Home ProductsFiber Optic Adapter

FTTH Single Mode Fiber Optic Adapter , LC Duplex Adapter 60 ° Incidence Angle

FTTH Single Mode Fiber Optic Adapter , LC Duplex Adapter 60 ° Incidence Angle

  • FTTH Single Mode Fiber Optic Adapter , LC Duplex Adapter 60 ° Incidence Angle
  • FTTH Single Mode Fiber Optic Adapter , LC Duplex Adapter 60 ° Incidence Angle
  • FTTH Single Mode Fiber Optic Adapter , LC Duplex Adapter 60 ° Incidence Angle
  • FTTH Single Mode Fiber Optic Adapter , LC Duplex Adapter 60 ° Incidence Angle
FTTH Single Mode Fiber Optic Adapter , LC Duplex Adapter 60 ° Incidence Angle
Product Details:
Place of Origin: Shenzhen China
Brand Name: New Light
Certification: CE / ISO / RoHS
Model Number: FC / ST / LC / SC / MPO
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 1 pcs
Price: can be negotiated
Packaging Details: standard export package
Delivery Time: 2-10 working days
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram, paypal
Supply Ability: 100,000 pcs per month
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Material: Plastic / Metal Connector Type: SC / LC / ST / FC / MPO
Mode Type: Single Mode Repeatability: >1000 Times
Insertion Loss: Less Than 0.3 DB Return Loss: PC ≥ 45dB UPC ≥55dB APC ≥65dB
Delivery Time: 2-10 Working Days After Receive Payment Packing: Standard Export Package
Payment Term: T/T , L/C , PAYPAL , WESTEN UNION , MONEY GRAM Certificate: CE , ISO , RoHS
High Light:

sc simplex adapter

,

lc fiber optic adapter

 

 

LC UPC Single mode Duplex Fiber Optic Adaptor for optic fiber patch cord FTTH

 

 

Fiber optic connectorApplications:

 

1.Testing equipmen

2.LIN
3.CATV

 

Parameter Testing condition Testing condition FC,SC,ST/UPC FC,SC/APC
Optical Max Insertion loss(db) light source:1.3um(LED) 0.3 0.3
Performance Min Insertion loss(db) light source:1.3um(LD) 50 60
Mechanical Reciprocation Free Reciprocation 0.2
  Aseismation 10~58Hz,swing 1.5mm 0.2
performance Repetition >1000 0.1
Environment High Temperature +85°C,100 hours 0.2
Low Temperature -40°C,100 hours 0.2
Temperature Circle -40~80°C,5 times circle 0.2
Humidity +25~65°C,93%R.H. 100 hours 0.2

 

 

parameter value
insertion loss ≤2.0 dB
interchangeability ≤ .0 dB
rypical attenustion 0.2dB/M(wavelength:650nm)
refractive index step index
minimum bend radius 25mm
angle of incidence 60°
tensile strength ≤1.0dB(0-70N)
vibration ≤ 1.0 dB(5-50Hz,1.5mm amplitude)
mumeral apeture 0.5
jacket color black
fiber diameter 1mm
outside diameter 2.2mm
fiber material PMMA
operatiing temperature -40°C-85°C
storage temperature -40°C-85°C
 

 


 

FTTH Single Mode Fiber Optic Adapter , LC Duplex Adapter 60 ° Incidence Angle 0

 

 


 

 

 

More picture 

 

FTTH Single Mode Fiber Optic Adapter , LC Duplex Adapter 60 ° Incidence Angle 1

 

 

 

Your may like 

 

FTTH Single Mode Fiber Optic Adapter , LC Duplex Adapter 60 ° Incidence Angle 2

 

 

FTTH Single Mode Fiber Optic Adapter , LC Duplex Adapter 60 ° Incidence Angle 3

 

 

 

                                                     Company introduction 

 

New Light Optics Technology Limited specialized in the Optical communication products R & D, manufacture,sales and service as high-tech company.Our factory was established in 2011 and with 6 years OEM and manufacture experience for customer all over the world.

 

Our product line include: Patch Cord/Pigtails,Patch Cord Cables,MTP/MPO Patch Cord,Fiber Optical adapter, attenuator, Fiber optical connector... Etc.

 

Our products widely used in Telecommunication,Fiber optical CATV, digital internet fiber transmit,data base station,etc.

 

Company have high tech technology, professional R & D team, advanced production equipment,sophisticate skill engineers. And high quality control system,our products offer to customers to USA,European,Brazil,Middle East,and Asia more than 60 countries and areas.

 

Products received  high reputation and feedback from all customers!

 

Please contact us if any we can support and cooperate together!

 

 

 

Production 

 

FTTH Single Mode Fiber Optic Adapter , LC Duplex Adapter 60 ° Incidence Angle 4

 

 

 

Test 

 

 

FTTH Single Mode Fiber Optic Adapter , LC Duplex Adapter 60 ° Incidence Angle 5

 

 

Quality control 

 

FTTH Single Mode Fiber Optic Adapter , LC Duplex Adapter 60 ° Incidence Angle 6

 

 

Packing 

 

FTTH Single Mode Fiber Optic Adapter , LC Duplex Adapter 60 ° Incidence Angle 7

 

 

 

Delivery and payment 

 

 

FTTH Single Mode Fiber Optic Adapter , LC Duplex Adapter 60 ° Incidence Angle 8

 

 

 

How to contact us 

 

FTTH Single Mode Fiber Optic Adapter , LC Duplex Adapter 60 ° Incidence Angle 9

 

Contact Details
NEW LIGHT OPTICS TECHNOLOGY LIMITED

Contact Person: Alice

Tel: 0086-13534063703

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)