Home ProductsFiber Optic Splitter

SC / LC / FC Planar Lightwave Circuit Splitter 1x16 / 1x32 / 1x64 CE Approved

SC / LC / FC Planar Lightwave Circuit Splitter 1x16 / 1x32 / 1x64 CE Approved

  • SC / LC / FC Planar Lightwave Circuit Splitter 1x16 / 1x32 / 1x64 CE Approved
  • SC / LC / FC Planar Lightwave Circuit Splitter 1x16 / 1x32 / 1x64 CE Approved
  • SC / LC / FC Planar Lightwave Circuit Splitter 1x16 / 1x32 / 1x64 CE Approved
SC / LC / FC Planar Lightwave Circuit Splitter 1x16 / 1x32 / 1x64 CE Approved
Product Details:
Place of Origin: Shenzhen China
Brand Name: New Light
Certification: CE , ISO ,RoSH
Model Number: LC / FC / SC / FC
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 1 pcs
Price: can be negotiated
Packaging Details: foam + carton box
Delivery Time: 2-10 working days
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram, paypal
Supply Ability: 2000 pcs per month
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Brand Name: New Light Fiber Type: 0.9 /2.0 / 3.0 Mm
Connector Type: LC / FC / SC / ST Core Type: 1x2/ 1x4 / 1x8/ 1x16 / 1x32 / 1x64
Operating Wave: 1260-1650 Mode Type: Single Mode
OEM / ODM: Acceptable Fiber Length: As Your Requirement
Warranty: 5 Years Delivery Time: 2-10 Working Days After Receive Payment
Payment: T/T , L/C , Paypal , Westen Union , Money Gram
High Light:

fiber optic plc splitter

,

single mode fiber splitter

1x16 / 1x32 / 1x64 SC / LC / FC fiber optic splitter optical fiber PLC cable

 

 

Description

 

Planar lightwave circuit splitter (PLC Splitter) is a type of optical power management device that is fabricated using silica optical waveguide technology. It features small size, high reliability, wide operating wavelength range and good channel-to-channel uniformity, and is widely used in PON(EPON/GPON)

networks to realize optical signal power splitting.

 

We provides whole series of 1xN and 2xN splitter products that are tailored for specific applications. All PLC Splitter products meet GR-1209-CORE and GR-1221-CORE requirements.

 

 

 

Specification

 

 

Parameters 1×2 1×4 1×8 1×16 1×32 1×64
Operating Wavelength (nm) 1260~1650
Fiber Type G657A1 or customer specified
Insertion Loss (dB)(P/S Grade) 3.8/4.0 7.1/7.3 10.2/10.5 13.5/13.7 16.5/16.9 20.5/21.0
Loss Uniformity (dB) 0.4 0.6 0.8 1.2 1.5 2.0
Polarization Dependent Loss(dB) 0.2 0.2 0.2 0.25 0.3 0.35
Return Loss (dB) (P/S Grade) 55/50 55/50 55/50 55/50 55/50 55/50
Directivity (dB) 55 55 55 55 55 55
Wavelength Dependent Loss (dB) 0.3 0.3 0.3 0.5 0.5 0.5

Temperature Stability

(-40~85 ℃)(dB)

0.4 0.4 0.4 0.5 0.5 0.5
Operating Temperature (℃) -40~85
Storage Temperature (℃) -40~85
Device Dimension (mm) 40×4×4 40×4×4 40×4×4 50×4×4 50×7×4 60×12×4
Module Dimension (mm) 100×80×10 100×80×10 100×80×10 120×80×18 140×115×18 140×115×18
Mini-Module Dimension (mm) 50×7×4 50×7×4 50×7×4 60×12×4 80×20×6 100×40×6
 

 

Specified without connectors.

 

 

Add an additional 0.15dB loss per connector.

 

 

Ordering information
PLC Port Input Pigtall Style Input Connector Output Pigtll Style Fiber Length Output Connector Package type

0102=1x2

0104=1x4

0108=1x8

0116=1x16

0132=1x32

0164=1x64

0204=2x4

0208=2x8

0216=2x16

0232=2x32

0264=2x64

 

0=bare fiber

1=900um

Loose tube

2=900umJacket

3=2.0mmcable

4=3.0mmcable

0=none

1=SC/PC

2=SC/APC

3=FC/PC

4=FC/APC

5=ST

6=LC

7=LC/APC

S=Special

0=bare fiber

1=900um

Loose tube

2=900um

Jacket

3=2.0mmcable

4=3.0mmcable

0=0.5m

1=1m

2=1.5m

3=2m

 

S=special

0=none

1=SC/PC

2=SC/APC

3=FC/PC

4=FC/APC

5=ST/PC

6=LC/PC

7=LC/APC

S=Special

A=4X4X40

B=4X7X50

C=4X12X60

D=4X7X60

E=6X20X80

F=100X80X10

G=120X80X18

H=140X115X18

I=19”1U Rack

S=Special

 

 

 

 

 

Applications

 

FTTX Systems

LAN, WAN and metro networks

Analog/Digital passive optical networks

CATV networks

Other applications in fiber optic systems

 

SC / LC / FC Planar Lightwave Circuit Splitter 1x16 / 1x32 / 1x64 CE Approved 0

 

 

 

 

Features

 

Low insertion loss and low PDL

High channel counts

Exceptional reliability and stability

Wide operating wavelength

Wide operating temperature

Compact design

 

 

SC / LC / FC Planar Lightwave Circuit Splitter 1x16 / 1x32 / 1x64 CE Approved 1

 

 

 

More products 

 

SC / LC / FC Planar Lightwave Circuit Splitter 1x16 / 1x32 / 1x64 CE Approved 2

 

 

You may like 

 

SC / LC / FC Planar Lightwave Circuit Splitter 1x16 / 1x32 / 1x64 CE Approved 3

 

SC / LC / FC Planar Lightwave Circuit Splitter 1x16 / 1x32 / 1x64 CE Approved 4

 

 

SC / LC / FC Planar Lightwave Circuit Splitter 1x16 / 1x32 / 1x64 CE Approved 5

 

 

Company Introduction 

 

 

New Light Optics Technology Limited specialized in the Optical communication products R & D, manufacture,sales and service as high-tech company.Our factory was established in 2011 and with 6 years OEM and manufacture experience for customer all over the world.

 

Our product line include: Patch Cord/Pigtails,Patch Cord Cables,MTP/MPO Patch Cord,Fiber Optical adapter, attenuator, Fiber optical connector... Etc. Our products widely used in Telecommunication,Fiber optical CATV, digital internet fiber transmit,data base station,etc.

 

Company have high tech technology, professional R & D team, advanced production equipment,sophisticate skill engineers. And high quality control system,our products offer to customers to USA,European,Brazil,Middle East,and Asia more than 60 countries and areas.

 

Products with high reputation and feedback from all customers!

 

Please contact us if any we can support and cooperate together!

 

 

 

Production 

 

SC / LC / FC Planar Lightwave Circuit Splitter 1x16 / 1x32 / 1x64 CE Approved 6

 

 

Test 

 

SC / LC / FC Planar Lightwave Circuit Splitter 1x16 / 1x32 / 1x64 CE Approved 7

 

 

 

Quality control 

 

SC / LC / FC Planar Lightwave Circuit Splitter 1x16 / 1x32 / 1x64 CE Approved 8

 

 

Packing 

 

SC / LC / FC Planar Lightwave Circuit Splitter 1x16 / 1x32 / 1x64 CE Approved 9

 

 

Delivery and payment 

 

SC / LC / FC Planar Lightwave Circuit Splitter 1x16 / 1x32 / 1x64 CE Approved 10

 

 

How to place order 

 

SC / LC / FC Planar Lightwave Circuit Splitter 1x16 / 1x32 / 1x64 CE Approved 11

 

 

How to contact us 

 

SC / LC / FC Planar Lightwave Circuit Splitter 1x16 / 1x32 / 1x64 CE Approved 12

 

 

 

 

Contact Details
NEW LIGHT OPTICS TECHNOLOGY LIMITED

Contact Person: Alice

Tel: 0086-13534063703

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)

Other Products