Home ProductsOptical Fiber Patch Cord

E2000 To SC FC Armored Patch Cord Green Color E2000 Stainless steel Fiber Optic Cable

E2000 To SC FC Armored Patch Cord Green Color E2000 Stainless steel Fiber Optic Cable

  • E2000 To SC FC Armored Patch Cord Green Color E2000 Stainless steel Fiber Optic Cable
  • E2000 To SC FC Armored Patch Cord Green Color E2000 Stainless steel Fiber Optic Cable
E2000 To SC FC Armored Patch Cord Green Color E2000 Stainless steel Fiber Optic Cable
Product Details:
Place of Origin: Shenzhen,China
Brand Name: New Light
Certification: CE,ISO,RoHS
Model Number: E2000 APC
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 10 pcs
Price: can be negotiated
Packaging Details: opp bag + carton box
Delivery Time: 2-7 working days (according to your quantity )
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram,paypal
Supply Ability: 12000pcs per day
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Product Name: E2000 To SC FC Armored Patch Cord Green Color E2000 Stainless Steel Fiber Optic Cable Connector Type: E2000 APC
Cable Material: PVC / LSZH Fiber Type: Armored Cable
Mode Type: Single Mode Core Type: Simplex
Cable Diameter: 2.0 Cable Length: Can Be Customized
Insertion Loss: ≤0.3dB Return Loss: ≥60dB
OEM/ODM: Acceptable Length: Customized
Wavelength: 1310nm/1550nm
High Light:

single mode fiber optic cable

,

duplex fiber patch cord

Optical Fiber Patch Cord Product Name:
 
E2000 To SC FC Armored Patch Cord Green Color E2000 Stainless steel Fiber Optic Cable
 
 Optical Fiber Patch Cord Description :


 E2000 To SC FC Armored Patch Cord Green Color E2000 Stainless steel Fiber Optic Cable , is combined by one E2000 connector and one FC or SC connector , each side have one connector , so called simplex . Duplex patch cord total have 4 connectors , each side have one .

 

The E2000 connector can be 0.9mm , 2.0mm , 3.0mm diameter connector  The housing of each diameter are same specification  , only the boot diameter is different . diameter of 0.9mm boot is use for 0.9mm cable . 2.0mm diamter boot is use for 2.0mm cable , 3.0 mm diameter boot is use for 3.0mm diameter cable . 

 

The E2000 connector have plastic dust cap type and metal material type . Both are same function . Also the connector have it with print and without print  .

 

The connector have  blue , grey and green color .It depends on  mode type .Single mode UPC will use blue color connector , multi mode will use grey color connector ,and single mode APC will use  green color connector . 

 

all mode type cable can be 0.9mm ,2.0mm and 3.0mm diameter  . In the international standard , single mode cable is yellow color multi mode have orange ,aqua m megenta , light green color in different mode . If you want to customized  the color of cable , the quantity should be over 1000 meter each time . 

 

There are lots of type of patch cord and pigtails .it is depends on the connectors and cable type .  the mode type including single-mode, multimode (multi mode include 62.5/125 , 50/125um OM2,50/125  OM3  , 50/125 OM4 , 50/125 OM5 types ) .  The cable count also can be simplex fiber, duplex ,4 fibers, 6 fibers, 8 fibers, 12 fibers, 24 fibers, 48 fibers and other fiber count as your need . 
 
 
Optical Fiber Patch Cord Key Features

  • Low insertion loss and back reflection loss
  • Good exchangeability
  • Good Durability
  • High temperature stability
  • Compliant to IEC, TIA/EIA, NTT and JIS specifications

 
 
Optical Fiber Patch Cord Specifications

Specification Unit FC, SC, LC/Armored Cables ST, MU MT-RJ, MPO E2000
Single-mode Multi-mode Single-mode Multi-mode Single-mode Multi-mode Single-mode
PC UPC APC PC PC UPC PC PC UPC PC PC APC
Insertion loss dB ≤0.3 ≤0.2 ≤0.3 ≤0.2 ≤0.3 ≤0.2 ≤0.2 ≤0.3 ≤0.2 ≤0.2 ≤0.3 ≤0.3
Return loss dB ≥45 ≥50 ≥60 ≥30 ≥45 ≥50 ≥30 ≥45 ≥50 ≥35 ≥55 ≥75
Wavelength nm 850,1310 850,1310 850,1310 850,1310
Interchangeability dB ≤0.2 ≤0.2 ≤0.2 ≤0.2
Vibration dB ≤0.2 ≤0.2 ≤0.2 ≤0.2
Operating temperature °C -40~75 -40~75 -40~75 -40~75
Storage temperature °C -45~85 -45~85 -45~85 -45~85
Cable diameter mm φ3.0,φ2.0,φ0.9 φ3.0,φ2.0,φ0.9 φ3.0,φ2.0,φ0.9 φ3.0,φ2.0,φ0.9

 ​
Optical Fiber Patch CordApplications

  • CATV;
  • Active device termination;
  • Telecommunication networks;
  • Metro;
  • Local Area Networks;
  • Data processing networks;
  • Test equipment;
  • Premise installation;
  • Wide Area Networks

 
Optical Fiber Patch Cord Connector type : 

connoctor type SC, ST, FC, LC, MU, MTRJ, E2000 ,MPO/MTP,SMA....
Cables PVC/LSZH ,OM1,OM2,OM3,OM4, Plenum(OFNP) , Armored
Color yellow,gray,sky bule ,orange,white,bla

 
E2000 To SC FC Armored Patch Cord Green Color E2000 Stainless steel Fiber Optic Cable 0

FQA :

 

1. Q : Are you manufacturer ?

A: yes, we are manufacturer in Shenzhen,China

 

2. Q : What's your MOQ ?

A: MOQ can be 1 pcs , but we are not suggest to order 1 pcs , because the cost will be higher , so that the price will be higher than your budget .

 

3. Q : What's the price ?

A : The price is according to your quantity . After you let us know your quantity , we will offer our best price for you . Big Quantity will get very competitive price .

 

4. Q: Can you quote FOB price ?

A : yes we can , But due to the size and weight is not big , most are delivery by air ,DHL , TNT , UPC , FEDEX ,etc . So it it difficult to do FOB price . The best way is let us know your detailed specifications and quantity , we will offer the freight with products price for your reference .

 

We have very competitive price logist . If your quantity is big and there are dozens of carton boxes , we can figure out freight by sea for your reference .

 

EXW price or CFR price will be better . You can contact us for more solution if you need .

 

5. Q: How is your quality ?

A: Our production is according to IEC , Europe standard production , almost closed to dust-free workshop . Imported production equipment and quality control equipment . Especially MTP Daisi equipments .

 

All the products are 100% test before delivery .

 

6. Q : Whats your lead time ?

A : We have three factories in China . One factory for fiber optic cable production , two factories for patch cord , PLC , ODF , adaptor ,attenuators ,etc .

For fiber optic patch cord , the lead time can be 2 -3 owrking days for 5000 pcs . regular products we are have it in stock . We can deal with urgent order for you . More informations , you can feel free to contact us .

 

7. Q : Whats your warranty ?

A : for patch cord , we have 2 years warranty since delivery , but only responsible for non-artificial damage . For artificial damage , we can repare it for you for free ,but freight will be paid by your side .

 

8. Q : Whats your packing ?

A : We are using international export package . attached some packing of different products for your reference . We also can print your logo on the packing

 

9. Q: Can you do OEM/ODM ?

A: yes , we can . We are manufacturer , all products are accept OEM /ODM . we can sign the Confidentiality agreement .

 

10. Q: Can I have a sample ?

A: It depends on which products , for adaptor , attenuator ,patch cord , pigtail , we can provide a sammple for you for free . But freight repaid by your side .

For big value products , we can't offer it for free , sample charge and freight repaid first , after you placed order , the sample charge will be returned.

 

11. Q: How can I order ?

A: 1. send mail to us or send inquiry . let us know the products name , detailed specifications , quantity . Provide your receive address if you need us to figure out freight for you .

2. After we know your requirements , will offer our best price for you ,with lead time . The price is according to your quantity .

3. When you accept the quotation , we will make Profoma Invoice with our bank account .

4. We will arrange the production for you after we received payment .

5. Before we delivery will confirm the receive information with you again .and will send the tracking number to you after delivery .

6. We will try our best to meet your requirements for long-term cooperation .

 

12. Q: What your payment term ?

A: T/T , Western Union , Paypal ,MoneyGram at once .For big amount , can 50% deposit in advance , 50% balance paid before delivery .

 

Packing for reference :


E2000 To SC FC Armored Patch Cord Green Color E2000 Stainless steel Fiber Optic Cable 1

 

Contact Details
NEW LIGHT OPTICS TECHNOLOGY LIMITED

Contact Person: Alice

Tel: 0086-13534063703

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)