Home ProductsMPO MTP Cable

Mpo Fiber Connector MPO MTP Cable With Mpo Mtp Fiber Connector

Mpo Fiber Connector MPO MTP Cable With Mpo Mtp Fiber Connector

  • Mpo Fiber Connector MPO MTP Cable With Mpo Mtp Fiber Connector
  • Mpo Fiber Connector MPO MTP Cable With Mpo Mtp Fiber Connector
Mpo Fiber Connector MPO MTP Cable With Mpo Mtp Fiber Connector
Product Details:
Place of Origin: Shenzhen,China
Brand Name: New Light
Certification: CE , ISO , RoHS
Model Number: MPO / MTP - MPO / MTP
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 1 pcs
Price: can be negotiated
Packaging Details: OPP bag + carton box
Delivery Time: 2-7 working days ( according to your quantity )
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram , paypal
Supply Ability: 500 pcs per day
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Connector Type: MPO / MTP TO MPO / MTP Material: LSZH, OFNP Or OFNR
Mode Type: OM4 Core Type: 12 Core
Cable Color: Magneta Length: Can Be Customized According To Your Requirements
Certificate: CE , ISO , RoHS Delivery Time: 2-7 Working Days After Received Deposit
Production Ability: 500 Pcs / Day Payment Term: T/T , 30% Deposit In Advance
Connector: MPO,MTP
High Light:

mpo to mpo cable

,

mpo fanout cable

mpo fiber connector mpo patch cable with mpo mtp fiber connector

 

 

MPO MTP Cable Overview

 

New Light MPO/MTP female/male, SM UPC/APC fiber optic patch cord comes in many types such as bunchy and ribbon type. It can be split into 2 to 24 cores 0.9mm or 2.0mm fiber branch though a splitter(round or square). The connector type and the length of fiber patch cord can be decided by customers. Our product conforms to Telcordia GR-326, IEC and RoHS standards.

More than 12 years experience and experienced sourcing department always keep us provide fiber optic patch cords with high quality and reasonable price for our customers

 

 

Mpo Fiber Connector MPO MTP Cable With Mpo Mtp Fiber Connector 0

 

MPO MTP Cable Application

SM or MM available; PC(plane) or APC(8 degree) available
Different IL index and various color available
Stable performance index by PIN fiexed position of connectingl
Plug type connector with locking structurel
High density which convenient for wiring and management system
Comply with Telcordia GR-1435-CORE and RoHS standard

 

telecom network
System cabling
Precision telecom equipments
Cable loopback inspection

 

 

 

MPO MTP Cable Technical Parameter

Item Technical Parameters
Connector MPO/MTP(F or M) MPO/MTP (F or M)
Operation Temperature -40°C ~ +80°C
Storage Temperature -40°C ~ +85°C
Insertion Loss

SM: ≤ 0.75dB (standard value), ≤0.35dB (typical value);

MM:≤ 0.50dB (standard value), ≤0.35dB (typical value);

Return Loss SM:≥60dB; MM:≥35dB
The MPO end type Male: with guide pin; Female: without guide pin
Fiber count 8,12&24 fiber
Connector type of the other end MPO-female , MPO-male , FC , SC , ST , MU , LC , E2000
Fiber mode Single-mode (G652,G655,G657), multi-mode (50, 62.5, OM2, OM3, OM4)
Fiber cable type 250um ribbon fiber,ribbon cable,Bundle fiber optic cable

 

 

 

 

The three polarity methods Type A, Type B and Type C are used to guarantee the right bi-directional allocation.

Mpo Fiber Connector MPO MTP Cable With Mpo Mtp Fiber Connector 1

 

 

 

 

 

Mpo Fiber Connector MPO MTP Cable With Mpo Mtp Fiber Connector 2

 

 

Pakcing

 

We will pack it by OPP bag and carton box outside . in order to protect the goods are not damaged  when delivery . 

 

 

 

FQA 

 

1. Q : Are you manufacturer ?

A: yes, we are manufacturer in Shenzhen,China

 

2. Q : What's your MOQ ?

A: MOQ can be 1 pcs , but we are not suggest to order 1 pcs , because the cost will be higher , so that the price will be higher than your budget .

 

3. Q : What's the price ?

A : The price is according to your quantity . After you let us know your quantity , we will offer our best price for you . Big Quantity will get very competitive price .

 

4. Q: Can you quote FOB price ?

A : yes we can , But due to the size and weight is not big , most are delivery by air ,DHL , TNT , UPC , FEDEX ,etc . So it it difficult to do FOB price . The best way is let us know your detailed specifications and quantity , we will offer the freight with products price for your reference .

 

We have very competitive price logist . If your quantity is big and there are dozens of carton boxes , we can figure out freight by sea for your reference .

 

EXW price or CFR price will be better . You can contact us for more solution if you need .

 

5. Q: How is your quality ?

A: Our production is according to IEC , Europe standard production , almost closed to dust-free workshop . Imported production equipment and quality control equipment . Especially MTP Daisi equipments .

 

All the products are 100% test before delivery .

 

6. Q : Whats your lead time ?

A : We have three factories in China . One factory for fiber optic cable production , two factories for patch cord , PLC , ODF , adaptor ,attenuators ,etc .

For fiber optic patch cord , the lead time can be 2 -3 owrking days for 5000 pcs . regular products we are have it in stock . We can deal with urgent order for you . More informations , you can feel free to contact us .

 

7. Q : Whats your warranty ?

A : for patch cord , we have 2 years warranty since delivery , but only responsible for non-artificial damage . For artificial damage , we can repare it for you for free ,but freight will be paid by your side .

 

8. Q : Whats your packing ?

A : We are using international export package . attached some packing of different products for your reference . We also can print your logo on the packing

 

9. Q: Can you do OEM/ODM ?

A: yes , we can . We are manufacturer , all products are accept OEM /ODM . we can sign the Confidentiality agreement .

 

10. Q: Can I have a sample ?

A: It depends on which products , for adaptor , attenuator ,patch cord , pigtail , we can provide a sammple for you for free . But freight repaid by your side .

For big value products , we can't offer it for free , sample charge and freight repaid first , after you placed order , the sample charge will be returned.

 

11. Q: How can I order ?

A: 1. send mail to us or send inquiry . let us know the products name , detailed specifications , quantity . Provide your receive address if you need us to figure out freight for you .

2. After we know your requirements , will offer our best price for you ,with lead time . The price is according to your quantity .

3. When you accept the quotation , we will make Profoma Invoice with our bank account .

4. We will arrange the production for you after we received payment .

5. Before we delivery will confirm the receive information with you again .and will send the tracking number to you after delivery .

6. We will try our best to meet your requirements for long-term cooperation .

 

12. Q: What your payment term ?

A: T/T , Western Union , Paypal ,MoneyGram at once .For big amount , can 50% deposit in advance , 50% balance paid before delivery .

 

 

Contact Details
NEW LIGHT OPTICS TECHNOLOGY LIMITED

Contact Person: Alice

Tel: 0086-13534063703

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)