Home ProductsFiber Optic Adapter

Purple Optical Cable Adapter / OM4 LC Duplex Adapter With Clips Small Size

Purple Optical Cable Adapter / OM4 LC Duplex Adapter With Clips Small Size

  • Purple Optical Cable Adapter / OM4 LC Duplex Adapter With Clips Small Size
  • Purple Optical Cable Adapter / OM4 LC Duplex Adapter With Clips Small Size
Purple Optical Cable Adapter / OM4 LC Duplex Adapter With Clips Small Size
Product Details:
Place of Origin: Shenzhen, China
Brand Name: New Light
Certification: CE , ISO , RoHS
Model Number: LC / SC / FC / ST / MPO / MU /
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 1 pcs
Price: can be negotiated
Packaging Details: PP box + carttion box
Delivery Time: 2-7 working days after receive payment
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram , paypal
Supply Ability: 10,0000 pcs per month
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Material: Plastic Mode Type: SM / MM / APC
Insert Loss: ≤0.20dB Plug Times: >1000 Times
Operating Temperature: -25° ~ +85° Connector Type: LC / SC / FC / ST / MPO / MU
Delivery Time: 2-10 Working Days After Received Payment Payment: T/T , L/C , Westen Union , Paypal
High Light:

fiber optic cable adapter

,

sc simplex adapter

LC multi mode fiber optic adapter duplex OM4 purple color adaptor with clips

 

 

 

Product Description

 

Fiber Adapter (also known as flange, coupling) is a fiber optic connector for connection components, the product is very variety, including FC, SC, ST, LC, MTRJ, as well as carry out the transfer between each other such as: ST-SC, FC-ST, it’s widely used in optical distribution frame (ODF), fiber-optic communications equipment, instrumentation, the feature is stable and reliable.

 

 

 

Features

  • Push-and-pull bayonet structure, convenient for installation and operation.
  • Double the capacity, perfect space saving solution
  • Small size, large capacity
  • High return loss, Low insertion loss Split zirconia (ceramic) ferrule is adopted.
  • Used to mate two connectors together.
  • Usually mounted in a distribution panel or wall box.
  • Color coded, allowing easy identification of the adapter type.
  • Available with single-fiber & multi-fiber patch cords and pigtails.
  • The adapters are available for all standard connector types in both SM and MM

 

 

Fiber Optic Adapters Applications

 

1. CATV

2. Telecommunication networks

3. Test equipment

4. Metro

5. Local Area Networks(LANs)

6. Data processing networks

 

 

Specifications

 

Type SC/FC/ST/LC/MU/MT-RJ / MPO
Insertion Loss(dB) SM<0.2dB MM<0.3dB
Repeatability(dB) ≤ 0.1dB
Mechanical Durability ≤ 0.2dB (500cycles,dB)
Temperature Range -40~+85℃
Material of Sleeve Zirconia or Phosphor Bronze


 

More products 

 

Purple Optical Cable Adapter / OM4 LC Duplex Adapter With Clips Small Size 0

 

Company introduction 

 

 

New Light Optics Technology Limited specialized in the Optical communication products R & D, manufacture,sales and service as high-tech company.Our factory was established in 2011 and with 6 years OEM and manufacture experience for customer all over the world.

 

Our product line include: Patch Cord/Pigtails,Patch Cord Cables,MTP/MPO Patch Cord,Fiber Optical adapter, attenuator, Fiber optical connector... Etc. Our products widely used in Telecommunication,Fiber optical CATV, digital internet fiber transmit,data base station,etc.

 

Company have high tech technology, professional R & D team, advanced production equipment,sophisticate skill engineers. And high quality control system,our products offer to customers to USA,European,Brazil,Middle East,and Asia more than 60 countries and areas.Products with high reputation and feedback from all customers!

 

Please contact us if any we can support and cooperate together!

 

 

 Quality control :

 

Purple Optical Cable Adapter / OM4 LC Duplex Adapter With Clips Small Size 1

 

 

Packing 

 

Purple Optical Cable Adapter / OM4 LC Duplex Adapter With Clips Small Size 2

 

 

 

Delivery and payment 

 

1. Delivery time : 2-15 working days after received payment
2.package: export sdandard package
3. payment term: T/T ,PAYPAL,westen union ,L/C . 30% deposit , 70%balance paid before delivery
4.warranty : 3 years
5.Delivery method : by aire ( DHL, UPS,FEDEX ,TNT,etc ) by sea

 

FQA

 

 

Q1.When can I get the price ?

 

A1:We usually quote within 24 hours after we get your inquiry. If you are very urgent to get the price, please call us or tell us in your email so that we will regard your inquiry priority.

 

Q2. Can you accept small order?

 

A2:Yes, small order is available in our company. We support new project of our customers as we know business is always from small to big.Your sucess is my business.

 

 

Q3. Can I order samples before placing the bulk order?

 

A3:Yes, sample is certainly for your test before the bulk order. It is normal process, we always deal with other clients.

 

 

Q4.What is your term of delivery?

 

A4:We accept EXW, FOB, CIF, CFR etc. You can choose the one which is the most convenient or cost effective for you.

 

 

 

How to contact us 


Mail: sales01@newlightfiber.com
Cel/whatsapp: 008615800028772

 

Purple Optical Cable Adapter / OM4 LC Duplex Adapter With Clips Small Size 3

 

 

 

Contact Details
NEW LIGHT OPTICS TECHNOLOGY LIMITED

Contact Person: Alice

Tel: 0086-13534063703

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)