Home ProductsFiber Optic Splitter

PLC1x2 1x4 1x8 1x16 1x32 Single Mode Fiber Optic Splitter Low Insertion Loss

PLC1x2 1x4 1x8 1x16 1x32 Single Mode Fiber Optic Splitter Low Insertion Loss

  • PLC1x2 1x4 1x8 1x16 1x32 Single Mode Fiber Optic Splitter Low Insertion Loss
  • PLC1x2 1x4 1x8 1x16 1x32 Single Mode Fiber Optic Splitter Low Insertion Loss
PLC1x2 1x4 1x8 1x16 1x32 Single Mode Fiber Optic Splitter Low Insertion Loss
Product Details:
Place of Origin: Shenzhen China
Brand Name: New Light
Certification: CE , ISO ,RoSH
Model Number: Mini Type
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 1 pcs
Price: can be negotiated
Packaging Details: opp bag + carton box
Delivery Time: 2-10 working days
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram, paypal
Supply Ability: 2000 pcs per month
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Product Name: 1 In 2 Out Mini Type PLC Splitter Connector Type: SC / E2000
Mode Type: Single Mode OEM / ODM: Acceptable
Tube Materials: Stainless Steel Certificate: CE , ISO , RoHS
Cable Length: 1~3m Cable Diameter: 0.9mm , 0.6mm, 0.25mm
High Light:

fiber optic plc splitter

,

single mode fiber splitter

single mode PLC1x2 1x4 1x8 1x16 1x32 fiber optic splitter loss

 

Quick Detail

 

Place of Origin:Guangdong, China (Mainland)

Brand Name:SINDA or OEM
Item:ABS Module PLC splitter
Type:1x32 PLC Splitter without connector
Application:FTTX, passive light network, CATV
Standard:Telcordia GR-1209-CORE Telcordia


Main Feature

Broadband Operation Wavelength
Low Insertion loss
Low PDL
Compact Design
Good Channel-to-Channel uniformity
High Reliability and Stability
Passed Telcordia GR-1209-Core and GR-1221-Core Reliablity Test
ROHS Compliance


Application

 

Telecommunication sector
PON Syster
FTTH
CATV
Video Transmission

Specification

 

Compliance


Telcordia GR-1209-CORE
Telcordia GR-1221-CORE
RoHS

 

 

Parameters 1×2 1×4 1×8 1×16 1×32 1×64
Operating Wavelength (nm) 1260~1650
Fiber Type SMF-28e or customer specified
Insertion Loss (dB)(S/P Grade) 4.0/3.8 7.3/7.0 10.5/10.2 13.7/13.5 16.9/16.5 21.0/20.5
Loss Uniformity (dB) 0.4 0.6 0.8 1.2 1.5 2.5
Return Loss (dB) (S/P Grade) 50/55 50/55 50/55 50/55 50/55 50/55
Polarization Dependent Loss(dB) 0.2 0.2 0.3 0.3 0.3 0.4
Directivity (dB) 55 55 55 55 55 55
Wavelength Dependent Loss(dB) 0.3 0.3 0.3 0.5 0.5 0.5
Temperature Stability(-40~85 °C)(dB) 0.5 0.5 0.5 0.5 0.5 0.5
Operating Temperature (°C) -40~85
Storage Temperature (°C) -40~85
Module Dimension (mm) (L×W×H) 100×80×10 100×80×10 100×80×10 120×80×18 140×115×18 140×115×18

 

 

 

CAD Drawing

The tube size(mm): 50x4x4

PLC1x2 1x4 1x8 1x16 1x32 Single Mode Fiber Optic Splitter Low Insertion Loss 0

 

The PLC optical splitter MINI module not only available in a variety of split modes and package types, but also can be customized according to customer requirements.

PLC1x2 1x4 1x8 1x16 1x32 Single Mode Fiber Optic Splitter Low Insertion Loss 1

 

 

 
 

Pakcing

 

We will pack it by OPP bag and carton box outside . in order to protect the goods are not damaged when delivery .

 

 

 

FQA

 

1. Q : Are you manufacturer ?

A: yes, we are manufacturer in Shenzhen,China

 

2. Q : What's your MOQ ?

A: MOQ can be 1 pcs , but we are not suggest to order 1 pcs , because the cost will be higher , so that the price will be higher than your budget .

 

3. Q : What's the price ?

A : The price is according to your quantity . After you let us know your quantity , we will offer our best price for you . Big Quantity will get very competitive price .

 

4. Q: Can you quote FOB price ?

A : yes we can , But due to the size and weight is not big , most are delivery by air ,DHL , TNT , UPC , FEDEX ,etc . So it it difficult to do FOB price . The best way is let us know your detailed specifications and quantity , we will offer the freight with products price for your reference .

 

We have very competitive price logist . If your quantity is big and there are dozens of carton boxes , we can figure out freight by sea for your reference .

 

EXW price or CFR price will be better . You can contact us for more solution if you need .

 

5. Q: How is your quality ?

A: Our production is according to IEC , Europe standard production , almost closed to dust-free workshop . Imported production equipment and quality control equipment . Especially MTP Daisi equipments .

 

All the products are 100% test before delivery .

 

6. Q : Whats your lead time ?

A : We have three factories in China . One factory for fiber optic cable production , two factories for patch cord , PLC , ODF , adaptor ,attenuators ,etc .

For fiber optic patch cord , the lead time can be 2 -3 owrking days for 5000 pcs . regular products we are have it in stock . We can deal with urgent order for you . More informations , you can feel free to contact us .

 

7. Q : Whats your warranty ?

A : for patch cord , we have 2 years warranty since delivery , but only responsible for non-artificial damage . For artificial damage , we can repare it for you for free ,but freight will be paid by your side .

 

8. Q : Whats your packing ?

A : We are using international export package . attached some packing of different products for your reference . We also can print your logo on the packing

 

9. Q: Can you do OEM/ODM ?

A: yes , we can . We are manufacturer , all products are accept OEM /ODM . we can sign the Confidentiality agreement .

 

10. Q: Can I have a sample ?

A: It depends on which products , for adaptor , attenuator ,patch cord , pigtail , we can provide a sammple for you for free . But freight repaid by your side .

For big value products , we can't offer it for free , sample charge and freight repaid first , after you placed order , the sample charge will be returned.

 

11. Q: How can I order ?

A: 1. send mail to us or send inquiry . let us know the products name , detailed specifications , quantity . Provide your receive address if you need us to figure out freight for you .

2. After we know your requirements , will offer our best price for you ,with lead time . The price is according to your quantity .

3. When you accept the quotation , we will make Profoma Invoice with our bank account .

4. We will arrange the production for you after we received payment .

5. Before we delivery will confirm the receive information with you again .and will send the tracking number to you after delivery .

6. We will try our best to meet your requirements for long-term cooperation .

 

12. Q: What your payment term ?

A: T/T , Western Union , Paypal ,MoneyGram at once .For big amount , can 50% deposit in advance , 50% balance paid before delivery .

 

Contact Details
NEW LIGHT OPTICS TECHNOLOGY LIMITED

Contact Person: Alice

Tel: 0086-13534063703

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)

Other Products