Home ProductsOptical Fiber Patch Cord

Green 1M LC LC Single Mode Optical Fiber Patch Cord For Building Network Access

Green 1M LC LC Single Mode Optical Fiber Patch Cord For Building Network Access

  • Green 1M LC LC Single Mode Optical Fiber Patch Cord For Building Network Access
  • Green 1M LC LC Single Mode Optical Fiber Patch Cord For Building Network Access
Green 1M LC LC Single Mode Optical Fiber Patch Cord For Building Network Access
Product Details:
Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: NewLight
Certification: IS09001-2008.ROHS
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 10pcs
Price: Negoatiate
Packaging Details: 1 pcs per pack
Delivery Time: 3 to 5 working day
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram,Paypal
Supply Ability: 10000pcs/month
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Name: LC-LC Fiber Patch Cord Diameter: 2.0mm
Model: Single Connector: LC-LC
Color: Green Length: 1 Meter
High Light:

sc sc fiber patch cord

,

single mode fiber optic cable

1M LC UPC to LC UPC Fiber Patch Cable Duplex 2.0mm PVC(OFNR) 9/125 Single Mode Green Color

 

 

Description:

 

Optical Fiber Patch Cord (Jumper) is a length of optical fiber with two ends adding connectors to connect beam path. and so it is the perfect connections between value and performance. Available in a large range of colors and lengths, we have the cable that can fit every situation. And well patch cords assembled with various types of connectors (such as FC, SC, ST, LC,MU,MTRJ etc.) There are three kinds of polished fiber end-face: PC, UPC and APC .we employ advanced technique and equipment to manufacture so as to ensure the high quality of mass production.

 

 

Specification: 

 

Connector LC to LC Jacket OD 2.0mm
Fiber Mode 9/125µm Jacket Color Green
Polish UPC to UPC Wavelength 1310/1550nm
Fiber Type Duplex Jacket Material PVC
Insertion loss ≤0.3dB Interchangeability ≤0.2dB
Return loss ≥50dB Vibration ≤0.2dB
Operating temperature -40~70℃ Storage temperature -45~85℃
Polarity A(Tx) to B(Rx) Fiber Grade G652D

Connector body color:

 

Connector type Specification Color

 

FC

Single mode/UPC Blue,black,yellow
Single model/APC Green
Multimode/UPC Black

 

SC

Single mode/UPC Blue
Single model/APC Green
Multimode/UPC Gray

 

LC

Single mode/UPC Blue
Single model/APC Green
Multimode/UPC Gray

 

ST

Single mode/UPC Black
Multimode/UPC Gray

 

MU

Single mode/UPC Brown
Single model/APC Green
Multimode/UPC Gray
MT-RJ Single mode/UPC Black
Multimode/UPC Black

 

 

Product Packing Details:

 

Inner packing 1 piece per plastic bag
Min order 100 pcs
100 pcs Gross weight 2-3kg
Outer packing

Carton box

 

Features

 

* Good versatility and interchangeability

* Stable and reliable connection and high repeatability

* Low insertion loss,high return loss

 

 

Green 1M LC LC Single Mode Optical Fiber Patch Cord For Building Network Access 0

Contact Details
NEW LIGHT OPTICS TECHNOLOGY LIMITED

Contact Person: Alice

Tel: 0086-13534063703

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)