Home ProductsFiber Optic Attenuator

FC / SC / LC / ST Single Mode Fiber Attenuator 5 DB With Simple Structure

FC / SC / LC / ST Single Mode Fiber Attenuator 5 DB With Simple Structure

  • FC / SC / LC / ST Single Mode Fiber Attenuator 5 DB With Simple Structure
  • FC / SC / LC / ST Single Mode Fiber Attenuator 5 DB With Simple Structure
  • FC / SC / LC / ST Single Mode Fiber Attenuator 5 DB With Simple Structure
FC / SC / LC / ST Single Mode Fiber Attenuator 5 DB With Simple Structure
Product Details:
Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: New Light
Certification: CE
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 10 pcs
Price: Negotiate
Packaging Details: 10 pcs per pack
Delivery Time: 5-8 working days
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram
Supply Ability: 1000 pcs per week
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Color: Yellow Name: LC Single Mode Attenuator
Material: Metal,Plastic Mode: Single Mode
Attenuation Range: 5dB OEM: Available
High Light:

single mode fiber attenuator

,

fixed optical attenuator

 

FC / SC / LC / ST Fiber Optic Attenuator 5 dB With Simple Structure

 

 

 

Quick Details:

Model Number: FC optical fiber attenuator

Wavelengths: 1240~1620nm

Connector Type: FC/SC/LC/ST

Return Loss: ≥45dB(UPC) ≥55dB(UPC)

PDL: ≤ 0.1dB

 

Applications
•Fiber Optical distributing frame
•Fiber Optical network system
•High speed fiber optical transmission system
•CATV system
•Long distance DWDM system
•Optical add-drop multiplexers(OADM)

 

Features
•High return loss
•Simple structure
•Max operation power(1W)
•Low wavelength relativity
•Low polarization related loss

 

FC / SC / LC / ST Single Mode Fiber Attenuator 5 DB With Simple Structure 0

Contact Details
NEW LIGHT OPTICS TECHNOLOGY LIMITED

Contact Person: Mr. Michael

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)