Home ProductsOptical Fiber Patch Cord

Om3 Optical Fiber Patch Cord / Multimode Simplex Duplex Fibre Optic Patch Cord

Om3 Optical Fiber Patch Cord / Multimode Simplex Duplex Fibre Optic Patch Cord

  • Om3 Optical Fiber Patch Cord / Multimode Simplex Duplex Fibre Optic Patch Cord
  • Om3 Optical Fiber Patch Cord / Multimode Simplex Duplex Fibre Optic Patch Cord
Om3 Optical Fiber Patch Cord / Multimode Simplex Duplex Fibre Optic Patch Cord
Product Details:
Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: NewLight
Certification: IS09001-2008.ROHS
Model Number: NL001
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 10pcs
Price: Negoatiate
Packaging Details: 1 pcs per pack
Delivery Time: 3 to 5 working day
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram,Paypal
Supply Ability: 10000pcs/month
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Diameter: 2.0mm Model: Single
Connector: LC-LC Color: Yellow
Fiber Type: Simplex And Duplex Application: FTTH FTTB FTTX Network,FTTA FTTH BBU RRU RRH LTE & Base Station,For ODF Internal Link,For Room Equipment Internal Link,FTTH/Test Equipments/TV/LAN/Telecommunication Equipments
Length: Any Length Is Customizable Connector Type: SC/FC/LC/ST/MU/DIN/D4/MTRJ/MPO
Type: Single Mode/Multi-mode
High Light:

single mode fiber optic cable

,

duplex fiber patch cord

3m fiber patch cord om3 multimode simplex duplex fibre optic patch cord

 

Ordering Options:

 

Both singlemode and multimode versions fiber optic patch cord come with a zirconia ceramic ferrule with pre-polished PC,UPC,APC profile and convex spherical end.

These end face types allow for faster polishing, and low back reflection and optical loss, while ensuring maximum repeatability

 

Om3 Optical Fiber Patch Cord / Multimode Simplex Duplex Fibre Optic Patch Cord 0

 

 

Connector type SC,FC,ST,LC,E2000,DIN,MU,MTRJ,etc
Polish UPC,APC,PC
Cable type Simplex,Duplex straight,Duplex Reverse
Fiber SM(G652),62.5/125um,50/125um,OM2,OM3,SM(G655)
Cable Jacket Riser,Plenum,LSZH
Cable Diameter 3.0mm,2.0mm,0.9mm,etc
Cable Length Length in meter

 

Type:

 

* Connector type: FC,SC,ST,LC,MT-RJ,MU,etc.

* Ferrule endface: PC,UPC,APC,etc.

* Fiber type: single mode,polarization-maintaining optical fiber,multimode 50/125,mutimode 62.5/125,etc.

* Cable diameter: 0.9mm,2.0mm,3.0mm,etc.

* Number of fiber connected: single-core connector,dual-core connector and multi-core connector.

 

 

Specification: 

 

 

Fiber type Single mode: (1)9/125-G652D (2)9/125-G655 (3)9/125-G657A,G657A2 (4)9/125-G657B3
Multimode: (5)50/125-OM2 (6)62.5/125-OM1 (7)50/125-OM3 (8)50/125-OM4 (9)50/125-OM5
Fiber Brand YOFC, Corning, Sumitomo, Fujikura
Connector SC/PC, SC/APC, LC/PC, LC/APC, FC/PC, FC/APC, ST/PC, E2000/PC, E2000/APC, MU/PC, MTRJ/Female, MTRJ/Male, MPO/MTP, DIN/PC, SMA/PC, D4/PC
Cord type Simplex ,Duplex
Cable diameter 0.9mm ,1.2mm, 1.6mm, 1.8mm, 2.0mm, 2.8mm, 3.0mmm, 4.1mm
Cable jacket PVC, OFNR, LSZH, OFNP
length(M) 0.5m,1m,2m,5m,10m,25m,50m,100m...Customized

 


Features

 

* Good durability

* Good exchangeability

* High temperature stability

* Low insertion loss and back reflection loss

* Superior quality standard PC/UPC/APC Polishing

* Standard: Telcordia GR-326-CORE,TIA/EIA and IEC

 

Om3 Optical Fiber Patch Cord / Multimode Simplex Duplex Fibre Optic Patch Cord 1

 

Contact Details
NEW LIGHT OPTICS TECHNOLOGY LIMITED

Contact Person: Alice

Tel: 0086-13534063703

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)