Home ProductsFiber Optic Connectors

High Reliability Fiber Optic Connectors SM Duplex SC Quick Connector OEM

High Reliability Fiber Optic Connectors SM Duplex SC Quick Connector OEM

  • High Reliability Fiber Optic Connectors SM Duplex SC Quick Connector OEM
High Reliability Fiber Optic Connectors SM Duplex SC Quick Connector OEM
Product Details:
Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: New Light
Certification: CE
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 100pcs
Price: Negotiate
Packaging Details: 10pcs per pack
Delivery Time: within 2 weeks
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram
Supply Ability: 10000/month
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Color: Blue NAME: SC Single Mode Fiber Connectors
Fiber Type: Duplex Model: Single Mode
MOQ: 100pcs OEM: Available
High Light:

fiber optic cable connectors

,

fiber optic fast connector

SC Fiber Connector Sm Duplex Blue fibre connectors high reliability

 

 

Basic Info

Model NO.: SC
Structure: SC
Ferrule Endface: PC(UPC)
Light Source TYPE: Fiber
Insertion Loss: <0.2dB
Operating Temperature: -40′c ~ +85′c
Transport Package: Individual Box or According to Customer′s Request
Origin: Guangdong, China (Mainland)
Transmission Medium: Single-Mode
Number of Cores: Multi-Core
Application: Fiber Distribution Frame, Network Equipment, Fiber Module
Connector Type: SC-PC
Model Number: Sc
Insert-Pull Test: 1000 Times
Trademark: DYS or OEM
Specification: RoHS, ISO9001
HS Code: 8536700000
 
 

2. Features:

1) Superior qualified standard polishing;
2) 100% optic test: Insertion Loss: ≤0.3 (PC); ≤0.2 (APC); ≤0.2 (UPC); ≤0.3 (SPC);
3) 100% optic test: Return Loss: ≥45 (PC); ≥60 (APC); ≥55 (UPC); ≥50 (SPC);
4) φ0.9mm, φ2.0mm, φ3.0mm cable optional
5) Simplex and duplex connector available;
6) Good exchange ability and good durability;
7) Available in fiber bunch, ribbon fan-out, pigtail available;
8) Meets ISO9001, ROHS and Bell core GR 326-core standards;
9) Customized specifications are welcomed.

 

2. Applications:

1) CATV, metro test equipment; FTTH;
2) Telecommunication networks;
3) Local area networks (LAN);
4) Wide area networks (WAN);
5) Premise installations;
6) Data processing networks;
7) Video and military active device termination.
8) Optical Distribution Frame
9)Optical Network Equipments


3. Specification

Item(Connector) Parameter
Fiber Type Single-mode
Insertion Loss <0.2dB
Return Loss ≥45dB
Polishing Type PC UPC
Operation Temp -40°C ~ 70°C
Tensile strength >50N

 

 

High Reliability Fiber Optic Connectors SM Duplex SC Quick Connector OEM 0

Contact Details
NEW LIGHT OPTICS TECHNOLOGY LIMITED

Contact Person: Mr. Michael

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)