Home ProductsFiber Optic Splitter

PLC - FTTH Mini Fiber Optic Splitter Module 1 X 2 SC Connector

PLC - FTTH Mini Fiber Optic Splitter Module 1 X 2 SC Connector

  • PLC - FTTH  Mini Fiber Optic Splitter Module 1 X 2 SC Connector
  • PLC - FTTH  Mini Fiber Optic Splitter Module 1 X 2 SC Connector
  • PLC - FTTH  Mini Fiber Optic Splitter Module 1 X 2 SC Connector
  • PLC - FTTH  Mini Fiber Optic Splitter Module 1 X 2 SC Connector
PLC - FTTH  Mini Fiber Optic Splitter Module 1 X 2 SC Connector
Product Details:
Place of Origin: Shenzhen China
Brand Name: New Light
Certification: CE , ISO ,RoSH
Model Number: LC / FC / SC / ST / E2000
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 1 pcs
Price: can be negotiated
Packaging Details: opp bag + carton box
Delivery Time: 2-10 working days
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram, paypal
Supply Ability: 2000 pcs per month
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Brand Name: New Light Fiber Type: 0.9
Connector Type: LC / FC / SC / ST / E2000 Operating Wave: 1260-1650
Mode Type: Single Mode OEM / ODM: Acceptable
Fiber Length: As Your Requirement Warranty: 3 Years
Delivery Time: 2-10 Working Days After Receive Payment Payment: T/T , L/C , Paypal , Westen Union , Money Gram
Products Name: 1 X 2 SC Coupler Fiber Optic Splitter 900 Um PLC - FTTH Mini Module
High Light:

single mode fiber splitter

,

fiber optic cable splitter

 

 


 
Description 

 

1 x 2 SC Coupler Fiber Optic Splitter 900 um PLC - FTTH mini module

 

 

PLC splitter is based on a quartz substrate integrated waveguide optical power distribution device, has the advantages of small volume, the working wavelength range, high reliability, good light uniformity etc characteristic, is especially suitable for passive optical network ( EPON, BPON, GPON etc ) connected local and terminal equipment and realize the optical signal devide

Bare PLC splitter is putting PLC splitter chip and input, output optical fiber array in a square metal tube, out with the diameter of 0.9mm or 250um bare fiber ,fiber can be welded, can also be processing various types of optical fiber connector.

 

 

Features

 

Low excess loss

Excellent directivity

Good channel-to-channel uniformity

Low PDL

High cost-effectiveness

High environmental and mechanical stability

 

 

Application

 

Fiber optical communication system

Fiber optical sensors

CATV System

LAN System

WAN System

 

 

Performance Index

 

Type Unit 1 X 4 1 X 8 1 X 16 1 X 32
Optical Fiber diameter um 9/125 um(smf-28)
wavelength nm 1260~1620
Insertion Loss dB <7.0 <10.6 <14.0 <17.3
Uniformity dB <0.6 <1.0 <1.5 <2.3
PDL Loss dB <0.30 <0.30 <0.30 <0.30
Directivity dB >55
Return Loss dB >50
Operation Temperature -40~ +85
Storage Temperature -40 ~ +85
Device Dimension mm 4 0X 4 X 4 4 0X 4 X 4 5 0X 4 X 4 5 0X 7 X 4
Mini-Module Dimension mm 5 0X 7 X 4 5 0X 7 X 4 6 0X 12 X 4 8 0X20 X 6
Module Dimension mm 100 X 80 X 10 100 X 80 X 10 120 X 80 X 18 140 X 115 X 18

 



 
Company Introduction 
 
 
New Light Optics Technology Limited specialized in the Optical communication products R & D, manufacture,sales and service as high-tech company.Our factory was established in 2011 and with 6 years OEM and manufacture experience for customer all over the world.
 
Our product line include: Patch Cord/Pigtails,Patch Cord Cables,MTP/MPO Patch Cord,Fiber Optical adapter, attenuator, Fiber optical connector... Etc. Our products widely used in Telecommunication,Fiber optical CATV, digital internet fiber transmit,data base station,etc.
 
Company have high tech technology, professional R & D team, advanced production equipment,sophisticate skill engineers. And high quality control system,our products offer to customers to USA,European,Brazil,Middle East,and Asia more than 60 countries and areas.
 
Products with high reputation and feedback from all customers!
 
Please contact us if any we can support and cooperate together!
 
 

 
Packing 

 

  • Packaging : bags&carton box
  • Shipping: International Express: Fedex, DHL, UPS, TNT and EMS , or by sea ..If you have another

preferred carrier, please notify us in advance.

  • FedEx Overnight: It will take 1-3 business days (weekends and holidays excepted) for delivery.
  • DHL: It will take 2-4 business days (weekends and holidays excepted) for delivery. For Spain, Italy, Brazil and some other countries, items will take longer time to arrive due to customs clearance period.

 

 
 
Delivery and payment 
 
 
1. T/T/ , PAYPAL , WESTEN UNION , MONEY GRAM , L/C .
2. 30% deposit in advance , 70% balance paid before delivery .
 

 
 
Our Services

  • "One to one" heart to heart service: Sales representative serve for five clients only. We look forward the continuing long-term services for you, but not just one or two times' co-operation.
  • Perfect after-sales service :24-hour designated telephone number, e-mail and customer manager
  • Long warranty : 3 years warranty . We can polish or test it for free if the cable is not artificial damaged . (but you need to pay for freight ) .

 

 More products 

PLC - FTTH  Mini Fiber Optic Splitter Module 1 X 2 SC Connector 0

PLC - FTTH  Mini Fiber Optic Splitter Module 1 X 2 SC Connector 1
 

How to contact us

 

Michelle Zhang

Cell: 008615800028772

WhatsApp : 008615800028772

Wechat : z15800028772

Skype : michellezhangll@163.com

QQ : 2565586753

Mail :sales01@newlightfiber.com


 PLC - FTTH  Mini Fiber Optic Splitter Module 1 X 2 SC Connector 2

 
 
 

Contact Details
NEW LIGHT OPTICS TECHNOLOGY LIMITED

Contact Person: Alice

Tel: 0086-13534063703

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)

Other Products