Home ProductsOptical Fiber Patch Cord

HUAWEI Mini SC Connector Optical Fiber Patch Cord / Waterproof Outdoor Patch Cord

HUAWEI Mini SC Connector Optical Fiber Patch Cord / Waterproof Outdoor Patch Cord

HUAWEI Mini SC Connector Optical Fiber Patch Cord / Waterproof Outdoor Patch Cord
HUAWEI Mini SC Connector Optical Fiber Patch Cord / Waterproof Outdoor Patch Cord
HUAWEI Mini SC Connector Optical Fiber Patch Cord / Waterproof Outdoor Patch Cord
Product Details:
Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: NewLight
Certification: IS09001-2008.ROHS
Model Number: NL001
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 10pcs
Price: Negoatiate
Packaging Details: 1 pcs per pack
Delivery Time: 3 to 5 working day
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram,Paypal
Supply Ability: 10000pcs/month
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Connector: LC-LC Application: FTTA FTTH BBU RRU RRH LTE & Base Station,For ODF Internal Link,For Room Equipment Internal Link,FTTH/Test Equipments/TV/LAN/Telecommunication Equipments
Length: Any Length Is Customizable Connector Type: SC/FC/LC/ST/MU/DIN/D4/MTRJ/MPO
Type: Single Mode/Multi-mode Material: PVC/LSZH
Color: Yellow,Orange Or Others,aqua Or Cusomized Wavelength: 850 Nm,1310nm,1310nm Or 1550nm
Fiber Type: G652D,G655,anything,SM Or MM
High Light:

single mode fiber optic cable

,

duplex fiber patch cord

HUAWEI Mini SC connector fiber optic waterproof outdoor patch cord
 
 
Description:

 
Sealed Circular IP 67 ODVA Duplex LC fiber patch cable assemblies are available in both single mode and multimode version, this ODVA LC is a typical outdoor use fiber cable, suitable for different temperature and weather, especially ideal for FTTA and harsh environment use. our IP 67 ODVA LC duplex cables are designed as per IEC 61076-3-106 interfaces standard, integrated with our quality LC fiber connectors with loss optical loss; and we designed a rugged and armored PE jacketed optical cable body. we have these ODVA LC in 9/125 LC/UPC, 50/125 OM2/OM3/OM4 LC/UPC and 62.5/125 OM1 LC/UPC. cable assemblies can be custom made in ODVA Duplex LC to Breakout dual LC, or ODVA LC to other popular connectors.
 

 
Parameter :

 

  Single-mode Multi-mode
Insertion Loss 0.3dB
Return Loss ≧50 dB(PC),≧60 dB(APC)
Repeatability ≦0.1dB
Durability 0.2dB Max ,1000 matting
Operating Temperature -40℃ ~ 80℃
Storage Temperature -40℃ ~ 81℃


 


 

 

Features :

1. Cost effective solution for in house termination
2. IP67 Water immersion and Dust protection for hash environment ·
3. Chemical Resistance ·
4. Simple assembly requiring no special tools ·
5. Push-pull insertion with bayonet-style mechanical latch provides easy installation and removal
6. Durable mechanical mating, minimum of 500 matings
7. Wide range of operational temperature for outside plant -40 to+85°C
8. SC/APC IL<0.3 typically.
9.100% optically tested to ensure quality performance assemblies.

Application:
-FTTA FTTH FTTX
-Local Area Network (LAN)
-Data communication network
-Telecommunication optical transmission network
-Optical access network(OAN)
-Active device termination
-Fiber optics data transmission(FODT)
-Test Equipment
-CATV

 

HUAWEI Mini SC Connector Optical Fiber Patch Cord / Waterproof Outdoor Patch Cord 0

 

 

HUAWEI Mini SC Connector Optical Fiber Patch Cord / Waterproof Outdoor Patch Cord 1

 
 
Ordering Options:
 
Both singlemode and multimode versions fiber optic patch cord come with a zirconia ceramic ferrule with pre-polished PC,UPC,APC profile and convex spherical end.
These end face types allow for faster polishing, and low back reflection and optical loss, while ensuring maximum repeatability
 
HUAWEI Mini SC Connector Optical Fiber Patch Cord / Waterproof Outdoor Patch Cord 2
 

 
Type:
 
* Connector type: FC,SC,ST,LC,MT-RJ,MU,etc.
* Ferrule endface: PC,UPC,APC,etc.
* Fiber type: single mode,polarization-maintaining optical fiber,multimode 50/125,mutimode 62.5/125,etc.
* Cable diameter: 0.9mm,2.0mm,3.0mm,etc.
* Number of fiber connected: single-core connector,dual-core connector and multi-core connector.
 
 
 
 
Features
 
* Good durability
* Good exchangeability
* High temperature stability
* Low insertion loss and back reflection loss
* Superior quality standard PC/UPC/APC Polishing
* Standard: Telcordia GR-326-CORE,TIA/EIA and IEC
 
HUAWEI Mini SC Connector Optical Fiber Patch Cord / Waterproof Outdoor Patch Cord 3
 
HUAWEI Mini SC Connector Optical Fiber Patch Cord / Waterproof Outdoor Patch Cord 4
 
FAQ
 
Q:Are you trading company or manufacturer ?
A:We are factory.
 
Q:How long is your delivery time?
A:Generally it is 7-15 days if the goods are in stock.Or it is 15-30 days if the goods are not in stock, it is according to quantity.
 
Q:Do you provide samples ? Is it free or extra ?
A:Yes, we could offer the sample for free charge but do not pay the cost of freight.
 
Q:How about your after-sales service?
 
A:We offer you 24 hours service phone, 9 hours with mail.
 
Q:What is your terms of payment ?
 
A:Payment<=10000USD, 100% in advance . Payment>=10000USD, 30% T/T in advance , balance before shippment.
 
If you have another question, pls feel free to contact us as below:
 
Any questions please feel free to contact with us.
 
My email : sales03@newlightfiber.com
Celphone : 0086 13534063703
 

Contact Details
NEW LIGHT OPTICS TECHNOLOGY LIMITED

Contact Person: Alice

Tel: 0086-13534063703

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)