Home ProductsFiber Optic Connectors

OM3 OM4 Aqua LC 0.9mm 2.0mm 3.0mm Fiber Optic Connectors

OM3 OM4 Aqua LC 0.9mm 2.0mm 3.0mm Fiber Optic Connectors

  • OM3 OM4 Aqua LC 0.9mm 2.0mm 3.0mm Fiber Optic Connectors
  • OM3 OM4 Aqua LC 0.9mm 2.0mm 3.0mm Fiber Optic Connectors
  • OM3 OM4 Aqua LC 0.9mm 2.0mm 3.0mm Fiber Optic Connectors
OM3 OM4 Aqua LC 0.9mm 2.0mm 3.0mm Fiber Optic Connectors
Product Details:
Place of Origin: Shenzhen China
Brand Name: New Light
Certification: CE / ISO / RoHS
Model Number: LC
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: Negotiable
Price: can be negotiated
Packaging Details: standard export package
Delivery Time: 2-10 working days
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram, paypal
Supply Ability: 10,000 pcs per month
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Material: Metal Mode Type: Single Mode / Multi Mode
Connector Type: 3.0mm Insertion Loss: <0.3dB
Certificate: CE , ISO , RoHS Return Loss: PC≥40 UPC≥50 APC≥60 DB
High Light:

3.0mm Fiber Optic Connectors

,

2.0mm Fiber Optic Connectors

,

0.9mm fiber optic fast connector

OM3 / OM4 aqua LC simplex / duplex 0.9mm 2.0mm 3.0mm fiber connector lc

 

New Light Connectors, available in LC, SC, and ST styles, are reliable, cost-effective fiber optic connectors with quick, adhesive termination. Connectors feature precision pre-radiused zirconia ferrules, high cable retention crimp, and patented non-optical disconnect spacer design. Available in multimode or single-mode versions.

we are always offer the best fiber optic products, reasonable price, fast delivery. Our fiber optic connectors include E2000, SC/APC, ST, LC, MU, MT-RJ, MPO, MTP, DIN, D4, SMA, Escon, SC, FC/APC, ST/APC, LC/APC, E2000/APC,FC, MTP/APC and MPO/APC

 

Standards Compliance


. Telcordia (formerly Bellcore) GR-326-CORE Generic requirements for Single mode
optical connectors and Jumper assemblies.
. IEC 874-1 Generic specification for fiber optic connectors and cables
. ANSI/TIA-568-C.3, ISO/IEC 11801 2nd Ed., CENELEC EN 50173, UL94V-0
. Cable flame resistant rate: OFNR or IEC60332-3 standard

 

Features

Available in LC, SC, and ST connector styles
Available in LOMM, multimode, and single-mode versions (OM1/OM2, OM3/OM4, OS2)
Most robust connection, ideal for indoor and outside plant applications
Hand polishing required
900 μm and 3mm boots included with SC and ST connectors
Zirconia ceramic ferrules used on all connectors

APC Connector is a type of fiber connector that minimizes backreflection due to a 5° to 15° angle-polish applied to end faces. Like illustrated in the following picture.

.Available in 0.9mm, 1.6mm, 2.0mm, 3.0mm sizes

 

APPLICATIONS

· CATV
· Active device termination
· Telecommunication networks
· Metro
· Local Area Networks (LANs)
· Data processing networks
· Test equipment
· Precise installations
· Wide Area Networks (WANs)
· Industrial, medical & military

 

OM3 OM4 Aqua LC 0.9mm 2.0mm 3.0mm Fiber Optic Connectors 0

Angle-polished connectors should only be mated to other angle-polished connectors. Mating to a non-angle polished connector causes very high insertion loss. Generally angle-polished connectors have higher insertion loss than good quality straight physical contact ones.
“Ultra” quality connectors may achieve comparable back reflection to an angled connector when connected, but an angled connection maintains low back reflection even when the output end of the fiber is disconnected .

Angled-polished connections are distinguished visibly by the use of a green strain relief boot, or a green connector body. The parts are typically identified by adding “/APC” to the name.
For example, an angled FC connector may be designated FC/APC, an angled LC connector may be designated LC/APC, etc.

 

The value of return loss for mated APC connectors in the field will typically be greater than -65 dB. For a UPC connection, it is normally -55 dB.
When connectors are unmated—such as unused ports in an FTTP distribution frame—the return loss for APC connectors is -65 dB or greater, compared to UPC connectors that will be in the neighborhood of 14 dB.

 

 

 

Features:

 

► Complies with IEC 61754-20 and TIA 604-2

► Low insertion loss and back reflection

► Bayonet shaped housing for easy termination

► Nickel plated brass body

► Zirconia ceramic ferrule with high end PC finish

► RoHS, REACH SvHC compliant

 

OM3 OM4 Aqua LC 0.9mm 2.0mm 3.0mm Fiber Optic Connectors 1


Applications:


► Local area networks

► Data processing networks

► Distribution application

► Premises distribution

► Test and laboratory equipmen

 

 

Ease of use

connector type  single mode / multimode
color   blue / Green
cable   0.9/2.0/3.0

 

 

 

Parameter

 

products name  OEM / ODM 3.0mm Fiber Optic ST Connector For Indoor Distribution Patch Cord
mode type single mode / multi mode
cable diameter  0.9 /2.0 / 3.0 mm
insertion loss ≤ 0.3dB ( low insertion loss can be ≤ 0.35dB )
return loss ≥60 dB
wave length 1310/1550
ferrule material Ceramic
operater temperature -40~ +85℃
OEM/ODM acceptable
warranty 3 years after delivery
Delivery time 2-15 working days ( according to your quantity )
 

 

 

more connector for reference 

 

OM3 OM4 Aqua LC 0.9mm 2.0mm 3.0mm Fiber Optic Connectors 2

 

 

Connector type  LC / SC / FC / FC / E2000 / MPO /MTRJ /SMA
Mode type  single mode or multimode
Cable type  0.9 / 2.0 / 3.0 mm

 

How to order

 

1. Connector type : SC / FC / LC / ST / MPO / MTP / MU / MTRJ / E2000 / SMA
2. Mode type : single mode ( UPC and APC ) / multi mode ( PC )
3. Cable diameter : 0.9 / 2.0 / 3.0 mm ( can customized other diameter )
4. Coating material : PVC / LSZH
5. fiber count : simple / duplex / 4 core / 6core / 8 core /12 core / 24core/48 core / 96 core and so on
6. Cable type : G652D / G657A1 / G657A2 /G655 / OM1 / OM2 / OM3-150 / OM3-300 / OM4 /OM5
7. Patch cord length : according to your requirement
8.MPO/MTP connector should let us know which method ( A type / B type /C type ), male or female , fiber count (4/8/12/16/24/32 fiber )

 

Contact Details
NEW LIGHT OPTICS TECHNOLOGY LIMITED

Contact Person: Alice

Tel: 0086-13534063703

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)