Home ProductsMPO MTP Cable

8 Core MTP Fanout Cable 10 M Length Single / Multi Mode For Data Communication

8 Core MTP Fanout Cable 10 M Length Single / Multi Mode For Data Communication

  • 8 Core MTP Fanout Cable 10 M Length  Single / Multi Mode For Data Communication
  • 8 Core MTP Fanout Cable 10 M Length  Single / Multi Mode For Data Communication
8 Core MTP Fanout Cable 10 M Length  Single / Multi Mode For Data Communication
Product Details:
Place of Origin: Shenzhen, China
Brand Name: New Light
Certification: CE , ISO , RoHS
Model Number: MPO MTP
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 1 pcs
Price: can be negotiated
Packaging Details: OPP bag + Carton box
Delivery Time: 2-7 Working days
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram , Paypal
Supply Ability: 500 pcs per day
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Material: PVC / LSZH Connector Type: MPO / MTP Male And Female
Mode: Single / Multi Mode Delivery Time: 2-7 Days After Receive Payment
Production: 500 Pcs Per Day Length: 10 M (as Your Requirement )
Shipping Term: By Sea Or By Air Fiber Cord: 8 Core ( According To Your Request )
Products Name: 10M OM4 / OM3 MTP MPO Cable 8 Core Fan-out Fibre Jumping Cable For Data Communication Cable Diameter: 3.0 / 3.6 Mm
High Light:

mpo fiber cable

,

mpo to mpo cable

 

 

10M OM4 / OM3 MTP MPO cable 8 core fan-out fibre jumping cable for data communication

 

 

The optical Fiber Patch Cords is a length of optical cable with connectors fixed on two ends to realize the optical path active connection. Pigtail is a length fiber cable with only one connector fixed on one end. If both sides of the connector or its end-face are different, we call it hybrid patch cord. According to the transmission medium, it divides Single Modeand Multi Mode; according to the connector structure type, it divides FC, SC, ST, MU, D4, LC etc.; according to the polished ceramic end-face, it divides PC, UPC and APC.

 

 

8-pin MPO-MPO

 

Place of Origin Jiangsu, China (Mainland)
Brand Name New Light 
Model Number MPO Fiber Optic Patch Cord
Polish PC/UPC/APC
Connector MPO,MTP,SC,LC
Color bule
Diameter 0.9mm/2.0mm/3.0mm
Fiber Core 8cores,12cores, 24 cores
Single mode Mulitimode
Type Type A,Type B ,Type C 
Insertion Loss ≤0.2dB
Return Loss >30dB
Operating Temperature rature
-40 to 75℃
 

 

 

 

Features

1.High repeatability & credibility
2.Competitive price
3.Fast delivery time
4.Low insertion loss

Applications:

1,Optical fiber communications systems;
2,Optical fiber access network;
3,Optical fiber CATV.
4,Optical fiber test equipments;
5,Optical fiber data communications;
6,LAN

 

 


 

 

 

8 Core MTP Fanout Cable 10 M Length  Single / Multi Mode For Data Communication 0

 

Packing & Labeling

 

 

The package will be packed according to standard export requirements, customer satisfication is our target.
Label printing : Customer logo or our  brand are available
Inner packing: 5pcs in one carton
Outer packing: the carton will be packed with sack, well protect carton from dust and wet.
The transportation: By air ,by sea ,by DHL ,Fedex TNT ,UPS ...

 

 

More products 

 

8 Core MTP Fanout Cable 10 M Length  Single / Multi Mode For Data Communication 1

 

8 Core MTP Fanout Cable 10 M Length  Single / Multi Mode For Data Communication 2

 

 

 

FQA 

 

Q1.When can I get the price?

A1:We usually quote within 24 hours after we get your inquiry. If you are very urgent to get the price, please call us or tell us in your email so that we will regard your inquiry priority.

 

Q2. Can you accept small order?

A2:Yes, small order is available in our company. We support new project of our customers as we know business is always from small to big.Your sucess is my business.

 

Q3. Can I order samples before placing the bulk order?

A3:Yes, sample is certainly for your test before the bulk order. It is normal process, we always deal with other clients.

 

Q4.What is your term of delivery?

A4:We accept EXW, FOB, CIF, CFR etc. You can choose the one which is the most convenient or cost effective for you.

Q5.What if there is quality problem when we get the goods?

A5: If there is quality problem when you un-package the goods, you can take pictures for our reference, our QC department will check the problem and give best solutions to you ,Furthermore we will also take action to improve the quality in future.

 

 

 

Contact Details
NEW LIGHT OPTICS TECHNOLOGY LIMITED

Contact Person: Alice

Tel: 0086-13534063703

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)