Home ProductsOptical Fiber Patch Cord

SC / UPC To FC / UPC Simplex Optical Fiber Patch Cord 1m For Active Device Termination

SC / UPC To FC / UPC Simplex Optical Fiber Patch Cord 1m For Active Device Termination

  • SC / UPC To FC / UPC Simplex Optical Fiber Patch Cord 1m For Active Device Termination
  • SC / UPC To FC / UPC Simplex Optical Fiber Patch Cord 1m For Active Device Termination
SC / UPC To FC / UPC Simplex Optical Fiber Patch Cord 1m For Active Device Termination
Product Details:
Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: NewLight
Certification: IS09001-2008.ROHS
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 10pcs
Price: Negoatiate
Packaging Details: 1 pcs per pack
Delivery Time: 3 to 5 working day
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram,Paypal
Supply Ability: 10000pcs/month
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Name: SC-FC Fiber Patch Cord Diameter: 2.0mm
Model: Single Connector: SC-FC
Color: Yellow Length: 1 Meter
High Light:

duplex fiber patch cord

,

single mode fiber optic cable

1M LC UPC to LC UPC Fiber Patch Cable Duplex 2.0mm PVC(OFNR) 9/125 Single Mode Yellow Color

 

 

Specification:

 

 

Model NO. Fiber Optic Patch Cord
Style LC,SC,ST,FC.MU,MPO, SC/APC,FC/APC,LC/APC.MU/APC Simplex/Duplex MTRJ/Female, MTRJ/Male
Fiber Type

9/125 SMF-28 or equivalent (Singlemode) OS1 50/125, 62.5/125 (Multimode) OM2&OM1 50/125,

10G (Multimode) OM3

Cable Type

Simplex, Duplex (Zipcord) Φ3.0mm, Φ2.0mm, Φ1.8mm Φ1.6mm PVC or LSZH Φ0.9mm, Φ0.6mm buffered fiber

PVC or LSZH

Polishing Manner UPC,SPC,APC (8°& 6°)
Insertion Loss ≤ 0.1dB (For Singlemode Master) ≤ 0.25dB (For Singlemode Standard) ≤ 0.25dB (For Multimode) Tested by JDS RM 3750
Return Loss (For Singlemode)

UPC ≥ 50dB SPC ≥ 55dB APC ≥ 60dB (typ.65dB)

Tested by JDS RM3750

Repeatability ±0.1dB
Operating Temperature -40C to 85C
Geometry Requirement (For Singlemode) Ferrule Endface Radius 7mm ≤ R ≤ 12mm (For APC) 10mm ≤ R ≤ 25mm (For Standard) Apex Offset ≤ 30 μm (For Master) Apex Offset ≤ 50 μm (For Standard) Undercut -50nm ≤ U ≤ 50nm Tested by DORC ZX-1

 

 

Description:

 

Fiber Optic Patch cord is necessary part of optical network. They have some or different connectors which are installed on the end of fiber optic cable. The fiber optic patch cord series comes with a comprehensive collection of lengths and connectors to fulfill your demand for different requirements.

 

 

Parameters:

 

 

Connector SC to FC Jacket OD 2.0mm
Fiber Mode 9/125µm Jacket Color Yellow
Polish UPC to UPC Wavelength 1310/1550nm
Fiber Type Simplex Jacket Material PVC
Insertion loss ≤0.3dB Interchangeability ≤0.2dB
Return loss ≥50dB Vibration ≤0.2dB
Operating temperature -40~75℃ Storage temperature -45~85℃
Polarity A(Tx) to B(Rx) Fiber Grade

G652D

 

 

Product Packing Details:

 

 

Inner packing 1 piece per plastic bag
Min order 100 pcs
100 pcs Gross weight 2-3kg
Outer packing

Carton box

 

Features

 

 

* Good durability

* Good exchangeability

* High temperature stability

* Low insertion loss and back reflection loss

* Superior quality standard PC/UPC/APC Polishing

* Standard: Telcordia GR-326-CORE,TIA/EIA and IEC

 

Application:

 

* Telecommunication networks

* Video

* Gigabit Ethernet

* Active device termination

* Multimedia

* Premise installations

* FTTH TTX applications

* Local area networks

* CATV

 

 

SC / UPC To FC / UPC Simplex Optical Fiber Patch Cord 1m For Active Device Termination 0

Contact Details
NEW LIGHT OPTICS TECHNOLOGY LIMITED

Contact Person: Alice

Tel: 0086-13534063703

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)