Home ProductsFiber Optic Splitter

FC / UPC PLC Fiber Optic Splitter 1 X 2 Low Insertion Loss Terminal Box Applied

FC / UPC PLC Fiber Optic Splitter 1 X 2 Low Insertion Loss Terminal Box Applied

  • FC / UPC PLC Fiber Optic Splitter 1 X 2  Low Insertion Loss Terminal Box Applied
  • FC / UPC PLC Fiber Optic Splitter 1 X 2  Low Insertion Loss Terminal Box Applied
FC / UPC PLC Fiber Optic Splitter 1 X 2  Low Insertion Loss Terminal Box Applied
Product Details:
Place of Origin: Shenzhen China
Brand Name: New Light
Certification: CE , ISO ,RoSH
Model Number: LC / FC / SC / ST / E2000 / MU / MTRJ / MPO / MTP
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 1 pcs
Price: can be negotiated
Packaging Details: foam + carton box
Delivery Time: 2-10 working days
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram, paypal
Supply Ability: 2000 pcs per month
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Brand Name: New Light Fiber Type: 0.9 /2.0 / 3.0 Mm
Connector Type: LC / FC / SC / ST / E2000 Core Type: 1x16
Operating Wave: 1260-1650 Mode Type: Single Mode
OEM / ODM: Acceptable Fiber Length: As Your Requirement
Warranty: 5 Years Delivery Time: 2-10 Working Days After Receive Payment
Payment: T/T , L/C , Paypal , Westen Union , Money Gram
High Light:

fiber optic plc splitter

,

fiber optic cable splitter

 

 

 

Description 

 

 

1 x 2 FC / UPC PLC Fiber Optic Splitter Mini Optical fiber for terminal box

 

 

 

All-optical Structure

· Hi-reliability

· Low PDL, Low Insertion Loss

· Hi-directivity, High Return Loss

· Good stability and reliability

· Excellent polarization insensitivity

· Flexible packaging

· Operating wavelength: 1,310nm or 1,550nm, and other wavelength is available on requests

· Coupling ratio: 10/90, 20/80, 30/70, 40/60, 50/50, and customized ratios are available

· FC, SC, ST , LC, LC/APC, SC/APC, MU and FC/APC fiber optic connectors are available

 

 

 

Fiber Mode SM MM
Connector Type FC,SC ST,LC FC,SC,ST,LC
Diameter Φ0.9,Φ2.0,Φ3.0
End-face Finishing PC UPC APC PC UPC APC
Insertion Loss(dB) ≤0.20 ≤0.30 ≤0.20 ≤0.30
Rutern Loss(dB) ≥45 ≥50 ≥60 ≥45 ≥50 ≥35
Exchangeability(dB) ≤0.20
Repeatability(dB) ≤0.10
Operating Temperature(℃) —40~+75
Storage Temperature(℃) —40~+85
Operating Wavelength(nm) 1310, 1550

 

 

 

 


 

Application

 

  • CATV;
  • Active device termination;
  • Telecommunication networks;
  • Metro;
  • Local Area Networks;
  • Data processing networks;
  • Test equipment;
  • Premise installation;
  • Wide Area Networks

 

 

 

 

Feature

 

PC,UPC,APC polishing available

High returen loss

Low insertion loss

High reliability and stablity

Available foe singlemode/multimode and simplex/duplex

0.9mm,2.0mm,3.0mm diameter cable available

 

 

 

Technique Parameter

 

 

Compliant with : RoHS/ISO-9001/IEC-61754/Telcordia-GR-326-

 

 

Company Introduction 

 

 

New Light Optics Technology Limited specialized in the Optical communication products R & D, manufacture,sales and service as high-tech company.Our factory was established in 2011 and with 6 years OEM and manufacture experience for customer all over the world.

 

Our product line include: Patch Cord/Pigtails,Patch Cord Cables,MTP/MPO Patch Cord,Fiber Optical adapter, attenuator, Fiber optical connector... Etc. Our products widely used in Telecommunication,Fiber optical CATV, digital internet fiber transmit,data base station,etc.

 

Company have high tech technology, professional R & D team, advanced production equipment,sophisticate skill engineers. And high quality control system,our products offer to customers to USA,European,Brazil,Middle East,and Asia more than 60 countries and areas.

 

Products with high reputation and feedback from all customers!

 

Please contact us if any we can support and cooperate together!

 

 

 

 

 

Packing 

 

 

  • Packaging : bags&carton box
  • Shipping: International Express: Fedex, DHL, UPS, TNT and EMS , or by sea ..If you have another

preferred carrier, please notify us in advance.

  • FedEx Overnight: It will take 1-3 business days (weekends and holidays excepted) for delivery.
  • DHL: It will take 2-4 business days (weekends and holidays excepted) for delivery. For Spain, Italy, Brazil and some other countries, items will take longer time to arrive due to customs clearance period.

 

 

 

 

Delivery and payment 

 

 

Payment

 

1. T/T/ , PAYPAL , WESTEN UNION , MONEY GRAM , L/C .

2. 30% deposit in advance , 70% balance paid before delivery .

 

 

 

 

Our Services

  • "One to one" heart to heart service: Sales representative serve for five clients only. We look forward the continuing long-term services for you, but not just one or two times' co-operation.
  • Perfect after-sales service :24-hour designated telephone number, e-mail and customer manager
  • Long warranty : 3 years warranty . We can polish or test it for free if the cable is not artificial damaged . (but you need to pay for freight ) .

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Contact Details
NEW LIGHT OPTICS TECHNOLOGY LIMITED

Contact Person: Alice

Tel: 0086-13534063703

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)

Other Products