5mm
Maximum Capacity: 2 fibres
Maximum no. of customer feeds: 2 patch cords
Dimension: 86 x 86 x 23mm
Material:ABS or PC
FTTH drop cable or indoor cable can be used.

 

2 Port FTTH Termination Box / Waterproof SC Optical Fiber Termination Box 0

 

Adapter Capacity 02 Adapters
Splice Trays /
Splice Capacity 02 Splices
Ports 1 Input Port / 4 Output Ports
Material PC/ABS
Height 86 mm
Width 86 mm
Depth 19mm
Color White
Port Capacity 2 ports, each port for 1 cable with max 10mm


Application:


Telecommunications subscriber loop
Fiber to the home (FTTH)
LAN/WAN
CATV

 

Parameters:

Model Capacity Type XX: Adapter XX: Pigtail
FFS 2 B SC: SC/UPC SC: SC/UPC
AS: SC/APC AS: SC/APC
LC: LC/UPC LC: LC/UPC
AL: LC/APC AL: LC/APC

 

 

FAQ

 

Q:Are you trading company or manufacturer ?


A:We are factory.

 

Q:How long is your delivery time?


A:Generally it is 7-15 days if the goods are in stock.Or it is 15-30 days if the goods are not in stock, it is according to quantity.

 

Q:Do you provide samples ? Is it free or extra ?


A:Yes, we could offer the sample for free charge but do not pay the cost of freight.

 

Q:How about your after-sales service?

 

A:We offer you 24 hours service phone, 9 hours with mail.

 

Q:What is your terms of payment ?

 

A:Payment<=1000USD, 100% in advance.Payment>=1000USD, 30% T/T in advance ,balance before shippment.

 

If you have another question, pls feel free to contact us as below:

 

Any questions please feel free to contact with us.

My email : sales03@newlightfiber.com
Cel : 0086 13534063703

 

Hot Tags: 4 port pc+abs mini fiber optic termination box plastic box, China, factory, manufacturers, suppliers, wholesale, cheap, made in China

Contact Details
NEW LIGHT OPTICS TECHNOLOGY LIMITED

Contact Person: Alice

Tel: 0086-13534063703

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)