Home ProductsOptical Fiber Patch Cord

Multi Model 9 / 125 Duplex Optical Fiber Patch Cord LC SC With Good Interchangeability

Multi Model 9 / 125 Duplex Optical Fiber Patch Cord LC SC With Good Interchangeability

  • Multi Model 9 / 125 Duplex Optical Fiber Patch Cord LC SC With Good Interchangeability
  • Multi Model 9 / 125 Duplex Optical Fiber Patch Cord LC SC With Good Interchangeability
  • Multi Model 9 / 125 Duplex Optical Fiber Patch Cord LC SC With Good Interchangeability
Multi Model 9 / 125 Duplex Optical Fiber Patch Cord LC SC With Good Interchangeability
Product Details:
Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: NewLight
Certification: IS09001-2008.ROHS
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 10pcs
Price: Negoatiate
Packaging Details: 1 pcs per pack
Delivery Time: 3 to 5 working day
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram,Paypal
Supply Ability: 10000pcs/month
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Name: LC SC Fiber Patch Cable Diameter: 2.0mm
Model: Single Connector: LC-SC
Color: Yellow Length: 3 Meter
High Light:

duplex fiber patch cord

,

sc sc fiber patch cord

LC-SC Multimodel 9/125 Duplex Optical fiber patch cord APC polish connector PVC Yellow cable

 

 

Specification: 

 

 

Connector LC to SC Jacket OD 2.0mm
Fiber Mode 9/125µm Jacket Color Yellow
Polish APC to APC Wavelength 1310/1550nm
Fiber Type Duplex Jacket Material PVC
Insertion loss ≤0.3dB Interchangeability ≤0.2dB
Return loss ≥50dB Vibration ≤0.2dB
Operating temperature -40~75℃ Storage temperature -45~85℃
Polarity A(Tx) to B(Rx) Fiber Grade

G652D

 

Options (Users need to determine the contents)

 

* Optical fiber specification

* End face shape of connect

* Structural form of optical cable

* Patch cord length

* Connector type

* Other request content

 

Description:

 

Optical patch cord is a kind of optical components including the optical connector plug at each ends of optical cable (one plug at one end called pigtail), is use to achieve optical line active connection.Optical fiber patch cord is used for long distance and local optical transmission network,data transmission and private network,and a variety of test and control system. Optical patch cord is through precision equipment through multiple machining processes fine grinding and has the merit of low insertion loss,high return loss,good repeatability,and can be widely used in various optical devices and optical fiber communication system.

 

Parameters:

 

Conector type FC,SC,ST,LC,MU
Single Mode Multimode
Endface PC UPC APC PC
Insert loss(dB) ≤0.30 ≤0.30
Exchangeability(dB) ≤0.20 ≤0.20
Repeatability(dB) ≤0.10
Return loss(dB) ≥45 ≥50 ≥60 ≥35
Core/Caldding diameter 9/125 50/125 or 625.5/125
Durability >1000
Operating temperature -25~+80 degree

 

 

Features

 

* Good versatility and interchangeability

* Stable and reliable connection and high repeatability

* Low insertion loss,high return loss

 

 

Multi Model 9 / 125 Duplex Optical Fiber Patch Cord LC SC With Good Interchangeability 0

Contact Details
NEW LIGHT OPTICS TECHNOLOGY LIMITED

Contact Person: Mr. Michael

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)