Home ProductsOptical Fiber Patch Cord

OM5 LSZH / PVC Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Cable For All Connector Styles

OM5 LSZH / PVC Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Cable For All Connector Styles

  • OM5 LSZH / PVC Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Cable For All Connector Styles
  • OM5 LSZH / PVC Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Cable For All Connector Styles
OM5 LSZH / PVC Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Cable For All Connector Styles
Product Details:
Place of Origin: Shenzhen,China
Brand Name: New Light
Certification: CE , ISO ,RoHS
Model Number: LC-ST
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 10 pcs
Price: can be negotiated
Packaging Details: OPP bag + carton box
Delivery Time: 2-7 working days
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram, paypal
Supply Ability: 12000 pcs / day
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Connector Type: LC/PC - ST /PC Cable Type: OM5 -600 (50/125 )
Cable Diameter: 3.0mm Jacket Material: PVC / LSZH
Mode Type: Multi Mode Company Type: Manufacturer
Delibery Time: 2-7 Working Days (after Receive Payment ) Warranty: 3 Year After Delivery
OEM/ODM: Acceptable Wave Length: 850/953/1300
High Light:

sc sc fiber patch cord

,

single mode fiber optic cable

 

 

OM5 LSZH / PVC Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Cable For All Connector Styles

 

 

Description  

 

  • The fiber optic patch cords are available in all connector styles
  • Various color cable available upon customers' request
  • Os1 (9/125um), OM1 (62.5/125um), OM2 (50/125um) , OM3 (50/125um) ,OM4(50/125) , OM5 (50/125).
  • are available
  • Any length is available upon request
  • For jacket, PVC (Riser) is normal and LSZH & Plenum are also available
  • For cable type, G652D / G657A1 /G657A2/G655 are also available

 

 

Features:

  • Stable and high quality
  • Meet IEC, JIS, Bellcore international standard requirements
  • High performance and cost effective
  • Mass and flexible production meeting various demand
  • Custom assemblies available upon request
  • OEM available upon request
  • three kinds of wave length 850/953/1300

 

 Data sheet 

 

Mode Singlemode(OS1, OS2 9/125)

Multimode OM1 (50/125), OM2 (62.5/125 ),

OM3 (50/125 ), OM4 (50/125) OM5 (  50/125)

Polishing PC UPC APC PC
Insertion Loss ≤ 0.2dB (Typical ≤0.1dB) ≤ 0.2dB
Return Loss ≥ -45dB ≥ -50dB ≥ -60 dB N/A
Diameter Φ0.9, Φ2.0, Φ3.0mm
Vibration ≤ 0.2dB (5~50Hz, 1.5mm Amplitude)
Thermal Cycle ≤ 0.2dB (-40℃ ~ +80℃, 21 Cycles)

 

Polishing PC APC
Radius of Curvature 5 ~ 30 mm 5 ~ 12 mm
Apex Offset ≤ 70 um
Fiber Spherical Height -125 to +100 um
Angular Error N/A

8° ± 0.5°

 

 

 

 

Connector type 

 

OM5 LSZH / PVC Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Cable For All Connector Styles 0

 

Payment term and delivery 

 

1. Payment : T/T , L/C , Paypal , Westen Union , Moneygram 

2. 30% deposit in advance , 70% balance paid before delivery .

3. Package : internatinal standard package ( OPP bag + Carton Box )

4. Delivery time : 2-7 working days ( according to your quantity )after received payment .

5. Warranty : 3 year (after delivery ) .

6. Shipping method : BY air ( DHL , TNT , UPS ,Fedex ) , By sea (according to your requirements )

 

Contact Details
NEW LIGHT OPTICS TECHNOLOGY LIMITED

Contact Person: Alice

Tel: 0086-13534063703

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)