Home ProductsFiber Optic Adapter

Plastic / Metal Material Fiber Optic Cable Adapter For Active Device Termination

Plastic / Metal Material Fiber Optic Cable Adapter For Active Device Termination

  • Plastic / Metal Material Fiber Optic Cable Adapter For Active Device Termination
  • Plastic / Metal Material Fiber Optic Cable Adapter For Active Device Termination
  • Plastic / Metal Material Fiber Optic Cable Adapter For Active Device Termination
Plastic / Metal Material Fiber Optic Cable Adapter For Active Device Termination
Product Details:
Place of Origin: Shenzhen China
Brand Name: New Light
Certification: CE / ISO / RoHS
Model Number: FC / ST / LC / SC / MPO
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 1 pcs
Price: can be negotiated
Packaging Details: standard export package
Delivery Time: 2-10 working days
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram, paypal
Supply Ability: 100,000 pcs per month
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Material: Plastic / Metal Connector Type: SC / LC / ST / FC / MPO
Mode Type: Multi Mode Repeatability: >1000 Times
Insertion Loss: Less Than 0.3 DB Return Loss: PC ≥ 45dB UPC ≥55dB APC ≥65dB
Delivery Time: 2-10 Working Days After Receive Payment Packing: Standard Export Package
Payment Term: T/T , L/C , PAYPAL , WESTEN UNION , MONEY GRAM Certificate: CE , ISO , RoHS
High Light:

sc simplex adapter

,

lc fiber optic adapter

 

 

SC OM3 multi mode Fiber Optic Adaptor Low Insertion Loss / High Return Loss adaptor

 

Features

 

1 High return loss

2 Low insertion loss

3 100% optic test (insertion loss)

 

Applications

 

1 CATV, Metro, LANs & military

2 Active device termination

3 Telecommunication networks

 

Specifications

 

SC FIBER OPTIC ADAPTER
Parameter Unit Description
Insertion loss dB ≤ 0.2
Return loss dB PC≥45 UPC≥50 APC≥60
Mechanical endurance(500T) dB ≤ 0.2
Exchangeability dB ≤ 0.2
Operating Temperature °C -40~+75
Storage Temperature °C -40~+85
Relative Humidity % 95
Parameter Unit Optical Attenuator
Fixed Variable
Operation wavelength nm 1310/1550 1200~1600
Attenuation value dB +/- 0.5(≤10 dB) 0~3
+/-1.0 >10 dB)
Max. Optic input power mW 500 500
Max. PDL dB ≤0.1 ≤0.1
Return loss dB UPC >50  

Plastic / Metal Material Fiber Optic Cable Adapter For Active Device Termination 0

 

 


 

 

 

More picture 

 

Plastic / Metal Material Fiber Optic Cable Adapter For Active Device Termination 1

 

 

 

Your may like 

 

Plastic / Metal Material Fiber Optic Cable Adapter For Active Device Termination 2

 

 

Plastic / Metal Material Fiber Optic Cable Adapter For Active Device Termination 3

 

 

 

                                                     Company introduction 

 

New Light Optics Technology Limited specialized in the Optical communication products R & D, manufacture,sales and service as high-tech company.Our factory was established in 2011 and with 6 years OEM and manufacture experience for customer all over the world.

 

Our product line include: Patch Cord/Pigtails,Patch Cord Cables,MTP/MPO Patch Cord,Fiber Optical adapter, attenuator, Fiber optical connector... Etc.

 

Our products widely used in Telecommunication,Fiber optical CATV, digital internet fiber transmit,data base station,etc.

 

Company have high tech technology, professional R & D team, advanced production equipment,sophisticate skill engineers. And high quality control system,our products offer to customers to USA,European,Brazil,Middle East,and Asia more than 60 countries and areas.

 

Products received  high reputation and feedback from all customers!

 

Please contact us if any we can support and cooperate together!

 

 

 

Production 

 

Plastic / Metal Material Fiber Optic Cable Adapter For Active Device Termination 4

 

 

 

Test 

 

 

Plastic / Metal Material Fiber Optic Cable Adapter For Active Device Termination 5

 

 

Quality control 

 

Plastic / Metal Material Fiber Optic Cable Adapter For Active Device Termination 6

 

 

Packing 

 

Plastic / Metal Material Fiber Optic Cable Adapter For Active Device Termination 7

 

 

 

Delivery and payment 

 

 

Plastic / Metal Material Fiber Optic Cable Adapter For Active Device Termination 8

 

 

 

How to contact us 

 

Plastic / Metal Material Fiber Optic Cable Adapter For Active Device Termination 9

 

Contact Details
NEW LIGHT OPTICS TECHNOLOGY LIMITED

Contact Person: Alice

Tel: 0086-13534063703

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)