Home ProductsOptical Fiber Patch Cord

3M LC / UPC - LC / UPC Optical Fiber Patch Cord Single Mode For FTTX Applications

3M LC / UPC - LC / UPC Optical Fiber Patch Cord Single Mode For FTTX Applications

  • 3M LC / UPC - LC / UPC Optical Fiber Patch Cord Single Mode For FTTX Applications
3M LC / UPC - LC / UPC Optical Fiber Patch Cord Single Mode For FTTX Applications
Product Details:
Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: NewLight
Certification: IS09001-2008.ROHS
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 10pcs
Price: Negoatiate
Packaging Details: 1 pcs per pack
Delivery Time: 3 to 5 working day
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram,Paypal
Supply Ability: 10000pcs/month
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Name: LC-LC Fiber Patch Cord Diameter: 3.0mm
Model: Singlemode Connector: LC-LC
Color: Blue Length: 3 Meters
High Light:

duplex fiber patch cord

,

single mode fiber optic cable

Optic-fiber Access Networks use 3M LC/UPC-LC/UPC OM3 Duplex single mode fiber optic patch cord cable

 

 

 

Description:

 

The optical Fiber Patch Cords is a length of optical cable with connectors fixed on two ends to realize the optical path active connection. Pigtail is a length fiber cable with only one connector fixed on one end. If both sides of the connector or its end-face are different, we call it hybrid patch cord. According to the transmission medium, it divides Single Modeand Multi Mode; according to the connector structure type, it divides FC, SC, ST, MU, D4, LC etc.; according to the polished ceramic end-face, it divides PC, UPC and APC.


Features

1. Low Insertion Loss
2. High Return Loss
3. Good Repeatability
4. Good Exchangeability
5. High Temperature Stability



Applications

1. Optic-fiber Communication Systems
2. Optic-fiber Data Communications
3. Optic-fiber Access Networks
4. Optic-fiber CATV
5. LAN,Cabling system,ODF
6. Test Equipment
7. Optic-fiber Sensors
8. FTTX applications

 

 

Fiber Optic Patch Cord Features


Compliance with the Standard of IEC and YD/T1272
High Return Loss and Low Insertion Loss
Good Repeatability and Interchangeability
PC,UPC,APC Polishing
Single mode,Multi-Mode Versions
Various Types of Connectors:FC,SC,ST,MU,LC,MTRJ,MPO,E2000,etc
Ribbon Pigtail Cable,Bunchy Pigtail Cable,Waterproof Pigtail Cable
Multiple option of Optic Cable Core,Simplex,Twin cores,4 Cores,6 Cores,12 Cores,24 Cores, 48 Cores

 

 

Specification:

 

 

Model NO. Fiber Optic Patch Cord
Style LC,SC,ST,FC.MU,MPO, SC/APC,FC/APC,LC/APC.MU/APC Simplex/Duplex MTRJ/Female, MTRJ/Male
Fiber Type

9/125 SMF-28 or equivalent (Singlemode) OS1 50/125, 62.5/125 (Multimode) OM2&OM1 50/125,

10G (Multimode) OM3

Cable Type

Simplex, Duplex (Zipcord) Φ3.0mm, Φ2.0mm, Φ1.8mm Φ1.6mm PVC or LSZH Φ0.9mm, Φ0.6mm buffered fiber

PVC or LSZH

Polishing Manner UPC,SPC,APC (8°& 6°)
Insertion Loss ≤ 0.1dB (For Singlemode Master) ≤ 0.25dB (For Singlemode Standard) ≤ 0.25dB (For Multimode) Tested by JDS RM 3750
Return Loss (For Singlemode)

UPC ≥ 50dB SPC ≥ 55dB APC ≥ 60dB (typ.65dB)

Tested by JDS RM3750

Repeatability ±0.1dB
Operating Temperature -40C to 85C
Geometry Requirement (For Singlemode) Ferrule Endface Radius 7mm ≤ R ≤ 12mm (For APC) 10mm ≤ R ≤ 25mm (For Standard) Apex Offset ≤ 30 μm (For Master) Apex Offset ≤ 50 μm (For Standard) Undercut -50nm ≤ U ≤ 50nm Tested by DORC ZX-1

 

 

 

 

Parameters:

 

 

Connector LC to LC Jacket OD 3.0mm
Fiber Mode 9/125µm Jacket Color Blue
Polish UPC to UPC Wavelength 1310/1550nm
Fiber Type Simplex Jacket Material PVC
Insertion loss ≤0.3dB Interchangeability ≤0.2dB
Return loss ≥50dB Vibration ≤0.2dB
Operating temperature -40~75℃ Storage temperature -45~85℃
Polarity A(Tx) to B(Rx) Fiber Grade

G652D

 

 

 

 

 

3M LC / UPC - LC / UPC Optical Fiber Patch Cord Single Mode For FTTX Applications 0

Contact Details
NEW LIGHT OPTICS TECHNOLOGY LIMITED

Contact Person: Mr. Michael

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)