Home ProductsFiber Optic Adapter

FTTH SC Simplex Adapter , Fiber Optic Cable Adapter With Hinged Dust Cover

FTTH SC Simplex Adapter , Fiber Optic Cable Adapter With Hinged Dust Cover

  • FTTH SC Simplex Adapter , Fiber Optic Cable Adapter With Hinged Dust Cover
  • FTTH SC Simplex Adapter , Fiber Optic Cable Adapter With Hinged Dust Cover
  • FTTH SC Simplex Adapter , Fiber Optic Cable Adapter With Hinged Dust Cover
FTTH SC Simplex Adapter , Fiber Optic Cable Adapter With Hinged Dust Cover
Product Details:
Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: New Light
Certification: RoSH
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 10 pcs
Price: Negotiate
Packaging Details: 1 pcs per pack
Delivery Time: within 7 days
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram
Supply Ability: 10000 pcs per week
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Name: SC Hinged Shutter Adapter Color: Green,White,Black
High Light:

sc simplex adapter

,

lc fiber optic adapter

SC Simplex Fiber Optic Adapter with Hinged Dust Cover , Shutter Adapter for FTTH

Quick Detail:

  1. SC simplex adapter with hinged dust cover
  2. With or without flange
  3. Suitable for FTTH
  4. Singlemode PC, singlemode APC and multimode PC available


Description:


FOCONEC offers fiber optic adapters in complete connector typesc, including SC, SC/APC, FC, FC/APC, LC, LC/APC, ST, MTRJ, E2000, SMA, D4 MPO etc. Multimode and singlemode adapters are available in multiple options including simplex, duplex, and quad(LC 4 port) configurations and also multiple colors,
For LC and SC adapters, we have the types with or without flange available.

Features:

  • High precision of mechanical dimensions
  • Excellent compatibility, reliability & stability
  • Single-mode and multimode available
  • With or without flange available
  • NTT, Telcordia, ANSI, TIA/EIA standard compliance


Order Guide:

 

Product Description Part Number Housing Color
SC/PC Simplex Single-mode no Flange AD-SCSMSXH-NF Blue
SC/PC Simplex Single-mode with Flange AD-SCSMSXH-F Blue
SC/APC Simplex Single-mode no Flange AD-SCASMSXH-NF Green+White
SC/APC Simplex Single-mode with Flange AD-SCASMSXH-F Green


Applications:

  • Fiber optic transmission system
  • CATV networks
  • Local Area Network
  • FTTH and FTTX
  • Testing equipment


Specifications:

 

Connector Type LC, SC, FC, MU, ST, MTRJ, Hybrid
Fiber Type Singlemode Multimode
Insertion Loss ≤0.2dB
Return Loss PC≤-45dB; UPC≤-50dB; APC≤-60dB ≤-30dB
Durability ≤0.2dB, after 1000 times
Operation Temperature -40℃~+75℃
Storage Temperature -40℃~+85℃

 

 

FTTH SC Simplex Adapter , Fiber Optic Cable Adapter With Hinged Dust Cover 0

Contact Details
NEW LIGHT OPTICS TECHNOLOGY LIMITED

Contact Person: Mr. Michael

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)