Home ProductsFiber Optic Splitter

Mini Coupler 2 X 8 SC / APC Fiber Optic Cable Splitter WDM 1.5M For FTTH Box

Mini Coupler 2 X 8 SC / APC Fiber Optic Cable Splitter WDM 1.5M For FTTH Box

  • Mini Coupler 2 X 8 SC / APC Fiber Optic Cable Splitter WDM 1.5M For FTTH Box
  • Mini Coupler 2 X 8 SC / APC Fiber Optic Cable Splitter WDM 1.5M For FTTH Box
Mini Coupler 2 X 8 SC / APC Fiber Optic Cable Splitter WDM 1.5M For FTTH Box
Product Details:
Place of Origin: Shenzhen China
Brand Name: New Light
Certification: CE , ISO ,RoSH
Model Number: SC APC
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 1 pcs
Price: can be negotiated
Packaging Details: opp bag + carton box
Delivery Time: 2-10 working days
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram, paypal
Supply Ability: 2000 pcs per month
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Connector Type: SC APC Fiber Type: 0.9
Core Type: G657A1 Operating Wave: 1260-1650
Mode Type: Single Mode Input Length: 1.5 Meters
Output Length: 1.5 Meters Warranty: 3 Years
Insertion: ≤ 10.6 DB Return Loss: ≥50dB
OEM / ODM: Acceptable PLC Type: Mini Steel Tube
Fiber Count: 2 X 8
High Light:

fiber optic plc splitter

,

fiber optic cable splitter

 
 
Mini Coupler 2 X 8 SC / APC Fiber Optic Cable Splitter WDM 1.5M For FTTH Box
 
 splitter PLC have two kinds of package : mini steel tube and ABS box   . It is according to your requirements .differrent fiber count , the size of the mini steel tube is different  .

 

1x2/4/8 splitter tube size is 60*7*4mm  .

1x16 splitter tube size : 60*12*4mm

1x32 splitter tube size :80*20*6mm

1x64 splitter tube size : 100*40*6mm

 

Mini Coupler 2 X 8 SC / APC Fiber Optic Cable Splitter WDM 1.5M For FTTH Box 0


 
1. Description

  1. passive optical splitter is a type of optical power management device that is fabricated using silica optical waveguide technology. It features small size, high reliability, wide operating wavelength range and good channel-to-channel uniformity, and is widely used in PON networks to realize optical signal power splitting.
  2. we provides whole series of 1xN and 2xN splitter products that are tailored for specific applications. All products meet GR-1209-CORE and GR-1221-CORE requirements.

2. Application

  1. FTTX Systems
  2. PON Networks
  3. CATV Links
  4. Optical Signal Distribution

3. Feature

  1. Low Insertion loss
  2. Low PDL
  3. Compact Design
  4. Good channel-to-channel uniformity
  5. Wide Operating Wavelength:From 1260nm to 1650nm
  6. Wide Operating Temperature: From -40°C to 85°C
  7. High Reliability and Stability

4. Compliance

  1. Telcordia GR-1209-CORE
  2. Telcordia GR-1221-CORE
  3. RoHS

 

Data sheet 

Port Configration 2X2 2X4 2X8 2X16 2X32 2X64
Operating Wavelength (nm) 1260 ~ 1650
Insertion Loss (dB) Typical 3.8 7.2 10.6 14 16.8 20.8
Max 4.2 7.8 11.2 14.6 17.9 21.5
Channel Uniformity (dB) 1 1.4 1.5 2.0 2.5 2.5
PDL (dB) 0.2 0.2 0.4 0.4 0.4 0.5
WDL (dB) 0.6 0.6 0.8 0.8 0.8 1
TDL (-40ºC ~ 85ºC )(dB) 0.5 0.5 0.5 0.8 0.8 1
Dimensions for Fan-out (mm) 60(L)X7(W)X4(H) 80(L)X12(W)X4(H) 80(L)X20(W)X6(H)
RL (dB) > 50dB
Directivity (dB) > 55dB
Fiber Type G652D
Operating Temperature Range -40ºC ~ 85ºC

 
  

 

How to order

1. Connector type : SC / FC / LC / ST / MPO / MTP / MU / MTRJ / E2000 / SMA
2. Mode type : single mode ( UPC and APC ) / multi mode ( PC )
3. Cable diameter : 0.9 / 2.0 / 3.0 mm ( can customized other diameter )
4. Coating material : PVC / LSZH
5. fiber count : 1x2/4/6/8/16/32/64    2x2/4/8/16/32/64 
6. Cable type : G652D / G657A1 / G657A2 
7. input and out put  length : 1 / 1.5meters (according to your requirement )
8.MPO/MTP connector should let us know which method ( A type / B type /C type ), male or female , fiber count (4/8/12/16/24/32 fiber )

 

Contact Details
NEW LIGHT OPTICS TECHNOLOGY LIMITED

Contact Person: Alice

Tel: 0086-13534063703

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)

Other Products