Home ProductsOptical Fiber Patch Cord

LC UPC To SC UPC Optical Fiber Patch Cord Duplex 2.0mm PVC OM4 Multimode 50 / 125

LC UPC To SC UPC Optical Fiber Patch Cord Duplex 2.0mm PVC OM4 Multimode 50 / 125

  • LC UPC To SC UPC Optical Fiber Patch Cord Duplex 2.0mm PVC OM4 Multimode 50 / 125
  • LC UPC To SC UPC Optical Fiber Patch Cord Duplex 2.0mm PVC OM4 Multimode 50 / 125
LC UPC To SC UPC Optical Fiber Patch Cord Duplex 2.0mm PVC OM4 Multimode 50 / 125
Product Details:
Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: NewLight
Certification: IS09001-2008.ROHS
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 10pcs
Price: Negoatiate
Packaging Details: 1 pcs per pack
Delivery Time: 3 to 5 working day
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram,Paypal
Supply Ability: 10000pcs/month
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Name: LC-SC Fiber Patch Cord Diameter: 2.0mm
Model: Multimode Connector: LC-SC
Color: Purple Length: 1 Meter
High Light:

duplex fiber patch cord

,

sc sc fiber patch cord

 

LC UPC to SC UPC Fiber Patch Cable Duplex 2.0mm PVC(OFNR) OM4 Multimode 50/125 

 

 

Description:

 

Provides a full set of OEM services, such as fiber connector, length, color, fiber grade, specification, material, package etc.

Optical patch cord is a kind of optical components including the optical connector plug at each ends of optical cable (one plug at one end called pigtail), is use to achieve optical line active connection.Optical fiber patch cord is used for long distance and local optical transmission network,data transmission and private network,and a variety of test and control system. Optical patch cord is through precision equipment through multiple machining processes fine grinding and has the merit of low insertion loss,high return loss,good repeatability,and can be widely used in various optical devices and optical fiber communication system.

 

Parameters:

 

Conector type FC,SC,ST,LC,MU
Single Mode Multimode
Endface PC UPC APC PC
Insert loss(dB) ≤0.30 ≤0.30
Exchangeability(dB) ≤0.20 ≤0.20
Repeatability(dB) ≤0.10
Return loss(dB) ≥45 ≥50 ≥60 ≥35
Core/Caldding diameter 9/125 50/125 or 625.5/125
Durability >1000
Operating temperature -25~+80 degree

 

 

Specification: 

 

Connector LC to SC Jacket OD 2.0mm
Fiber Mode 9/125µm Jacket Color Purple
Polish UPC to UPC Wavelength 1310/1550nm
Fiber Type Duplex Jacket Material PVC
Insertion loss ≤0.3dB Interchangeability ≤0.2dB
Return loss ≥50dB Vibration ≤0.2dB
Operating temperature -40~70℃ Storage temperature -45~85℃
Polarity A(Tx) to B(Rx) Fiber Grade G652D

 

Ordering Options:

 

Connector type SC,FC,ST,LC,E2000,DIN,MU,MTRJ,etc
Polish UPC,APC,PC
Cable type Simplex,Duplex straight,Duplex Reverse
Fiber SM(G652),62.5/125um,50/125um,OM2,OM3,SM(G655)
Cable Jacket Riser,Plenum,LSZH
Cable Diameter 3.0mm,2.0mm,0.9mm,etc
Cable Length Length in meter

 

 

Features:

 

* Good durability

* Good exchangeability

* High temperature stability

* Low insertion loss and back reflection loss

* Superior quality standard PC/UPC/APC Polishing

* Standard: Telcordia GR-326-CORE,TIA/EIA and IEC

 

Application:

 

* Optical fiber communication system

* Optical fiber test equipment

* Optical fiber access network

* Optical fiber sensor

* Optical fiber CATV system

* Optical fiber data transmission

* Local area network

 

LC UPC To SC UPC Optical Fiber Patch Cord Duplex 2.0mm PVC OM4 Multimode 50 / 125 0

Contact Details
NEW LIGHT OPTICS TECHNOLOGY LIMITED

Contact Person: Alice

Tel: 0086-13534063703

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)