Home ProductsFiber Optic Attenuator

FC Fiber Optic Attenuator Single Mode SC UPC APC Mechanical With Flange Adjustable

FC Fiber Optic Attenuator Single Mode SC UPC APC Mechanical With Flange Adjustable

  • FC Fiber Optic Attenuator Single Mode SC UPC APC Mechanical With Flange Adjustable
  • FC Fiber Optic Attenuator Single Mode SC UPC APC Mechanical With Flange Adjustable
FC Fiber Optic Attenuator Single Mode SC UPC APC Mechanical With Flange Adjustable
Product Details:
Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: New Light
Certification: IS09001-2008.ROHS
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 10pcs
Price: Negotiate
Packaging Details: 10 piece per pack
Delivery Time: within 7 days
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram
Supply Ability: 10000 pcs per week
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Color: Green Material: Plastic,Metal
Name: FC Antenuator Model: Single Mode
Fiber: Simplex OEM: Available
High Light:

variable optical attenuator

,

fixed optical attenuator

FC Fiber Optic Attenuator SC, UPC, APC Mechanical with Flange Adjustable

 

 

 

Specification:

 

* Beautiful appearance, PC, UPC, APC can be used, simple and convenient operation
* Product model: SC/PC, UPC, APC
* Operating wavelengths 1310 and 1550 (nm)
* Attenuation 1~30 (dB)
* Temperature range -40~+85 (DEG C)

 

Description:


Variable attenuator used in optical fiber transmission lines, continuous variable attenuation of light intensity, to reduce the product accessories, low loss, high precision adjustment, widely used in optical communication systems for various measurement systems.
 


A. features


Small in size and light in weight
Low insertion loss (less than 0.3dB)
Attenuation values are stable and reliable
The attenuation value is continuously adjustable in 0-30dB
No wavelength limit


B: how to use it


The adjustable attenuator must be used in conjunction with the connector. Clean the cross section with the connector before use. When in use, the connector is connected with an adjustable attenuator and tightened, and the attenuation is adjusted according to the test or use. When adjusting, loosen the lock nut first, adjust the required attenuation value of the adjusting nut, and then lock the nut tightly.


C: Notes


Adjustable attenuator must be used when the connector tightened, so as not to affect the attenuation value, transferred to the required attenuation value, must adjust the nut and lock nut locking, to prevent the required attenuation value changes. When using an adjustable attenuator, the range of use is up to 40dB attenuation. When the utility model is not used, the adjusting nut and the lock nut shall be reset to zero attenuation, and the protective cap will be protected so as to avoid the pollution of the inner ceramic sleeve.


D: storage


The adjustable attenuator can not be stored in the outdoor or seriously corrosive environment for a long time. The storage temperature is -40 DEG C, ~+85 DEG C.

 

 

 

Applications:

1. Telecommunication network

2. CATV networks

3. FTTx project

4. Fiber test equipment

5. Local area networks

 

 

 

FC Fiber Optic Attenuator Single Mode SC UPC APC Mechanical With Flange Adjustable 0

Contact Details
NEW LIGHT OPTICS TECHNOLOGY LIMITED

Contact Person: Mr. Michael

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)