Home ProductsMPO MTP Cable

Blue Color MPO - MPO Fiber Cable Optical Fiber Patch Cord PVC / LSZH Multi Mode

Blue Color MPO - MPO Fiber Cable Optical Fiber Patch Cord PVC / LSZH Multi Mode

  • Blue Color MPO - MPO Fiber Cable Optical Fiber Patch Cord  PVC /  LSZH  Multi Mode
  • Blue Color MPO - MPO Fiber Cable Optical Fiber Patch Cord  PVC /  LSZH  Multi Mode
Blue Color MPO - MPO Fiber Cable Optical Fiber Patch Cord  PVC /  LSZH  Multi Mode
Product Details:
Place of Origin: Shenzhen,China
Brand Name: New Light
Certification: CE,ISO,RoHS
Model Number: MPO
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 1 pcs
Price: Can be negotiated
Packaging Details: OPP bag +Carton box
Delivery Time: 2-10 days (according to your quantity
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram,Paypal
Supply Ability: 500 pcs per day
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Material: PVC/LSZH Color: Blue/orange/yellow /purple
Mode: Single / Multi Mode Delivery Time: 2 Days After Receive Payment
Production: 500 /day Length: As Your Requirement
Shipping Term: By Sea Or Air 3D Test: 100%
Fiber Core: 8 Core /12 Core /24 Core /48 Core Insert Loss: ≤0.35dB
High Light:

mpo fiber cable

,

mpo fanout cable

 

 

 

 

MPO-MPO blue color Optical fiber patch cord PVC/LSZH

 

 

 

 

MPO/MTP trunk multicore cable assemblies facilitate rapid deployment of high density backbone cabling in data centers and other high fiber environment, reducing network installation or reconfiguration time and cost, they are used to interconnect cassettes, plane or fan outs.

 

It offered in fiber types in standard 8, 12, 24 or 48 cores versions using a compact and rugged microcables structure.

 

The compact cable optimize cableway use and improve airflow.These MPO/MTP cable are built with highest quality components.

 

Low loss elite versions are offered, featuring low insertion loss for demanding high speed networks where power budgets are critical.
 


Applications


1.Data communication network
2.Optical system access network
3.Storage area network fiber channel
4.High density architectures

 

 

 

 

Features and benefits


1.Utilize MPO/MTP connectors
2.Rapid deployment
3.Factory terminated
4.100% tested (test data supplied)
5.High-density cable
6.Optimized performance
7.Compliant to directive 2002/95/EC (RoHS)and REACH SvHC

8.MPO connector complies with IEC-61754-7 and EIA/TIA-604-5

 
 
 
Technical Parameter
 

Model SM MM
Connector A:MPO/MTP
Connector Fiber Count 8,12,24,48 Core
Polish PC,APC PC
Insertion Loss Standard ≤0.70dB ≤0.50dB
Elite Low Loss ≤0.35dB ≤0.30dB
Return Loss PC≥50dB,APC≥60dB ≥30dB
Durability(500 Matings) ≤0.2dB
Test Wavelength 1310/1550nm 850/1300nm
Connector B:LC,LC Uniboot,SC,FC,ST
Polish PC,APC PC
Insertion Loss ≤0.2dB ≤0.2dB
Return Loss PC≥50dB,APC≥60dB ≥35dB
Durability(500 Matings) ≤0.2dB
Test Wavelength 1310/1550nm 850/1300nm

 
 
 
 
 
 
Fiber Color Code
OM3 40G Trunk Cable Reversible12 Fiber Optic MTP/MPO Patch Cord
 
 
 

Delevery and payment :

 

L/C , T/T . western union , paypal , moneygram  . 30% deposit in advance , 70% balance paid before delivery 

Contact Details
NEW LIGHT OPTICS TECHNOLOGY LIMITED

Contact Person: Alice

Tel: 0086-13534063703

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)