Home ProductsFiber Optic Adapter

LC Duplex Fiber Optic Adapter Single Mode Small Size Large Capacity For CATV

LC Duplex Fiber Optic Adapter Single Mode Small Size Large Capacity For CATV

  • LC Duplex Fiber Optic Adapter Single Mode Small Size Large Capacity For CATV
  • LC Duplex Fiber Optic Adapter Single Mode Small Size Large Capacity For CATV
  • LC Duplex Fiber Optic Adapter Single Mode Small Size Large Capacity For CATV
  • LC Duplex Fiber Optic Adapter Single Mode Small Size Large Capacity For CATV
LC Duplex Fiber Optic Adapter Single Mode Small Size Large Capacity For CATV
Product Details:
Place of Origin: Shenzhen, China
Brand Name: New Light
Certification: CE , ISO , RoHS
Model Number: LC / SC / FC / ST / MPO / MU /
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 1 pcs
Price: can be negotiated
Packaging Details: PP box + carttion box
Delivery Time: 2-7 working days after receive payment
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram , paypal
Supply Ability: 10,0000 pcs per month
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Material: Plastic Mode Type: SM / MM / APC
Insert Loss: ≤0.20dB Plug Times: >1000 Times
Operating Temperature: -25° ~ +85° Connector Type: LC / SC / FC / ST / MPO / MU
Delivery Time: 2-10 Working Days After Received Payment Payment: T/T , L/C , Westen Union , Paypal
High Light:

fiber optic cable adapter

,

sc simplex adapter

Product Description

 

 

Plastic LC single mode fiber optical adapter duplex for optical fiber cable

 

 

 

Features

  • Push-and-pull bayonet structure, convenient for installation and operation.
  • Double the capacity, perfect space saving solution
  • Small size, large capacity
  • High return loss, Low insertion loss Split zirconia (ceramic) ferrule is adopted.
  • Used to mate two connectors together.
  • Usually mounted in a distribution panel or wall box.
  • Color coded, allowing easy identification of the adapter type.
  • Available with single-fiber & multi-fiber patch cords and pigtails.
  • The adapters are available for all standard connector types in both SM and MM

 

 

Fiber Optic Adapters Applications

 

1. CATV

2. Telecommunication networks

3. Test equipment

4. Metro

5. Local Area Networks(LANs)

6. Data processing networks

 

 

 

LC Duplex Fiber Optic Adapter Single Mode Small Size Large Capacity For CATV 0

 

 

 

Specification:

 

Parameter Unit LC, SC, FC, ST
SM MM
PC UPC APC PC
Insertion Loss (Typical) dB ≤0.2 ≤0.2 ≤0.2 ≤0.2
Return Loss dB ≥45 ≥50 ≥60 ≥30
Exchangeability dB ≤0.2
Repeatability dB ≤0.2
Durability Time >1000
Operating Temperature °C -40~75
Storage Temperature °C -45~85

 

 

 

LC Duplex Fiber Optic Adapter Single Mode Small Size Large Capacity For CATV 1

 

 

 

More products 

 

LC Duplex Fiber Optic Adapter Single Mode Small Size Large Capacity For CATV 2

 

LC Duplex Fiber Optic Adapter Single Mode Small Size Large Capacity For CATV 3

LC Duplex Fiber Optic Adapter Single Mode Small Size Large Capacity For CATV 4

 

 

LC Duplex Fiber Optic Adapter Single Mode Small Size Large Capacity For CATV 5

LC Duplex Fiber Optic Adapter Single Mode Small Size Large Capacity For CATV 6

 

Company introduction 

 

 

New Light Optics Technology Limited specialized in the Optical communication products R & D, manufacture,sales and service as high-tech company.Our factory was established in 2011 and with 6 years OEM and manufacture experience for customer all over the world.

 

Our product line include: Patch Cord/Pigtails,Patch Cord Cables,MTP/MPO Patch Cord,Fiber Optical adapter, attenuator, Fiber optical connector... Etc. Our products widely used in Telecommunication,Fiber optical CATV, digital internet fiber transmit,data base station,etc.

 

Company have high tech technology, professional R & D team, advanced production equipment,sophisticate skill engineers. And high quality control system,our products offer to customers to USA,European,Brazil,Middle East,and Asia more than 60 countries and areas.Products with high reputation and feedback from all customers!

 

Please contact us if any we can support and cooperate together!

 

 

 

 Production :

 

LC Duplex Fiber Optic Adapter Single Mode Small Size Large Capacity For CATV 7

 

 

 

 Quality control :

 

LC Duplex Fiber Optic Adapter Single Mode Small Size Large Capacity For CATV 8

 

 

Packing 

 

LC Duplex Fiber Optic Adapter Single Mode Small Size Large Capacity For CATV 9

 

 

 

Delivery and payment 

 

LC Duplex Fiber Optic Adapter Single Mode Small Size Large Capacity For CATV 10

 

 

 

FQA

 

 

 

Q1.When can I get the price ?

 

A1:We usually quote within 24 hours after we get your inquiry. If you are very urgent to get the price, please call us or tell us in your email so that we will regard your inquiry priority.

 

Q2. Can you accept small order?

 

A2:Yes, small order is available in our company. We support new project of our customers as we know business is always from small to big.Your sucess is my business.

 

 

Q3. Can I order samples before placing the bulk order?

 

A3:Yes, sample is certainly for your test before the bulk order. It is normal process, we always deal with other clients.

 

 

Q4.What is your term of delivery?

 

A4:We accept EXW, FOB, CIF, CFR etc. You can choose the one which is the most convenient or cost effective for you.

 

 

Q5.What if there is quality problem when we get the goods?

 

A5: If there is quality problem when you un-package the goods, you can take pictures for our reference, our QC department will check the problem and give best solutions to you ,Furthermore we will also take action to improve the quality in future.

 

 

 

 

 

 

How to place order 

 

LC Duplex Fiber Optic Adapter Single Mode Small Size Large Capacity For CATV 11

 

 

 

How to contact us 

 

LC Duplex Fiber Optic Adapter Single Mode Small Size Large Capacity For CATV 12

 

 

 

Contact Details
NEW LIGHT OPTICS TECHNOLOGY LIMITED

Contact Person: Alice

Tel: 0086-13534063703

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)