Home ProductsFiber Optic Adapter

Good Reusability ST TO SC Fiber Adapter , Flange Coupling Adapter With Square Metal Cover

Good Reusability ST TO SC Fiber Adapter , Flange Coupling Adapter With Square Metal Cover

  • Good Reusability ST TO SC Fiber Adapter , Flange Coupling Adapter With Square Metal Cover
  • Good Reusability ST TO SC Fiber Adapter , Flange Coupling Adapter With Square Metal Cover
Good Reusability ST TO SC Fiber Adapter , Flange Coupling Adapter With Square Metal Cover
Product Details:
Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: New Light
Certification: CE
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 100pcs
Price: Negotiate
Packaging Details: 10pcs per pack
Delivery Time: within 2 weeks
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram
Supply Ability: 10000 pcs/month
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Color: Black Material: Plastic,Metal
Connector: ST-SC Model: Singlemode
Polish: APC Name: ST-SC Adapter
High Light:

fiber optic cable adapter

,

lc fiber optic adapter

Local area networks use ST-SC adapter Connector ST to SC flange adapter ST-SC Square metal cover

 

 

 

Reliability test condition:

 

Continuous collision (4000) into the change less than or equal to 0.2dB = 45dB reflection
Drop test insert change = 0.2dB = 45dB reflection
Bending test insert change = 0.2dB = 45dB reflection
Twisting test insert change = 0.2dB = 45dB reflection
Durability test insert change = 0.2dB = 45dB reflection
Tensile Test insert changes less than 0.2dB reflection over 45dB
Fitting resistance 200-400gf
Vibration test insert change = 0.2dB = 45dB reflection
Salt spray test insert change = 0.2dB = 45dB reflection
Thermal shock test insert change = 0.2dB = 45dB reflection
Operating temperature -20 ~ +70 degree
Storage temperature -40 ~ +70 degree

 

 

Feature:

 

Low insertion loss value
Good interchangeability
Good reusability
Tolerate high temperatures
Tolerate Acid and alkali
Stable performance
Excellent mechanical capability

 

Quick details:

 

 

Insertion loss: less than 0.20db
Repeatability: less than 0.10
Interchangeability: less than 0.20
Sleeve material: imported ceramics
Work temperature: -40 ~ +80 (c)
Storage temperature: -40 ~ +85 (c)

 

 

Application:


*Telecom network
*CATV
*Optical test equipment
*Local area networks
*Wide area networks
*Data processing Networks

 


 

 

Good Reusability ST TO SC Fiber Adapter , Flange Coupling Adapter With Square Metal Cover 0

 

Contact Details
NEW LIGHT OPTICS TECHNOLOGY LIMITED

Contact Person: Mr. Michael

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)