Home ProductsOptical Fiber Patch Cord

multi mode ST-LC connector optical fiber patch cord 3.0mm duplex PVC orange cable

multi mode ST-LC connector optical fiber patch cord 3.0mm duplex PVC orange cable

  • multi mode ST-LC connector optical fiber patch cord 3.0mm duplex PVC orange cable
  • multi mode ST-LC connector optical fiber patch cord 3.0mm duplex PVC orange cable
multi mode ST-LC connector optical fiber patch cord 3.0mm duplex PVC orange cable
Product Details:
Place of Origin: Shenzhen , China
Brand Name: New Light
Certification: CE , ISO ,RoHS
Model Number: LC-ST
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 1 pcs
Price: can be negotiated
Packaging Details: opp bag + carton box
Delivery Time: 2-7 working days after receive payment
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram , paypal
Supply Ability: 12000 pcs per day
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Connector Type: FC / SC / ST / LC / MPO / MTRJ / MU Material: PVC / LSZH
Cable Diameter: 0.9 / 2.0 / 3.0 Mm Fiber Type: 62.5/125
Mode: Multi Mode Core Type: Duplex
Cable Color: Orange Cable Length: As Your Requirements
Delivery Time: 2-7 Working Days After Receive Deposit
High Light:

sc sc fiber patch cord

,

single mode fiber optic cable

 multi mode ST-LC connector optical fiber patch cord 3.0mm duplex PVC orange cable
 
 Product Description
  
Optical Fiber Patch Cord consists of a single-mode or multi-mode fiber cord and two connectors, one at each end.It is available in both Single mode and multimode versions,come with a zirconia ceramic ferrule with pre-polished PC,UPC or APC.

 

The color of OM1 ,OM2 cable is orange  , OM3 is aqua color , OM4 is Magenta color .OM5 is green color .

 

cable diameter can be 2.0/3.0mm ,and also can be simplex and duplex as your requirements .
 
 Features
Simplex or duplex or multi fiber assemblies
Riser or Plenum rated, LSZH and RoHS cables available
Low insertion loss, IEC, TIA/EIA, Telcordia compliant
Custom fiber optic cable lengths and jacket colors
Various fiber types and wavelengths, typical 9/125 single mode, 50/125 multimode and 62.5/125 multimode
0.9 / 1.8 / 2.0 / 3.0 / mm outer diameter fiber optic cables
PC, UPC, and APC polish types
Good packing, competitive prices and very fast delivery
100% geometry test anc IEC cleaning test are available
OEM service is avaibable
  
 

 

Technical Parameter

 

products name  multi mode ST-LC connector optical fiber patch cord 3.0mm duplex PVC orange cable
mode type  multi mode
cable count  duplex 
core type  OM1 ( OM1/OM2/OM3-150/OM3-300/OM4/OM5)
cable color  Orange ( can be customized according to your request )
cable diameter  3.0mm ( can be customized diameter )
patch cord length  2 meter ( can be customized according to your request )
out jacket material  PVC ( can be PVC or LSZH )
insertion loss  ≤ 0.3dB
return loss  ≥45 dB
wave length  850/1300nm
core type  62.5/125um
connector type  ST/LC 
connector color LC beige  ST black boot and metal housing
ferrule material  Ceramic
operater temperature -40~ +85℃
cable print standard print ( can customized )
OEM/ODM acceptable
warranty 3 years after delivery
Delivery time 2-15 working days ( according to your quantity )
 

 

connoctor type SC, ST, FC, LC, MU, MTRJ, E2000 ,MPO/MTP,SMA....
Cables PVC/LSZH ,OM1,OM2,OM3,OM4,OM5, Plenum(OFNP) , Armored
Color yellow,gray,sky bule ,orange,white,black...


  
Application :
 

  • CATV;
  • Active device termination;
  • Telecommunication networks;
  • Metro;
  • Local Area Networks;
  • Data processing networks;
  • Test equipment;
  • Premise installation;
  • Wide Area Networks 

packing :
 
We will packing it in the most safe way . and make sure the goods are protected very well .
 

 
multi mode ST-LC connector optical fiber patch cord 3.0mm duplex PVC orange cable 0
 
 

How to order

1. Connector type : SC / FC / LC / ST / MPO / MTP / MU / MTRJ / E2000 / SMA
2. Mode type : single mode ( UPC and APC ) / multi mode ( PC )
3. Cable diameter : 0.9 / 2.0 / 3.0 mm ( can customized other diameter )
4. Coating material : PVC / LSZH
5. fiber count : simple / duplex / 4 core / 6core / 8 core /12 core / 24core
6. Cable type : G652D / G657A1 / G657A2 /G655 / OM1 / OM2 / OM3-150 / OM3-300 / OM4 /OM5
7. Patch cord length : according to your requirements

 

Connector type

 

multi mode ST-LC connector optical fiber patch cord 3.0mm duplex PVC orange cable 1

 

 
 

Contact Details
NEW LIGHT OPTICS TECHNOLOGY LIMITED

Contact Person: Alice

Tel: 0086-13534063703

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)