Home ProductsFiber Optic Splitter

LC SC FC ST E2000 Optical Input Splitter , Rack Mounted Type 1x32 Optical Splitter

LC SC FC ST E2000 Optical Input Splitter , Rack Mounted Type 1x32 Optical Splitter

  • LC SC FC ST E2000 Optical Input Splitter , Rack Mounted Type 1x32 Optical Splitter
  • LC SC FC ST E2000 Optical Input Splitter , Rack Mounted Type 1x32 Optical Splitter
  • LC SC FC ST E2000 Optical Input Splitter , Rack Mounted Type 1x32 Optical Splitter
LC SC FC ST E2000 Optical Input Splitter , Rack Mounted Type 1x32 Optical Splitter
Product Details:
Place of Origin: Shenzhen China
Brand Name: New Light
Certification: CE , ISO ,RoSH
Model Number: Mini Type
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: Negotiation
Price: can be negotiated
Packaging Details: opp bag + carton box
Delivery Time: 2-10 working days
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram, paypal
Supply Ability: 2000 pcs per month
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Product Name: 1 In 2 Out Mini Type PLC Splitter Connector Type: SC / E2000
Mode Type: Single Mode OEM / ODM: Acceptable
Tube Materials: Stainless Steel Certificate: CE , ISO , RoHS
Cable Length: 1~3m Cable Diameter: 0.9mm , 0.6mm, 0.25mm
High Light:

fiber optic plc splitter

,

single mode fiber splitter

LC SC FC ST E2000 optical input splitter Rack mounted Type 1x32 optical splitter

 

Description

 

PLC splitter is based on a quartz substrate integrated waveguide optical power distribution device, has the advantages of small volume, the working wavelength range, high reliability, good light uniformity etc characteristic, is especially suitable for passive optical network ( EPON, BPON, GPON etc ) connected local and terminal equipment and realize the optical signal devide.
Bare PLC splitter is putting PLC splitter chip and input, output optical fiber array in a square metal tube, out with the diameter of 0.9mm or 250um bare fiber ,fiber can be welded, can also be processing various types of optical fiber connector.
New Light provides a whole series of 1xN and 2xN splitters that are tailored for specific applications. All products meet "YD/T1117-2001 All optical fiber branching device technical conditions","YD-T 2000-209 PLC Integrated optical devices PLC optical power splitter"etc, and are certified by TLC for network deployme 

Options:


1x2, 1x4, 1x8, 1x16, 1x32, 1x64 splits
2x2, 2x4, 2x8, 2x16, 2x32, 2x64 splits
Unconnectorized
Fiber jacketing outside boxes 2mm and up to 3mm
Rack mount type or inside metal box/patch panel type
SC/UPC, SC/APC, LC/UPC, LC/APC, FC/UPC, FC/APC, ST/UPC connector options
Custom connector configurations and combinations

 

 

2. Features:


1. High uniformity
2. Easy Installation
3. High reliability
4. Comply with GR-1221 and GR-1209
5. Various coupling ratio6.Single mode and multi mode available
7. Low PDL, low excess loss, low insertion loss
8. Environmental stable
9. Standard type, compact size
10. Variety of connectors available

 

3. Feature

 

Low Insertion loss
Low PDL
Compact Design
Good channel-to-channel uniformity
Wide Operating Wavelength:From 1260nm to 1650nm
Wide Operating Temperature: From -40°C to 85°C
High Reliability and Stability

 

4. Compliance


Telcordia GR-1209-CORE
Telcordia GR-1221-CORE
RoHS

 

1 X N

Parameters 1×2 1×4 1×8 1×16 1×32 1×64 1×128
Operating wavelength 1260 ~1650nm
Insertion Loss (dB)(P/S Grade) 3.6/4.0 7.2/7.4 10.2/10.5 13.5/13.7 16.2/16.7 20.5/21 23.8/24.5
uniformity (dB) 0.4 0.6 0.8 1 1.2 1.8 2
PDL (dB) 0.2 0.2 0.3 0.3 0.3 0.4 0.5
Return Loss (dB) ≥55
Directivity (dB) ≥55
TDL(dB) 0.5
Operating/Storage Temperature () -40~85

 

2 x N

Parameters 2×2 2×4 2×8 2×16 2×32 2×64 2×128
Operating wavelength 1260 ~1650nm
Insertion Loss (dB)(P/S Grade) 3.8/4.2 7.5/7.8 10.7/11 14/14.2 17/17.5 21/21.5 25/25.5
uniformity (dB) 0.6 1 1.2 1.5 1.8 2 2.5
PDL (dB) 0.2 0.2 0.3 0.3 0.3 0.4 0.4
Return Loss (dB) ≥55
Directivity (dB) ≥55
TDL (dB) 0.5
Operating/Storage Temperature () -40~85

 

 

 

Wavelength(nm): 1260-1650
Material PVC ABS
Design OEM & ODM
Specifications A (2.4.8 port) : 60L*7W*4H mmB (16 port ) : 60L*12W*4H mmC (32 port ) : 80L*20W*6H mm
Connectors FC, SC, ST , LC, LC/APC, SC/APC, MU and FC/APC fiber optic connectors are available
Parameters 1x2 1x4 1x8 1x16 1x32 1x64 1x128
Insertion Loss (dB) ≤4.2 ≤7.4 ≤10.7 ≤13.9 ≤17.2 ≤21.5 ≤24
PDL (dB) ≤0.2 ≤0.2 ≤0.3 ≤0.3 ≤0.3 ≤0.4 ≤0.5
Uniformity (dB) ≤0.6 ≤0.8 ≤0.8 ≤1.0 ≤1.5 ≤2.0 ≤2.0
Return Loss (dB) ≥50
Directivity (dB) ≥55
Directivity (dB) ≥55
Temperature Range (°C) -40~+75
Storage Temperature (°C -40~+85
NOTE: The above parameter is for splitter with connector, if w/o connector, insertion loss will reduce by 0.2dB.

 

 

 

 

LC SC FC ST E2000 Optical Input Splitter , Rack Mounted Type 1x32 Optical Splitter 0

LC SC FC ST E2000 Optical Input Splitter , Rack Mounted Type 1x32 Optical Splitter 1

LC SC FC ST E2000 Optical Input Splitter , Rack Mounted Type 1x32 Optical Splitter 2

 

 

 

 

LC SC FC ST E2000 Optical Input Splitter , Rack Mounted Type 1x32 Optical Splitter 3

LC SC FC ST E2000 Optical Input Splitter , Rack Mounted Type 1x32 Optical Splitter 4

 
 

Packing & Delivery


Trade Info:
Trade terms: FOB,CIF,CFR,etc
Price Terms: T/T,Western Union,Paypal
Payment Terms: T/T in advance
MOQ:10 pcs
Port: Shenzhen
Lead time: Within 5 working days after receiving payment.
Shipment: Express, Air
Sample availability: Yes( not free)
Package information: carton/wooden package

 

 

 

FQA

 

1. Q : Are you manufacturer ?

A: yes, we are manufacturer in Shenzhen,China

 

2. Q : What's your MOQ ?

A: MOQ can be 1 pcs , but we are not suggest to order 1 pcs , because the cost will be higher , so that the price will be higher than your budget .

 

3. Q : What's the price ?

A : The price is according to your quantity . After you let us know your quantity , we will offer our best price for you . Big Quantity will get very competitive price .

 

4. Q: Can you quote FOB price ?

A : yes we can , But due to the size and weight is not big , most are delivery by air ,DHL , TNT , UPC , FEDEX ,etc . So it it difficult to do FOB price . The best way is let us know your detailed specifications and quantity , we will offer the freight with products price for your reference .

 

We have very competitive price logist . If your quantity is big and there are dozens of carton boxes , we can figure out freight by sea for your reference .

 

EXW price or CFR price will be better . You can contact us for more solution if you need .

 

5. Q: How is your quality ?

A: Our production is according to IEC , Europe standard production , almost closed to dust-free workshop . Imported production equipment and quality control equipment . Especially MTP Daisi equipments .

 

All the products are 100% test before delivery .

 

6. Q : Whats your lead time ?

A : We have three factories in China . One factory for fiber optic cable production , two factories for patch cord , PLC , ODF , adaptor ,attenuators ,etc .

For fiber optic patch cord , the lead time can be 2 -3 owrking days for 5000 pcs . regular products we are have it in stock . We can deal with urgent order for you . More informations , you can feel free to contact us .

 

7. Q : Whats your warranty ?

A : for patch cord , we have 2 years warranty since delivery , but only responsible for non-artificial damage . For artificial damage , we can repare it for you for free ,but freight will be paid by your side .

 

8. Q : Whats your packing ?

A : We are using international export package . attached some packing of different products for your reference . We also can print your logo on the packing

 

9. Q: Can you do OEM/ODM ?

A: yes , we can . We are manufacturer , all products are accept OEM /ODM . we can sign the Confidentiality agreement .

 

10. Q: Can I have a sample ?

A: It depends on which products , for adaptor , attenuator ,patch cord , pigtail , we can provide a sammple for you for free . But freight repaid by your side .

For big value products , we can't offer it for free , sample charge and freight repaid first , after you placed order , the sample charge will be returned.

 

11. Q: How can I order ?

A: 1. send mail to us or send inquiry . let us know the products name , detailed specifications , quantity . Provide your receive address if you need us to figure out freight for you .

2. After we know your requirements , will offer our best price for you ,with lead time . The price is according to your quantity .

3. When you accept the quotation , we will make Profoma Invoice with our bank account .

4. We will arrange the production for you after we received payment .

5. Before we delivery will confirm the receive information with you again .and will send the tracking number to you after delivery .

6. We will try our best to meet your requirements for long-term cooperation .

 

12. Q: What your payment term ?

A: T/T , Western Union , Paypal ,MoneyGram at once .For big amount , can 50% deposit in advance , 50% balance paid before delivery .

 

Contact Details
NEW LIGHT OPTICS TECHNOLOGY LIMITED

Contact Person: Alice

Tel: 0086-13534063703

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)

Other Products