Home ProductsOptical Fiber Patch Cord

Black Waterproof MPO - SC 12 Core Single Mode Fiber Optic Fan - Out Patch Cord 3 Meter

Black Waterproof MPO - SC 12 Core Single Mode Fiber Optic Fan - Out Patch Cord 3 Meter

  • Black Waterproof MPO - SC 12 Core Single Mode Fiber Optic Fan - Out Patch Cord 3 Meter
  • Black Waterproof MPO - SC 12 Core Single Mode Fiber Optic Fan - Out Patch Cord 3 Meter
Black Waterproof MPO - SC 12 Core Single Mode Fiber Optic Fan - Out Patch Cord 3 Meter
Product Details:
Place of Origin: Shenzhen,China
Brand Name: New Light
Certification: CE / ISO / RoHS
Model Number: LC -LC
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 5 pcs
Price: can be negotiated
Packaging Details: opp bag + carton box
Delivery Time: 2-10 working days after received payment
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram, Paypal
Supply Ability: 12000 pcs /day
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Connector: MPO-LC Fiber Type: 12 Fiber Fan Out
Length: 3m Or Customized,Any Length Is Customizable Insertion Loss: ≤0.3dB
Wavelength: 1310nm / 1550nm Color: Black
Packing: Standard Export Package ( Pp Bag + Carton Box ) Polish: PC/UPC/APC
High Light:

sc sc fiber patch cord

,

single mode fiber optic cable

Black cable waterproof MPO - SC 12 core single mode fiber optic fan - out patch cord 3meter

 

To protect fiber links in places where dust and liquid are great challenges, IP67 waterproof equipment like IP67 waterproof fiber patch cables and fiber connectors can be your ideal choice.

 

Vendors like New Light Optics can provide a variety of fiber optic patch cables. Designed with strong PU jacket and armored structure, these IP67 waterproof fiber patch cables and adapters can offer with high temperature stability and low insertion loss.

 

The length, fiber count, and connectors can all be customized according to costumers’ requirements.

 

 

For IP67 waterproof fiber patch cable, the “IP” here is the abbreviation of “Ingress Protection”. And IP67 is actually a code of IP rating system, which classifies the degree of protection that a product can provide against intrusion, dust, water, accidental contacts, etc.

 

The first number after IP is used to describe the protection level of solid object, while the second number after IP provides certification for water resistance.

 

The same as IP67 LC-LC/SC-SC fiber patch cable, IP67 MPO Fiber Patch Cable can also be divided into socket and plug, which has an extremely rugged, protective rubber coating with integral anti-kink strain-relief boot and a rubber-coated, metal, latching cap, attached by a steel lanyard.

 

These 12 fibers single-mode IP67 waterproof fiber patch cables are compliant with IEC standard for outdoor waterpoof condition, harsh environment, FTTH, and FTTA applications.

 

 

 

fiber optic patch cord Technical Parameter

 

products name  Black cable waterproof MPO - SC 12 core single mode fiber optic fan - out patch cord 3meter
mode type single mode
cable count  12 fiber fan out 
core type G652D /G657A1 / G657A2
cable color  black 
patch cord length  3 meter ( can be customized according to your request )
insertion loss ≤ 0.3dB
return loss ≥50 dB
wave length 1310/1550nm
core type 9/125um
ferrule material Ceramic
operater temperature -40~ +85℃
cable print standard print ( can customized )
OEM/ODM acceptable
warranty 3 years after delivery
Delivery time 5-15 working days ( according to your quantity )
 

 

Black Waterproof MPO - SC 12 Core Single Mode Fiber Optic Fan - Out Patch Cord 3 Meter 0Black Waterproof MPO - SC 12 Core Single Mode Fiber Optic Fan - Out Patch Cord 3 Meter 1

 

 

 

 

More connector for reference :

Black Waterproof MPO - SC 12 Core Single Mode Fiber Optic Fan - Out Patch Cord 3 Meter 2

 

 

FQA :

 

1. Q : Are you manufacturer ?

A: yes, we are manufacturer in Shenzhen,China

 

2. Q : What's your MOQ ?

A: MOQ can be 1 pcs , but we are not suggest to order 1 pcs , because the cost will be higher , so that the price will be higher than your budget .

 

3. Q : What's the price ?

A : The price is according to your quantity . After you let us know your quantity , we will offer our best price for you . Big Quantity will get very competitive price .

 

4. Q: Can you quote FOB price ?

A : yes we can , But due to the size and weight is not big , most are delivery by air ,DHL , TNT , UPC , FEDEX ,etc . So it it difficult to do FOB price . The best way is let us know your detailed specifications and quantity , we will offer the freight with products price for your reference .

 

We have very competitive price logist . If your quantity is big and there are dozens of carton boxes , we can figure out freight by sea for your reference .

 

EXW price or CFR price will be better . You can contact us for more solution if you need .

 

5. Q: How is your quality ?

A: Our production is according to IEC , Europe standard production , almost closed to dust-free workshop . Imported production equipment and quality control equipment . Especially MTP Daisi equipments .

 

All the products are 100% test before delivery .

 

6. Q : Whats your lead time ?

A : We have three factories in China . One factory for fiber optic cable production , two factories for patch cord , PLC , ODF , adaptor ,attenuators ,etc .

For fiber optic patch cord , the lead time can be 2 -3 owrking days for 5000 pcs . regular products we are have it in stock . We can deal with urgent order for you . More informations , you can feel free to contact us .

 

7. Q : Whats your warranty ?

A : for patch cord , we have 2 years warranty since delivery , but only responsible for non-artificial damage . For artificial damage , we can repare it for you for free ,but freight will be paid by your side .

 

8. Q : Whats your packing ?

A : We are using international export package . attached some packing of different products for your reference . We also can print your logo on the packing

 

9. Q: Can you do OEM/ODM ?

A: yes , we can . We are manufacturer , all products are accept OEM /ODM . we can sign the Confidentiality agreement .

 

10. Q: Can I have a sample ?

A: It depends on which products , for adaptor , attenuator ,patch cord , pigtail , we can provide a sammple for you for free . But freight repaid by your side .

For big value products , we can't offer it for free , sample charge and freight repaid first , after you placed order , the sample charge will be returned.

 

11. Q: How can I order ?

A: 1. send mail to us or send inquiry . let us know the products name , detailed specifications , quantity . Provide your receive address if you need us to figure out freight for you .

2. After we know your requirements , will offer our best price for you ,with lead time . The price is according to your quantity .

3. When you accept the quotation , we will make Profoma Invoice with our bank account .

4. We will arrange the production for you after we received payment .

5. Before we delivery will confirm the receive information with you again .and will send the tracking number to you after delivery .

6. We will try our best to meet your requirements for long-term cooperation .

 

12. Q: What your payment term ?

A: T/T , Western Union , Paypal ,MoneyGram at once .For big amount , can 50% deposit in advance , 50% balance paid before delivery .

 

 

Contact Details
NEW LIGHT OPTICS TECHNOLOGY LIMITED

Contact Person: Alice

Tel: 0086-13534063703

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)