Home ProductsOptical Fiber Patch Cord

Duplex 9 Ft LC To SC Single Mode Fiber Patch Cable 2.0 Mm OS1 Series

Duplex 9 Ft LC To SC Single Mode Fiber Patch Cable 2.0 Mm OS1 Series

  • Duplex 9 Ft  LC To SC Single Mode Fiber Patch Cable 2.0 Mm OS1 Series
  • Duplex 9 Ft  LC To SC Single Mode Fiber Patch Cable 2.0 Mm OS1 Series
  • Duplex 9 Ft  LC To SC Single Mode Fiber Patch Cable 2.0 Mm OS1 Series
  • Duplex 9 Ft  LC To SC Single Mode Fiber Patch Cable 2.0 Mm OS1 Series
Duplex 9 Ft  LC To SC Single Mode Fiber Patch Cable 2.0 Mm OS1 Series
Product Details:
Place of Origin: Shenzhen,China
Brand Name: New Light
Certification: CE , ISO ,RoHS
Model Number: LC-SC
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 1 pcs
Price: can be negotiated
Packaging Details: OPP bag + carton box
Delivery Time: 2-7 working days
Supply Ability: 12000 pcs / day
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Connector Type: LC/PC - SC /PC Cable Type: Duplex
Cable Diameter: 2.0mm Jacket Material: LSZH
Mode Type: Multi Mode Delibery Time: 2-7 Working Days (after Receive Payment )
Warranty: 3 Year After Delivery Payment Term: T/T ,L/C , Paypal ,westen Union , Money Gram
Wave Length: 850 / 953 / 1300 Products Name: LC - SC Fiber Patch Cable Single Mode Duplex 9ft - 9 / 125 OS1 Optics Series
High Light:

sc sc fiber patch cord

,

single mode fiber optic cable

 

LC - SC Fiber Patch Cable Single Mode Duplex 9ft - 9 / 125 OS1 Optics Series

 

 

  •  high-quality LC to SC Fiber Patch Cable Single mode 9/125 OS1 fiber is specially designed for fast Ethernet, Fiber Channel, Gigabit Ethernet Speeds, data center, premises, educational, LAN, SAN, commercial, 10GBASE-L (1310 nm), 10GBASE-E (1550 nm), 1000BASE-LX (1300 nm) and Asynchronous Transfer Mode (ATM) applications. It supports video, data and voice services.
  • This fiber OS1 LC SC Fiber Patch Cord conforms with TIA/EIA 492AAAA and IEC60793-2-10 A1b standards and complies with RoHS specifications.
  • This SM fiber has an yellow color jacket with a 3.00mm diameter. OS1 cables have a 0.25 dB/km attenuation at 1550 nm and 0.35 dB/km at 1310 nm.
  • This LC to SC Single mode Duplex OS1 fiber patch cords operate at -20ºC to +70ºC and have a minimum installation bending radius of 5.0 cm and a minimum long term bending radius of 3 cm.
  • Singlemode 9/125 OS1 patch cords allow for connections between patching panels and network and server equipment. OS1 9/125 patch cords are commonly used in passive applications (GPON, FTTX and LANs) - LC / SC duplex connectors are joined with a plastic clip, easy to remove in case you need to separate the connectors.

 

Mode Singlemode(OS1, OS2 9/125)

Multimode (OM1 50/125, OM2 62.5/125,

OM3 50/125, OM4 50/125),OM5(50/125)

Polishing PC UPC APC PC
Insertion Loss ≤ 0.2dB (Typical ≤0.1dB) ≤ 0.2dB
Return Loss ≥ -45dB ≥ -50dB ≥ -60 dB N/A
Diameter Φ0.9, Φ2.0, Φ3.0mm
Vibration ≤ 0.2dB (5~50Hz, 1.5mm Amplitude)
Thermal Cycle ≤ 0.2dB (-40℃ ~ +80℃, 21 Cycles)

 

 

 

Polishing PC APC
Radius of Curvature 5 ~ 30 mm 5 ~ 12 mm
Apex Offset ≤ 70 um
Fiber Spherical Height -125 to +100 um
Angular Error N/A 8° ± 0.5°  

 

 

Duplex 9 Ft  LC To SC Single Mode Fiber Patch Cable 2.0 Mm OS1 Series 0

 

Payment term and delivery 

 

1. Payment : T/T , L/C , Paypal , Westen Union , Moneygram 

2. 30% deposit in advance , 70% balance paid before delivery .

3. Package : internatinal standard package ( OPP bag + Carton Box )

4. Delivery time : 2-7 working days ( according to your quantity )after received payment .

5. Warranty : 3 year (after delivery ) .

6. Shipping method : BY air ( DHL , TNT , UPS ,Fedex ) , By sea (according to your requirements )

 

 

Contact Details
NEW LIGHT OPTICS TECHNOLOGY LIMITED

Contact Person: Alice

Tel: 0086-13534063703

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)