Home ProductsMPO MTP Cable

5M OM4 12 core female MPO / MTP - MPO optical fiber patch cord LSZH 3.0 magenta cable

5M OM4 12 core female MPO / MTP - MPO optical fiber patch cord LSZH 3.0 magenta cable

  • 5M OM4 12 core female MPO / MTP  - MPO optical fiber patch cord LSZH 3.0 magenta cable
  • 5M OM4 12 core female MPO / MTP  - MPO optical fiber patch cord LSZH 3.0 magenta cable
5M OM4 12 core female MPO / MTP  - MPO optical fiber patch cord LSZH 3.0 magenta cable
Product Details:
Place of Origin: Shenzhen,China
Brand Name: New Light
Certification: CE , ISO , RoHS
Model Number: MPO / MTP
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 1 pcs
Price: can be negotiated
Packaging Details: OPP bag + carton box
Delivery Time: 2-7 working days ( according to your quantity )
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram , paypal
Supply Ability: 500 pcs per day
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Connector Type: MPO / MTP Female Material: LSZH
Mode Type: Multi Mode Core Type: 12 Core
Cable Color: Magenta Cable Diameter: 3.0
Mathed: A Type Insertion Loss: ≤ 0.5 DB ( Low Insertion Loss Can Be ≤ 0.3dB)
Return Loss: ≥25dB Length: Can Be Customized
OEM/ODM: Acceptable Package: 1pcs /bag OPP Bag + Carton Box
Cable Type: OM4 Wavelength: 850/1300nm
High Light:

mpo fiber cable

,

mpo fanout cable

 

5M OM4 12 core female MPO / MTP - MPO optical fiber patch cord LSZH 3.0 magenta cable

 

 

MPO/MTP patch cord is a multi-fiber patch cord with fiber count of 4,  8, 12 ,16 , 24 , 32 .It use Precision molded MT ferrules, together with metal guide pins and plastic ferrule  and precise housing ensuring fiber alignment when mating. MPO/MTP assembled to ribbon or bare ribbon connectors with push-pull latching.

 

Pre-terminated MPO/MTP Technology-Polarity
The three polarity methods Type A, Type B and Type C are used to guarantee the right bi-directional allocation.

 

Features:

High Precision pins for fiber alignment.

UPC and APC available

Choices of different cable structure to cater for different installation needs

Available in SM (9/125), MM (50 or 62.5/125), OM3 and OM4 fiber types

Available in 8/12/24 -fiber

Corning fiber is available for selection

Compliance with Telcordia GR-1435-CORE and RoHS

 

 

Technical Parameter

 

Parameter

 

products name  5M OM4 12 core female MPO / MTP - MPO optical fiber patch cord LSZH 3.0 magenta cable
mode type  multi mode
cable count  12 core ( can be 4/8/12/16/24/32 core )
Methed   A type
core type OM4 ( OM1/OM2/OM3-150/OM3-300/OM4/OM5)
cable color  magenta ( can be customized according to your request )
cable diameter  3.0 ( can be 3.0 and customized diameter )
patch cord length  3 meter ( can be customized according to your request )
out jacket material  LSZH ( can be PVC or LSZH )
insertion loss  ≤ 0.5dB ( low insertion loss can be ≤ 0.35dB )
return loss  ≥25 dB
wave length  850/1300
core type  50/125um
connector type  female
connector color  Aqua / Magenta /beige are ok 
ferrule material  plastic
operater temperature  -40~ +85℃
cable print  standard print ( can customized )
OEM/ODM  acceptable
warranty  3 years after delivery
Delivery time  2-15 working days ( according to your quantity )

 

 

 

 

Type A Straight-Through MPO Trunk Cable:
Key-Up to Key-Down Adapters, 1 x A to B Duplex Patch Cable and 1 x A to A Duplex Patch Cable.

 

 

5M OM4 12 core female MPO / MTP  - MPO optical fiber patch cord LSZH 3.0 magenta cable 0

 

5M OM4 12 core female MPO / MTP  - MPO optical fiber patch cord LSZH 3.0 magenta cable 1

Drawing 

 

5M OM4 12 core female MPO / MTP  - MPO optical fiber patch cord LSZH 3.0 magenta cable 2

 

Connector you can choose :

 

5M OM4 12 core female MPO / MTP  - MPO optical fiber patch cord LSZH 3.0 magenta cable 3

 

 

How to order

 

1. Connector type : SC / FC / LC / ST / MPO / MTP / MU / MTRJ / E2000 / SMA
2. Mode type : single mode ( UPC and APC ) / multi mode ( PC )
3. Cable diameter : 0.9 / 2.0 / 3.0 mm ( can customized other diameter )
4. Coating material : PVC / LSZH
5. fiber count : simple / duplex / 4 core / 6core / 8 core /12 core / 24core/48 core / 96 core and so on
6. Cable type : G652D / G657A1 / G657A2 /G655 / OM1 / OM2 / OM3-150 / OM3-300 / OM4 /OM5
7. Patch cord length : according to your requirements

 

 

 

Contact Details
NEW LIGHT OPTICS TECHNOLOGY LIMITED

Contact Person: Alice

Tel: 0086-13534063703

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)