Home ProductsOptical Fiber Patch Cord

PVC/LSZH Optical Fiber Patch Cord Lc To Lc Multimode Fiber Duplex Single Mode

PVC/LSZH Optical Fiber Patch Cord Lc To Lc Multimode Fiber Duplex Single Mode

  • PVC/LSZH Optical Fiber Patch Cord Lc To Lc Multimode Fiber Duplex Single Mode
  • PVC/LSZH Optical Fiber Patch Cord Lc To Lc Multimode Fiber Duplex Single Mode
PVC/LSZH Optical Fiber Patch Cord Lc To Lc Multimode Fiber Duplex Single Mode
Product Details:
Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: NewLight
Certification: IS09001-2008.ROHS
Model Number: NL001
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 10pcs
Price: Negoatiate
Packaging Details: 1 pcs per pack
Delivery Time: 3 to 5 working day
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram,Paypal
Supply Ability: 10000pcs/month
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Connector: LC-LC Fiber Type: Simplex And Duplex
Application: FTTH FTTB FTTX Network,FTTA FTTH BBU RRU RRH LTE & Base Station,For ODF Internal Link,For Room Equipment Internal Link,FTTH/Test Equipments/TV/LAN/Telecommunication Equipments Length: Any Length Is Customizable
Connector Type: SC/FC/LC/ST/MU/DIN/D4/MTRJ/MPO Type: Single Mode/Multi-mode
Fiber Count: Simplex Or Duplex Material: PVC/LSZH
Color: Orange Or Others,aqua Or Cusomized
High Light:

single mode fiber optic cable

,

duplex fiber patch cord

fiber patch cord lc to lc multimode fiber duplex single mode fiber optic patch cord

 

Description:

 

High Quality LC Uniboot Interconnect Tight-Buffered Patch Cable , 2 Fibers , SMF

As the networking environment of today becomes increasingly dependent on high speed and high density solutions, effective cable management is a real issue. The key concern is how to manage more cable in a smaller amount of space.

 

The Uniboot patch cord utilizes a special “round duplex” cable that allows duplex transmission within a single cable, and it reduces cable management space comparing to standard patch cords. The high density cables designed with flexible “push-pull tab” uniboot connector, bend insenstive fiber and ultra-low insertion loss(0.15dB) for 10GBase, 40GBase and 100GBase network connection in data center. OMC's LC Uniboot cable assemblies offer the best solution for high-density applications, Data centers, Interconnect and cross-connector, Private Networks and premise installations.

 

Our uniboot fiber patch cord reduces cable management space by up to 68% compared to standard patch cords. The patch cord utilizes a special “round duplex” cable that allows duplex transmission within a single 3mm cable. As a result of these features our uniboot patch cord offers improved airflow and visibility of equipment within a high density network environment. Our uniboot patch cord is available in a wide variety of cable materials including LSZH, Plenum and Riser

 

Ordering Options:

 

Both singlemode and multimode versions fiber optic patch cord come with a zirconia ceramic ferrule with pre-polished PC,UPC,APC profile and convex spherical end.

These end face types allow for faster polishing, and low back reflection and optical loss, while ensuring maximum repeatability

 

PVC/LSZH Optical Fiber Patch Cord Lc To Lc Multimode Fiber Duplex Single Mode 0

 

 

Connector type SC,FC,ST,LC,E2000,DIN,MU,MTRJ,etc
Polish UPC,APC,PC
Cable type Simplex,Duplex straight,Duplex Reverse
Fiber SM(G652),62.5/125um,50/125um,OM2,OM3,SM(G655)
Cable Jacket Riser,Plenum,LSZH
Cable Diameter 3.0mm,2.0mm,0.9mm,etc
Cable Length Length in meter

 

Type:

 

* Connector type: FC,SC,ST,LC,MT-RJ,MU,etc.

* Ferrule endface: PC,UPC,APC,etc.

* Fiber type: single mode,polarization-maintaining optical fiber,multimode 50/125,mutimode 62.5/125,etc.

* Cable diameter: 0.9mm,2.0mm,3.0mm,etc.

* Number of fiber connected: single-core connector,dual-core connector and multi-core connector.

 

 

Specification: 

 

 

Fiber type Single mode: (1)9/125-G652D (2)9/125-G655 (3)9/125-G657A,G657A2 (4)9/125-G657B3
Multimode: (5)50/125-OM2 (6)62.5/125-OM1 (7)50/125-OM3 (8)50/125-OM4 (9)50/125-OM5
Fiber Brand YOFC, Corning, Sumitomo, Fujikura
Connector SC/PC, SC/APC, LC/PC, LC/APC, FC/PC, FC/APC, ST/PC, E2000/PC, E2000/APC, MU/PC, MTRJ/Female, MTRJ/Male, MPO/MTP, DIN/PC, SMA/PC, D4/PC
Cord type Simplex ,Duplex
Cable diameter 0.9mm ,1.2mm, 1.6mm, 1.8mm, 2.0mm, 2.8mm, 3.0mmm, 4.1mm
Cable jacket PVC, OFNR, LSZH, OFNP
length(M) 0.5m,1m,2m,5m,10m,25m,50m,100m...Customized

 


Features

 

* Good durability

* Good exchangeability

* High temperature stability

* Low insertion loss and back reflection loss

* Superior quality standard PC/UPC/APC Polishing

* Standard: Telcordia GR-326-CORE,TIA/EIA and IEC

 

PVC/LSZH Optical Fiber Patch Cord Lc To Lc Multimode Fiber Duplex Single Mode 1

 

Contact Details
NEW LIGHT OPTICS TECHNOLOGY LIMITED

Contact Person: Alice

Tel: 0086-13534063703

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)