Home ProductsOptical Fiber Patch Cord

Communication Test Equipment FC To LC 9/125um Fiber Optic Patch Cord

Communication Test Equipment FC To LC 9/125um Fiber Optic Patch Cord

Communication Test Equipment FC To LC 9/125um Fiber Optic Patch Cord
Communication Test Equipment FC To LC 9/125um Fiber Optic Patch Cord
Communication Test Equipment FC To LC 9/125um Fiber Optic Patch Cord
Product Details:
Place of Origin: Shenzhen,China
Brand Name: New Light
Certification: CE / ISO / RoHS
Model Number: LC-FC
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: Negotiable
Price: can be negotiated
Packaging Details: opp bag + carton box
Delivery Time: 2-10 working days after received payment
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram, Paypal
Supply Ability: 12000 pcs /day
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Product Name: Communication Test Equipment Fiber Optic Patch Cord FC To LC Single Mode Type Length: 2 Meters
Cable Color: Yellow Connector: LC-FC
Fiber Count: Simplex Material: PVC
Fiber Type: 9/125um Insertion Loss: ≤0.1dB
Wavelength: 1310/1550nm Quality Control: 100% Test Before Shipping
Return Loss: ≥60dB Polish: APC
Real Factory: Yes Application: FTTH/Test Equipments/TV/LAN/Telecommunication Equipments
High Light:

9/125um fiber optic patch cable

,

FC To lc fiber optic cable

Optical Fiber Patch Cord Product Name:

 

Communication test equipment fiber optic patch cord FC to LC single mode type

 

Optical Fiber Patch Cord Description :

 

product structure
Core: high refractive index, used to transmit light.
Cladding: The refractive index is low, and it forms a total reflection condition with the core.
Jacket: High strength, can withstand large impacts, protect optical fiber.


The core and the cladding together form a dielectric optical waveguide, which forms the conduction and restriction of optical signals and realizes the transmission of light. The core and the cladding together are called bare optical fibers.

 

According to different transmission media, optical fiber jumpers can be divided into common single-mode and multi-mode jumpers of silicon-based optical fiber, and other optical fiber jumpers with plastic as transmission media; according to the connector structure, they can be divided into FC jumper, SC jumper, St jumper, LC jumper, MTRJ jumper, MPO jumper, Mu jumper, SMA jumper, FDDI jumper, library E2000

 

The appearance of the standard test line of the instrument is similar to that of an ordinary optical fiber jumper, but the requirements are much higher than the industry standards.

 

Simplex will have two connectors totally, duplex will have four connectors, each side will have two connectors. Regarding the connector structure, It has FC, SC, ST, LC, MTRJ, MPO, MU, SMA 905/906, E2000, DIN4, D4, and so on.

 

The fiber count also can be simplex patch cord, duplex patch cord, 4 core patch cord, 6 core patch cord, 8 core patch cord, 12 core patch cord, 24 core patch cord, 48 core patch cord, 96 core patch cord, and so on. 

 

Optical Fiber Patch Cord  Typical Usages
FTTA,FTTH Application
3G, 4G, 5G Base Station
Horizontal and Vertical Cabling
BBU,RRU,RRH,LTE

 

Optical Fiber Patch Cord Technical Parameter

 

products name  Communication test equipment fiber optic patch cord FC to LC single mode type
mode type single mode
cable count  simplex
core type G657A2
cable color  yellow
patch cord length  ( can be customized according to your request )
insertion loss ≤ 0.1dB
return loss APC≥60 dB 
wavelength 1310/15500nm
core type 9/125um
ferrule material Ceramic
operating temperature -40~ +85℃
cable print standard print ( can be customized)
OEM/ODM acceptable
warranty 3 years after delivery
Delivery time 5-15 working days ( according to your quantity )
 

 

Optical Fiber Patch Cord Connector type:

Communication Test Equipment FC To LC 9/125um Fiber Optic Patch Cord 0

 

 

 

Hot sale products

 

 

Communication Test Equipment FC To LC 9/125um Fiber Optic Patch Cord 1

 

 

 

How to order Optical fiber patch cord

 

1. Connector type : SC / FC / LC / ST / MPO / MTP / MU / MTRJ / E2000 / SMA
2. Mode type : single mode ( UPC and APC ) / multi mode ( PC )
3. Cable diameter : 0.9 / 2.0 / 3.0 mm ( can customized other diameter )
4. Coating material : PVC / LSZH
5. fiber count : simple / duplex / 4 core / 6core / 8 core /12 core / 24core/48 core / 96 core and so on
6. Cable type : G652D / G657A1 / G657A2 /G655 / OM1 / OM2 / OM3-150 / OM3-300 / OM4 /OM5
7. Patch cord length : according to your requirement

8.MPO/MTP connector should let us know which method ( A type / B type /C type ), male or female , fiber count (4/8/12/16/24/32 fiber )

 

FQA :

 

1. Q: Are you a manufacturer?

A: yes, we are a manufacturer in Shenzhen, China

 

2. Q: What's your MOQ?

A: MOQ can be 1 pcs, but we do not suggest to order 1 pcs because the cost will be higher so that the price will be higher than your budget.

 

3. Q: What's the price?

A: The price is according to your quantity. After you let us know your quantity, we will offer our best price for you. Big Quantities will get a very competitive price.

 

4. Q: Can you quote FOB price?

A: yes we can, but due to the size and weight is not big, most are delivery by air, DHL, TNT, UPC, FEDEX, etc. So it difficult to do FOB price. The best way is to let us know your detailed specifications and quantity, we will offer the freight with product price for your reference.

 

We have a very competitive price shipping forwarder. If your quantity is big and there are dozens of carton boxes, we can figure out freight by sea for your reference.

 

EXW price or CFR price will be better . You can contact us for more solution if you need.

 

5. Q: How is your quality?

A: Our production is according to IEC, Europe standard production, almost closed to the dust-free workshop. Imported production equipment and quality control equipment . Especially MTP Daisi equipment.

 

All the products are 100% test before delivery.

 

6. Q: What's your lead time?

A: We have three factories in China. One factory for fiber optic cable production, two factories for patch cord, PLC, ODF, adaptor, attenuators, etc.

For fiber optic patch cord, the lead time can be 2 -3 working days for 5000 pcs. regular products we have in stock. We can deal with an urgent order for you. For more information, you can feel free to contact us.

 

7. Q: What's your warranty?

A: for patch cord, we have 2 years warranty since delivery, but only responsible for non-artificial damage. For artificial damage, we can repair it for you for free, but freight will be paid by your side.

 

8. Q: What's your packing?

A: We are using an international export package. attached some packing of different products for your reference. We also can print your logo on the packing

 

9. Q: Can you do OEM/ODM?

A: yes, we can. We are a manufacturer, all products accept OEM /ODM. we can sign the Confidentiality Agreement.

 

10. Q: Can I have a sample?

A: It depends on which products, for the adaptor, attenuator, patch cord, pigtail, we can provide a sample for you for free. But freight repaid by your side.

For big value products, we can't offer it for free, sample charge and freight repaid first. after you placed an order, the sample charge will be returned.

 

11. Q: How can I order?

A: 1. send mail to us or send inquiry. let us know the product name, detailed specifications, quantity. Provide your receive address if you need us to figure out freight for you.

2. After we know your requirements, we will offer our best price for you, with lead time. The price is according to your quantity.

3. When you accept the quotation, we will make a Proforma Invoice with our bank account.

4. We will arrange the production for you after we received the payment.

5. Before we delivery will confirm the receive information with you again .and will send the tracking number to you after delivery.

6. We will try our best to meet your requirements for long-term cooperation.

 

12. Q: What your payment term?

A: T/T, Western Union, Paypal, MoneyGram at once. For big amounts, can 50% deposit in advance, 50% balance paid before delivery.

 

Packing for reference :


Communication Test Equipment FC To LC 9/125um Fiber Optic Patch Cord 2

 

Contact Details
NEW LIGHT OPTICS TECHNOLOGY LIMITED

Contact Person: Alice

Tel: 0086-13534063703

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)