Home ProductsFiber Optic Attenuator

SC / FC Multimode Optical Attenuator , LC Single Mode Attenuator ROHS Certisfied

SC / FC Multimode Optical Attenuator , LC Single Mode Attenuator ROHS Certisfied

  • SC / FC Multimode Optical Attenuator , LC Single Mode Attenuator ROHS Certisfied
  • SC / FC Multimode Optical Attenuator , LC Single Mode Attenuator ROHS Certisfied
  • SC / FC Multimode Optical Attenuator , LC Single Mode Attenuator ROHS Certisfied
SC / FC Multimode Optical Attenuator , LC Single Mode Attenuator ROHS Certisfied
Product Details:
Place of Origin: Shenzhen China
Brand Name: New Light
Certification: CE / ISO / ROHS
Model Number: FC / ST / LC / SC / MPO
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 1 pcs
Price: can be negotiated
Packaging Details: standard export package
Delivery Time: 2-10 working days
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram, paypal
Supply Ability: 100,000 pcs per month
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Material: Plastic / Metal Connector Type: SC / LC / ST / FC / MPO
Mode Type: Single / Multi Mode Repeatability: >1000 Times
Attenuation: 1-30 DB Return Loss: PC ≥ 45dB UPC ≥55dB APC ≥65dB
Delivery Time: 2-10 Working Days After Receive Payment Packing: Standard Export Package
Payment Term: T/T , L/C , PAYPAL , WESTEN UNION , MONEY GRAM Certificate: CE , ISO , RoHS
High Light:

variable optical attenuator

,

fixed optical attenuator

Product Description

 

 

SC / LC / FC fiber optical Attenuator for fiber optical cable / patch cord

 

 

 

 

Fiber Optic Attenuator is used in a wide variety of applications and can satisfy almost any requirement where a reduction in power is needed. We supply various kinds of fiber attenuators, including LC, SC, and ST, FC, and Variable fiber optic attenuators.

 

 

 

Features :

 

  • Fixed Attenuator(Fixed Type FC, SC, ST, LC)
  • Female to male type ( FC, SC, ST, LC)
  • In-Line Attenuator(Fused and Fiber Jumpers Type)
  • High Return Loss(In-Line and High RL Type)
  • Exact and Stable Attenuation(Variable Type)

 

 

 

Specification:

 

Item Parameter
Model Fixed, Female&Male, In-line, Variable
Operating Wavelength SM:1310/1550nm MM: 850/1300nm
Attenuation Range 1~30dB
Return Loss PC:≥50dB UPC: ≥55dB APC: ≥60db
Attenuation Tolerance ≤+/-0.5(1-10dB) or ≤+/-1.0(11-30dB)
Maximum Optical Input Power 1000mW
Polarization Dependent Loss ≤0.1dB
Working Temperature -40°C~+75°C
Storage Temperature -40°C~+ 85°C
Humidity 95%RH
 

 

 

Application:

 

  • Testing equipment
  • Fiber optical CATV
  • Fiber optical sensor
  • Fiber optical telecommunication system

 

SC / FC Multimode Optical Attenuator , LC Single Mode Attenuator ROHS Certisfied 0

 

 

 

 

More picture 

 

SC / FC Multimode Optical Attenuator , LC Single Mode Attenuator ROHS Certisfied 1

 

 

 

Your may like 

 

SC / FC Multimode Optical Attenuator , LC Single Mode Attenuator ROHS Certisfied 2

 

 

SC / FC Multimode Optical Attenuator , LC Single Mode Attenuator ROHS Certisfied 3

 

 

 

                                                     Company introduction 

 

New Light Optics Technology Limited specialized in the Optical communication products R & D, manufacture,sales and service as high-tech company.Our factory was established in 2011 and with 6 years OEM and manufacture experience for customer all over the world.

 

Our product line include: Patch Cord/Pigtails,Patch Cord Cables,MTP/MPO Patch Cord,Fiber Optical adapter, attenuator, Fiber optical connector... Etc.

 

Our products widely used in Telecommunication,Fiber optical CATV, digital internet fiber transmit,data base station,etc.

 

Company have high tech technology, professional R & D team, advanced production equipment,sophisticate skill engineers. And high quality control system,our products offer to customers to USA,European,Brazil,Middle East,and Asia more than 60 countries and areas.

 

Products received  high reputation and feedback from all customers!

 

Please contact us if any we can support and cooperate together!

 

 

 

Production 

 

SC / FC Multimode Optical Attenuator , LC Single Mode Attenuator ROHS Certisfied 4

 

 

 

Test 

 

 

SC / FC Multimode Optical Attenuator , LC Single Mode Attenuator ROHS Certisfied 5

 

 

Quality control 

 

SC / FC Multimode Optical Attenuator , LC Single Mode Attenuator ROHS Certisfied 6

 

 

Packing 

 

SC / FC Multimode Optical Attenuator , LC Single Mode Attenuator ROHS Certisfied 7

 

 

 

Delivery and payment 

 

 

SC / FC Multimode Optical Attenuator , LC Single Mode Attenuator ROHS Certisfied 8

 

 

 

Ordering Information:

 

LC/UPC-SM-5dB-Female&Male

Step 1: Connector type: FC, SC, LC, ST, MU

Step 2: Ferrule End-face: PC, UPC, APC

Step 3: Type: Single-mode, Multimode

Step 4: Attenuation: 1-10dB(1dB step), 15, 20, 25, 30dB

Step 5: Mode: Fixed, Female&Male, In-line, Variable

Step 6: Wavelength: 1310nm, 1550nm, 850nm, 1300nm

 

Packing:

One piece per PE bag with stick label (we could add customer's logo in the label.)

 

 

 

 

 

How to contact us 

 

SC / FC Multimode Optical Attenuator , LC Single Mode Attenuator ROHS Certisfied 9

 

Contact Details
NEW LIGHT OPTICS TECHNOLOGY LIMITED

Contact Person: Alice

Tel: 0086-13534063703

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)