Home ProductsFiber Optic Splitter

FC APC Connector Optical Fiber Electronic Circulator Single Mode Optical Fiber Parts

FC APC Connector Optical Fiber Electronic Circulator Single Mode Optical Fiber Parts

  • FC APC Connector Optical Fiber Electronic Circulator Single Mode Optical Fiber Parts
  • FC APC Connector Optical Fiber Electronic Circulator Single Mode Optical Fiber Parts
FC APC Connector Optical Fiber Electronic Circulator Single Mode Optical Fiber Parts
Product Details:
Place of Origin: Shenzhen,China
Brand Name: New Light
Certification: CE , ISO , RoHS
Model Number: FC APC
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: Negotiable
Price: can be negotiated
Packaging Details: standard export package
Delivery Time: 7-15 working days (depends on your quantity)
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram, Paypal
Supply Ability: 100,000 pcs / month
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Product Name: 1064nm Optical Fiber Circulator Optical Fiber Parts Single Mode With FC APC Connector Connector Type: FC APC/ FC PC
Mode Type: Single Mode Operating Wavelength: 1064nm
PDL: ≤0.2dB Return Loss: ≥ 50dB
Cross Talk: ≥ 45dB Application: Fiber Laser,Fiber Optical Amplifier
MAX INSERTION LOSS*: 0.8 DB ISOLATION*: ≥40 DB
High Light:

single mode fiber splitter

,

fiber optic cable splitter

 

Optical Fiber Circulator Product Name

 

 

FC APC connector Optical Fiber electronic Circulator Single-Mode Optical Fiber Parts

 

 

Optical Fiber Circulator Description

 

Single Mode (SM) Optic Circulators are non-reciprocating, one-directional, three-port devices that are used in a wide range of optical setups and for numerous applications.

 

Because of its high isolation and low insertion loss, optical circulators are widely used in advanced communication systems as add-drop multiplexers, bi-directional pumps, and chromatic dispersion compensation devices.

 

Circulator used to drop an optical channel from a DWDM system using a Fiber Bragg Grating.

 

An optical circulator is analogous to an electronic circulator and both perform similar functions.

 

An optical circulator is a three-port device that allows light to travel in only one direction.

 

Circulators can also be used to send optical signals in two directions down a single fiber. A circulator is located at both ends of the fiber.

 

A signal entering Port 1 will exit Port 2 with minimal loss, while a signal entering Port 2 will exit Port 3 with minimal loss. Light entering port 2 experiences a large amount of loss at port 1, and light entering port 3 experiences a large amount of loss at ports 2 and 1.

 

Optical circulators are non-reciprocal devices. This means that any changes in the properties of the light caused by passing through the device are not reversed by traveling in the opposite direction.

 

 

Optical Fiber Circulator Features

High isolation & High Return Loss

Low insertion loss & PDL
Optical Path Epoxy Free

 

Optical Fiber Circulator Applications

Fiber optical Amplifier

Fiber Laser

 

 

Optical Fiber Circulator Specifications

Item Unit Parameters
Operating wavelength nm 1064
Bandwidth nm ±5 ±10 ±20 ±30
Isolation dB ≥25 ≥23 ≥20 ≥20
Insertion Loss@Band,23℃ dB ≤2.1 ≤2.6 ≤3.2 ≤3.8
PDL dB ≤0.2
Return Loss dB ≥ 50
Cross Talk dB ≥ 45
PDL dB ≤ 0.1
Maximum Optical Power mW ≤ 300
Fiber Type / Hi1060
Operation Temperature 0C 0~50
Storage Temperature 0C -40~85
Package Dimension mm 34x8.4x8.4(P1)

Note:

  • All the specifications are based on the devices without connector, and guaranteed over wavelength, polarization and temperature.

2. Specifications are subject to change without notice.

 

 

Optical Fiber Circulator Dimension(mm)

 

FC APC Connector Optical Fiber Electronic Circulator Single Mode Optical Fiber Parts 0

 

Optical Fiber CirculatorOrdering Information(Example:CIR-12210)

 

CIR-
  Wavelength Bandwidth Fiber Type Fiber Length Connector Type

1.1064nm

2.Others

 

 

1.±5nm

2.±10nm

3.±20nm

4.±30nm

1.250μm fiber

2.900μm fiber

3. Others

1.0.5 +/- 0.1 m

2. 1.0 +/- 0.1 m

3. Others

0.No Connector

1. FC/UPC

2. FC/APC

3. SC/UPC

4. SC/APC

5. LC/PC

6. MU/PC

7. Others

 

 

 

 

FC APC Connector Optical Fiber Electronic Circulator Single Mode Optical Fiber Parts 1

FC APC Connector Optical Fiber Electronic Circulator Single Mode Optical Fiber Parts 2

Contact Details
NEW LIGHT OPTICS TECHNOLOGY LIMITED

Contact Person: Alice

Tel: 0086-13534063703

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)

Other Products