Home ProductsFiber Optic Splitter

Micro Type Plc Fiber Optic Splitter SC APC FTTH SC APC Connector Single Mode

Micro Type Plc Fiber Optic Splitter SC APC FTTH SC APC Connector Single Mode

  • Micro Type Plc Fiber Optic Splitter SC APC FTTH SC APC Connector Single Mode
  • Micro Type Plc Fiber Optic Splitter SC APC FTTH SC APC Connector Single Mode
Micro Type Plc Fiber Optic Splitter SC APC FTTH SC APC Connector Single Mode
Product Details:
Place of Origin: Shenzhen China
Brand Name: New Light
Certification: CE , ISO ,RoSH
Model Number: SC APC
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 1 pcs
Price: can be negotiated
Packaging Details: opp bag + carton box
Delivery Time: 2-10 working days
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram, paypal
Supply Ability: 2000 pcs per month
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Brand Name: New Light Fiber Type: 0.9
Connector Type: SC APC Operating Wave: 1260-1650
Mode Type: Single Mode OEM / ODM: Acceptable
Fiber Length: As Your Requirement Warranty: 3 Years
Delivery Time: 2-10 Working Days After Receive Payment Payment: T/T , L/C , Paypal , Westen Union , Money Gram
Products Name: Optic Fiber 1N ( 2 , 4 , 6 , 8 , 12 , 16 , 32 , 64) Micro Type Plc Splitter SC APC FTTH Fiber Splitter
High Light:

fiber optic plc splitter

,

single mode fiber splitter

Optic fiber 1N ( 2 , 4 , 6 , 8 , 12 , 16 , 32 , 64) micro type plc splitter SC APC FTTH fiber splitter

 

Features: Applications:

.Low Insertion Loss .Access Networks

.Excellent Uniformity

.Compact Size

Specifications:

Parameters Unit Specifications
Type   1×2 1×4 1×8 1×16 1×32 1×64
Grade   P A P A P A P A P A P A  
Operating Wavelength nm 1260~1650  
Insertion Loss dB 3.7 4 7.2 7.4 10.5 10.7 13.5 13.9 16.5 17 20.5 21
Uniformity dB 0.4 0.6 0.8 1.2 1.7 2.5  
PDL dB 0.2

0.3

 

0.4 0.5
Return loss dB 55
Directivity dB 55
TDL dB 0.5
Fiber Type mW SMF-28e+
Storage Temperature -40~85
Operating Temperature -15~80
Package Size(inside) mm (L)40×(W)4×(H)4 (L)50×(W)7×(H)4 (L)60×(W)12×(H)4

 

 

1. ALL specification include the effect of all states of polarization.

2. Values referenced without connectors,insertion loss for a connector-pair is

0.20dB to 0.30dB.

3. Package dimension excludes rubber boot.

 

 

Optic fiber 1N ( 2 , 4 , 6 , 8 , 12 , 16 , 32 , 64) micro type plc splitter SC APC FTTH fiber splitter

 

Order information

 

PLC Splitter Type-----Input/Output Count-----Input Connector Type-----Input Tube Type------Input Tube Length------Output Connector Type-----Output Tube Type-----Output Tube Length

 

 

3. Feature

  1. Low Insertion loss
  2. Low PDL
  3. Compact Design
  4. Good channel-to-channel uniformity
  5. Wide Operating Wavelength:From 1260nm to 1650nm
  6. Wide Operating Temperature: From -40°C to 85°C
  7. High Reliability and Stability

4. Compliance

  1. Telcordia GR-1209-CORE
  2. Telcordia GR-1221-CORE
  3. RoHS

5. Specifications

 

Table 1 – 1×N PLC Splitter

 

 

Notes:

  1. we also product 2×N PLC Splitter
  2. Specified without connectors.
  3. Add an additional 0.2dB loss per connector.

 

  • Packaging : bags&carton box
  • Shipping: International Express: Fedex, DHL, UPS, TNT and EMS , or by sea ..If you have another

preferred carrier, please notify us in advance.

  • FedEx Overnight: It will take 1-3 business days (weekends and holidays excepted) for delivery.
  • DHL: It will take 2-4 business days (weekends and holidays excepted) for delivery. For Spain, Italy, Brazil and some other countries, items will take longer time to arrive due to customs clearance period.

 
 
 
Delivery and payment 
 
 
1. T/T/ , PAYPAL , WESTEN UNION , MONEY GRAM , L/C .

 

 

Contact Details
NEW LIGHT OPTICS TECHNOLOGY LIMITED

Contact Person: Alice

Tel: 0086-13534063703

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)

Other Products