Home ProductsOptical Fiber Patch Cord

FTTH SC - LC Optical Fiber Patch Cord Single Model 2.0mm Diameter For Cabling System

FTTH SC - LC Optical Fiber Patch Cord Single Model 2.0mm Diameter For Cabling System

  • FTTH SC - LC Optical Fiber Patch Cord Single Model 2.0mm Diameter For Cabling System
  • FTTH SC - LC Optical Fiber Patch Cord Single Model 2.0mm Diameter For Cabling System
FTTH SC - LC Optical Fiber Patch Cord Single Model 2.0mm Diameter For Cabling System
Product Details:
Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: NewLight
Certification: IS09001-2008.ROHS
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 10pcs
Price: Negoatiate
Packaging Details: 1 pcs per pack
Delivery Time: 3 to 5 working day
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram,Paypal
Supply Ability: 10000pcs/month
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Name: SC LC Fiber Patch Cord Diameter: 2.0mm
Model: Single Connector: SC-LC
Color: Green Length: 3 Meter
High Light:

sc sc fiber patch cord

,

single mode fiber optic cable

SC-LC UPC 3M Single mode duplex fiber optic patch cord cable SC-LC 2.0mm FTTH fiber optic jumper cable

 


Characteristics

1) Connector type: FC, SC, LC, ST, MTRJ, MU, E2000, MPO, DIN, D4, SMA
2) Ferrule End-face: PC, UPCAPC
3) Core Type: Single-mode (SM: 9/125um), Multimode (MM: 50/125um or 62.5/125um)
4) Cable Quantity: Simplex, Duplex, 6cores ,12corns, 16cores, 24cores, 36cores, 48cores...
5) Cable Diameter: φ3.0mm,φ2.0mm, φ0.9mm
6) Cable Length: 1, 2, 3 meter or customized
7) Cable type: PVC, LSZH, OM3, OFNR, OFNP, Plenum ,Armored

 

Specifications

 

Specification Unit FC, SC, LC/Armored Cables ST, MU MT-RJ, MPO E2000
Single-mode Multi-mode Single-mode Multi-mode Single-mode Multi-mode Single-mode
PC UPC APC PC PC UPC PC PC UPC PC PC APC
Insertion loss dB ≤2 ≤0.2 ≤0.3 ≤0.2 ≤0.3 ≤0.2 ≤0.2 ≤0.3 ≤0.2 ≤0.2 ≤0.3 ≤0.3
Return loss dB ≥550 ≥50 ≥60 ≥30 ≥45 ≥50 ≥30 ≥45 ≥50 ≥35 ≥55 ≥75
Wavelength nm 1310,1510 1310,1510 1310,1510 1310,1510
Interchangeability dB ≤0.2 ≤0.2 ≤0.2 ≤0.2
Vibration dB ≤0.2 ≤0.2 ≤0.2 ≤0.2
Operating temperature -40~75 -40~75 -40~75 -40~75
Storage temperature -45~85 -45~85 -45~85 -45~85
Cable diameter mm φ3.0,φ2.0,φ0.9 φ3.0,φ2.0,φ0.9 φ3.0,φ2.0,φ0.9 φ3.0,φ2.0,φ0.9

 

 

Applications


CATV
Optical fiber communication systems
Optical fiber data transmission
Building network access
Cabling system, ODF
FTTX applications

Features

Low insertion loss and back reflection loss
Good echangeabilityGood Durability
High temperature stability
CE,ROHS,FCC
 


FTTH SC - LC Optical Fiber Patch Cord Single Model 2.0mm Diameter For Cabling System 0

Contact Details
NEW LIGHT OPTICS TECHNOLOGY LIMITED

Contact Person: Mr. Michael

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)