Home ProductsFiber Optic Adapter

LC APC 4 Port Fiber Optic Coupler / LC TO LC Fiber Adapter With Standard Flange

LC APC 4 Port Fiber Optic Coupler / LC TO LC Fiber Adapter With Standard Flange

  • LC APC 4 Port Fiber Optic Coupler / LC TO LC Fiber Adapter With Standard Flange
  • LC APC 4 Port Fiber Optic Coupler / LC TO LC Fiber Adapter With Standard Flange
LC APC 4 Port Fiber Optic Coupler / LC TO LC Fiber Adapter With Standard Flange
Product Details:
Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: New Light
Certification: RoSH
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 10 pcs
Price: Negotiate
Packaging Details: 1 pcs per pack
Delivery Time: within 7 days
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram
Supply Ability: 10000 pcs per week
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Name: LC Quad Adaptor With Flange Color: Green
Connector: LC Polish: APC
Type: Duplex OEM: Available
High Light:

fiber optic cable adapter

,

lc fiber optic adapter

LC APC Quad adapter , 4 Port Fiber Optic Coupler LC-LC with Standard Flange

 

Quick Detail:

  1. LC Quad adapter, 4 ports
  2. SC installation
  3. With flange
  4. SM APC green

 

Description:

 

FOOCNEC offers quad LC adapters for high density fiber optic connectivity and cabling system in data centers.

All quad LC adapters with high quality PBT housing, in SC-footprint, could be fixed on the cutting holes for SC duplex adaptors.

 

Features:

  • High precision of mechanical dimensions
  • Excellent compatibility, reliability & stability
  • Single-mode and multimode available
  • With or without flange available
  • NTT, Telcordia, ANSI, TIA/EIA standard compliance


Order Guide:

Product Description Part Number Housing Color
LC Quad Single-mode With Flange AD-LCQF-SM Blue
LC/APC Quad Single-mode With Flange AD-LCQF-SMA Green
LC Quad Multimode With Flange AD-LCQF-MM Beige
LC Quad OM3 With Flange AD-LCQF-OM3 Aqua


Applications:

  • Fiber optic transmission system
  • CATV networks
  • Local Area Network
  • FTTH and FTTX
  • Testing equipment

 

Specifications:

Connector Type LC, SC, FC, MU, ST, MTRJ, Hybrid
Fiber Type Singlemode Multimode
Insertion Loss ≤0.2dB
Return Loss PC≤-45dB; UPC≤-50dB; APC≤-60dB ≤-30dB
Durability ≤0.2dB, after 1000 times
Operation Temperature -40℃~+75℃
Storage Temperature

-40℃~+85℃

 

 

LC APC 4 Port Fiber Optic Coupler / LC TO LC Fiber Adapter With Standard Flange 0

Contact Details
NEW LIGHT OPTICS TECHNOLOGY LIMITED

Contact Person: Mr. Michael

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)