Home ProductsFiber Optic Splitter

Rack Mount Single Mode Fiber Splitter 3 Years Warranty With Sc / Apc Connector

Rack Mount Single Mode Fiber Splitter 3 Years Warranty With Sc / Apc Connector

  • Rack Mount Single Mode Fiber Splitter 3 Years Warranty With Sc / Apc Connector
  • Rack Mount Single Mode Fiber Splitter 3 Years Warranty With Sc / Apc Connector
  • Rack Mount Single Mode Fiber Splitter 3 Years Warranty With Sc / Apc Connector
  • Rack Mount Single Mode Fiber Splitter 3 Years Warranty With Sc / Apc Connector
Rack Mount Single Mode Fiber Splitter 3 Years Warranty With Sc / Apc Connector
Product Details:
Place of Origin: Shenzhen China
Brand Name: New Light
Certification: CE , ISO ,RoSH
Model Number: SC APC
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 1 pcs
Price: can be negotiated
Packaging Details: opp bag + carton box
Delivery Time: 2-10 working days
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram, paypal
Supply Ability: 2000 pcs per month
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Brand Name: New Light Fiber Type: 2.0
Connector Type: SC APC Operating Wave: 1260-1650
Mode Type: Single Mode OEM / ODM: Acceptable
Fiber Length: As Your Requirement Warranty: 3 Years
Delivery Time: 2-10 Working Days After Receive Payment Payment: T/T , L/C , Paypal , Westen Union , Money Gram
Products Name: CATVSCOPE PLC Fiber Optic Splitter With 1x8 SC/APC Green Connector, Steel Tube Input 250μm Fiber
High Light:

fiber optic plc splitter

,

single mode fiber splitter

Rack Mount mini tube 1 128 plc fiber optic splitter with sc / apc connector

 

1. Description

  1. splitter optic is a type of optical power management device that is fabricated using silica optical waveguide technology. It features small size, high reliability, wide operating wavelength range and good channel-to-channel uniformity, and is widely used in PON networks to realize optical signal power splitting.
  2. Rollball provides whole series of 1xN and 2xN splitter products that are tailored for specific applications. All products meet GR-1209-CORE and GR-1221-CORE requirements.

2. Application

  1. FTTX Systems
  2. PON Networks
  3. CATV Links
  4. Optical Signal Distribution

3. Feature

  1. Low Insertion loss
  2. Low PDL
  3. Compact Design
  4. Good channel-to-channel uniformity
  5. Wide Operating Wavelength:From 1260nm to 1650nm
  6. Wide Operating Temperature: From -40°C to 85°C
  7. High Reliability and Stability

4. Compliance

  1. Telcordia GR-1209-CORE
  2. Telcordia GR-1221-CORE
  3. RoHS

5. Specifications

 

Table 1 – 1×N PLC Splitter

 

Parameters 1×2 1×4 1×8 1×16 1×32 1×64
Operating Wavelength (nm) 1260~1650
Fiber Type SMF-28e or customer specified
Insertion Loss (dB)(S/P Grade) 4.0/3.8 7.3/7.0 10.5/10.2 13.7/13.5 16.9/16.5 21.0/20.5
Loss Uniformity (dB) 0.4 0.6 0.8 1.2 1.5 2.5
Return Loss (dB) (S/P Grade) 50/55 50/55 50/55 50/55 50/55 50/55
Polarization Dependent Loss(dB) 0.2 0.2 0.3 0.3 0.3 0.4
Directivity (dB) 55 55 55 55 55 55
Wavelength Dependent Loss(dB) 0.3 0.3 0.3 0.5 0.5 0.5
Temperature Stability(-40~85 °C)(dB) 0.5 0.5 0.5 0.5 0.5 0.5
Operating Temperature (°C) -40~85
Storage Temperature (°C) -40~85
Module Dimension (mm) (L×W×H) 100×80×10 100×80×10 100×80×10 120×80×18 140×115×18 140×115×18

 

Notes:

  1. we also product 2×N PLC Splitter
  2. Specified without connectors.
  3. Add an additional 0.2dB loss per connector.

 

 


Rack Mount mini tube 1 128 plc fiber optic splitter with sc / apc connector  

  Order information
 

PLC Splitter Type-----Input/Output Count-----Input Connector Type-----Input Tube Type------Input Tube Length------Output Connector Type-----Output Tube Type-----Output Tube Length

 
 
Pa

  • Packaging : bags&carton box
  • Shipping: International Express: Fedex, DHL, UPS, TNT and EMS , or by sea ..If you have another

preferred carrier, please notify us in advance.

  • FedEx Overnight: It will take 1-3 business days (weekends and holidays excepted) for delivery.
  • DHL: It will take 2-4 business days (weekends and holidays excepted) for delivery. For Spain, Italy, Brazil and some other countries, items will take longer time to arrive due to customs clearance period.

 
 
 
Delivery and payment 
 
 
1. T/T/ , PAYPAL , WESTEN UNION , MONEY GRAM , L/C .
2. 30% deposit in advance , 70% balance paid before delivery .
 

 

Contact Details
NEW LIGHT OPTICS TECHNOLOGY LIMITED

Contact Person: Alice

Tel: 0086-13534063703

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)

Other Products