Home ProductsOptical Fiber Patch Cord

Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Cable , 3 Meter Length LC SC Fiber Patch Cable

Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Cable , 3 Meter Length LC SC Fiber Patch Cable

  • Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Cable , 3 Meter Length LC SC Fiber Patch Cable
  • Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Cable , 3 Meter Length LC SC Fiber Patch Cable
  • Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Cable , 3 Meter Length LC SC Fiber Patch Cable
Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Cable , 3 Meter Length LC SC Fiber Patch Cable
Product Details:
Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: NewLight
Certification: IS09001-2008.ROHS
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 10pcs
Price: Negoatiate
Packaging Details: 1 pcs per pack
Delivery Time: 3 to 5 working day
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram,Paypal
Supply Ability: 10000pcs/month
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Name: SC LC Fiber Patch Cord Diameter: 2.0mm
Model: Multimode Connector: LC-SC
Color: Green Length: 3 Meter
High Light:

duplex fiber patch cord

,

sc sc fiber patch cord

LC-SC Multimodel 50/125 Duplex Optical fiber patch cord PC polish connector PVC Aqua cable

 

 

 

Parameters:

 

Conector type FC,SC,ST,LC,MU
Single Mode Multimode
Endface PC UPC APC PC
Insert loss(dB) ≤0.30 ≤0.30
Exchangeability(dB) ≤0.20 ≤0.20
Repeatability(dB) ≤0.10
Return loss(dB) ≥45 ≥50 ≥60 ≥35
Core/Caldding diameter 9/125 50/125 or 625.5/125
Durability >1000
Operating temperature -25~+80 degree

 

 

Description:

 

The 9/125μm single mode fiber patch cable meets RoHS compliant, and all cables are 100% optically tested for insertion loss to ensure high quality, it is very cost-effective for network cabling.

 

Provides a full set of OEM services, such as fiber connector, length, color, fiber grade, specification, material, package etc.

 

 

Specification: 

 

 

Connector LC to SC Jacket OD 2.0mm
Fiber Mode 9/125µm Jacket Color Green
Polish APC to APC Wavelength 1310/1550nm
Fiber Type Duplex Jacket Material PVC
Insertion loss ≤0.3dB Interchangeability ≤0.2dB
Return loss ≥50dB Vibration ≤0.2dB
Operating temperature -40~75℃ Storage temperature -45~85℃
Polarity A(Tx) to B(Rx) Fiber Grade

G652D

 

Feature:

 

* Good versatility and interchangeability

* Stable and reliable connection and high repeatability

* Low insertion loss,high return loss

 

Application:

 

* Optical fiber communication system

* Optical fiber test equipment

* Optical fiber access network

* Optical fiber sensor

* Optical fiber CATV system

* Optical fiber data transmission

* Local area network

 

Standard:

 

* Meet the requirement of IEC standards for fiber optic connectors

* Meet the technical requirements of Telcordia GR-326

 

 

Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Cable , 3 Meter Length LC SC Fiber Patch Cable 0

Contact Details
NEW LIGHT OPTICS TECHNOLOGY LIMITED

Contact Person: Mr. Michael

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)