Home ProductsFiber Optic Splitter

Durable 1x2 PLC Splitter , Mini FC / UPC Fiber Optic Coupler Splitter For Distribution Box

Durable 1x2 PLC Splitter , Mini FC / UPC Fiber Optic Coupler Splitter For Distribution Box

  • Durable 1x2 PLC Splitter , Mini FC / UPC Fiber Optic Coupler Splitter For Distribution Box
  • Durable 1x2 PLC Splitter , Mini FC / UPC Fiber Optic Coupler Splitter For Distribution Box
Durable 1x2 PLC Splitter , Mini FC / UPC Fiber Optic Coupler Splitter For Distribution Box
Product Details:
Place of Origin: Shenzhen China
Brand Name: New Light
Certification: CE , ISO ,RoSH
Model Number: LC / FC / SC / ST / E2000 / MU / MTRJ / MPO / MTP
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 1 pcs
Price: can be negotiated
Packaging Details: foam + carton box
Delivery Time: 2-10 working days
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram, paypal
Supply Ability: 2000 pcs per month
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Brand Name: New Light Fiber Type: 0.9 /2.0 / 3.0 Mm
Connector Type: LC / FC / SC / ST / E2000 Core Type: 1x16
Operating Wave: 1260-1650 Mode Type: Single Mode
OEM / ODM: Acceptable Fiber Length: As Your Requirement
Warranty: 5 Years Delivery Time: 2-10 Working Days After Receive Payment
Payment: T/T , L/C , Paypal , Westen Union , Money Gram
High Light:

fiber optic plc splitter

,

fiber optic cable splitter

 
 
 
Description 
 
 
1 x 2 single mode Fiber Optic Splitter Mini FC / UPC PLC for distribution box
 
 

Ordering information
PLC Port Input Pigtall Style Input Connector Output Pigtll Style Fiber Length Output Connector Package type

0102=1x2
0104=1x4
0108=1x8
0116=1x16
0132=1x32
0164=1x64
0204=2x4
0208=2x8
0216=2x16
0232=2x32
0264=2x64
 

0=bare fiber
1=900um
Loose tube
2=900umJacket
3=2.0mmcable
4=3.0mmcable

0=none
1=SC/PC
2=SC/APC
3=FC/PC
4=FC/APC
5=ST
6=LC
7=LC/APC
S=Special

0=bare fiber
1=900um
Loose tube
2=900um
Jacket
3=2.0mmcable
4=3.0mmcable

0=0.5m
1=1m
2=1.5m
3=2m
 
S=special

0=none
1=SC/PC
2=SC/APC
3=FC/PC
4=FC/APC
5=ST/PC
6=LC/PC
7=LC/APC
S=Special

A=4X4X40
B=4X7X50
C=4X12X60
D=4X7X60
E=6X20X80
F=100X80X10
G=120X80X18
H=140X115X18
I=19”1U Rack
S=Special
 

 

 
 
Details 
 
 

Fiber Mode SM MM
Connector Type FC,SC ST,LC FC,SC,ST,LC
Diameter Φ0.9,Φ2.0,Φ3.0
End-face Finishing PC UPC APC PC UPC APC
Insertion Loss(dB) ≤0.20 ≤0.30 ≤0.20 ≤0.30
Rutern Loss(dB) ≥45 ≥50 ≥60 ≥45 ≥50 ≥35
Exchangeability(dB) ≤0.20
Repeatability(dB) ≤0.10
Operating Temperature(℃) —40~+75
Storage Temperature(℃) —40~+85
Operating Wavelength(nm) 1310, 1550

 
 
 
 
 
Application
 

  • CATV;
  • Active device termination;
  • Telecommunication networks;
  • Metro;
  • Local Area Networks;
  • Data processing networks;
  • Test equipment;
  • Premise installation;
  • Wide Area Networks

 

 
 
Feature
 
PC,UPC,APC polishing available
High returen loss
Low insertion loss
High reliability and stablity
Available foe singlemode/multimode and simplex/duplex
0.9mm,2.0mm,3.0mm diameter cable available
 
 
 
Technique Parameter
 
 
Compliant with : RoHS/ISO-9001/IEC-61754/Telcordia-GR-326-CORE
 
 

 


 
 
Company Introduction 
 
 
New Light Optics Technology Limited specialized in the Optical communication products R & D, manufacture,sales and service as high-tech company.Our factory was established in 2011 and with 6 years OEM and manufacture experience for customer all over the world.
 
Our product line include: Patch Cord/Pigtails,Patch Cord Cables,MTP/MPO Patch Cord,Fiber Optical adapter, attenuator, Fiber optical connector... Etc. Our products widely used in Telecommunication,Fiber optical CATV, digital internet fiber transmit,data base station,etc.
 
Company have high tech technology, professional R & D team, advanced production equipment,sophisticate skill engineers. And high quality control system,our products offer to customers to USA,European,Brazil,Middle East,and Asia more than 60 countries and areas.
 
Products with high reputation and feedback from all customers!
 
Please contact us if any we can support and cooperate together!
 

 

 
 
Packing 
 
 

  • Packaging : bags&carton box
  • Shipping: International Express: Fedex, DHL, UPS, TNT and EMS , or by sea ..If you have another

preferred carrier, please notify us in advance.

  • FedEx Overnight: It will take 1-3 business days (weekends and holidays excepted) for delivery.
  • DHL: It will take 2-4 business days (weekends and holidays excepted) for delivery. For Spain, Italy, Brazil and some other countries, items will take longer time to arrive due to customs clearance period.

 

 
 
Delivery and payment 
 
 
Payment
 
1. T/T/ , PAYPAL , WESTEN UNION , MONEY GRAM , L/C .
2. 30% deposit in advance , 70% balance paid before delivery .
 

 
 
Our Services

  • "One to one" heart to heart service: Sales representative serve for five clients only. We look forward the continuing long-term services for you, but not just one or two times' co-operation.
  • Perfect after-sales service :24-hour designated telephone number, e-mail and customer manager
  • Long warranty : 3 years warranty . We can polish or test it for free if the cable is not artificial damaged . (but you need to pay for freight ) .

 
 
 
 


 
 

Contact Details
NEW LIGHT OPTICS TECHNOLOGY LIMITED

Contact Person: Alice

Tel: 0086-13534063703

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)

Other Products