Home ProductsOptical Fiber Patch Cord

PVC Material Fiber Optic Patch Cord 10 Meter Length LC DX MM 2.0 Diameter For CATV

PVC Material Fiber Optic Patch Cord 10 Meter Length LC DX MM 2.0 Diameter For CATV

  • PVC Material Fiber Optic Patch Cord 10 Meter Length LC DX MM 2.0 Diameter For CATV
  • PVC Material Fiber Optic Patch Cord 10 Meter Length LC DX MM 2.0 Diameter For CATV
PVC Material Fiber Optic Patch Cord 10 Meter Length LC DX MM 2.0 Diameter For CATV
Product Details:
Place of Origin: Shenzhen,China
Brand Name: New Light
Certification: CE / ISO / RoHS
Model Number: LC -LC
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 1 pcs
Price: can be negotiated
Packaging Details: opp bag + carton box
Delivery Time: 2-10 working days after received payment
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram, Paypal
Supply Ability: 12000 pcs /day
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Connector: LC-LC Polish: PC
Fiber Count: Duplex Retrun Loss: ≥ 40dB
Fiber Diameter: 2.0mm Color: Magenta
Length: 10 Meters
High Light:

single mode fiber optic cable

,

duplex fiber patch cord

 

fiber optic patch cord name 

 

LC DX MM 2.0 diameter PVC material 10meter length fiber optic patch cord for CATV

 

 

fiber optic patch cord description 

 

FTTH transmission patch cord ,Fiber optic patch cord (also known as fiber optic connector) ,In multimode fiber jumping cable , the diameter of the core is 50μm~65μm ,Roughly equivalent to the thickness of a person's hair

 

 

fiber optic patch cord application 

 

this kinds of cable can be used in data center ,transfer the data between data center and terminal box ,and Fiber patch cord products are widely used in fiber-optic communication systems

 

 

fiber optic patch cord Technical Parameter

 

products name  LC DX MM 2.0 diameter PVC material 10meter length fiber optic patch cord for CATV
mode type  multi mode
cable count  dumplex
core type OM4
cable color  Magenta
cable diameter 2.0mm
patch cord length  10 meter ( can be customized according to your request )
out jacket material LSZH ( can be PVC or LSZH )
insertion loss ≤ 0.3dB
return loss ≥40 dB
wave length 850/1300nm
core type 50/125um
connector color beige
ferrule material Ceramic
operater temperature -40~ +85℃
cable print standard print ( can customized )
OEM/ODM acceptable
warranty 3 years after delivery
Delivery time 2-15 working days ( according to your quantity )
 

 

PVC Material Fiber Optic Patch Cord 10 Meter Length LC DX MM 2.0 Diameter For CATV 0

 

Contact Details
NEW LIGHT OPTICS TECHNOLOGY LIMITED

Contact Person: Alice

Tel: 0086-13534063703

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)