Home ProductsFiber Optic Splitter

Steel Tube Input 250μM Fiber Optic PLC Splitterr With 1 x 8 SC / APC Green Connector

Steel Tube Input 250μM Fiber Optic PLC Splitterr With 1 x 8 SC / APC Green Connector

  • Steel Tube Input 250μM Fiber Optic PLC Splitterr With 1 x 8 SC / APC Green Connector
  • Steel Tube Input 250μM Fiber Optic PLC Splitterr With 1 x 8 SC / APC Green Connector
Steel Tube Input 250μM Fiber Optic PLC Splitterr With 1 x 8 SC / APC Green Connector
Product Details:
Place of Origin: Shenzhen China
Brand Name: New Light
Certification: CE , ISO ,RoSH
Model Number: SC APC
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 1 pcs
Price: can be negotiated
Packaging Details: opp bag + carton box
Delivery Time: 2-10 working days
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram, paypal
Supply Ability: 2000 pcs per month
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Brand Name: New Light Fiber Type: 0.9
Connector Type: SC APC Operating Wave: 1260-1650
Mode Type: Single Mode OEM / ODM: Acceptable
Fiber Length: As Your Requirement Warranty: 3 Years
Delivery Time: 2-10 Working Days After Receive Payment Payment: T/T , L/C , Paypal , Westen Union , Money Gram
Products Name: CATVSCOPE PLC Fiber Optic Splitter With 1x8 SC/APC Green Connector, Steel Tube Input 250μm Fiber
High Light:

single mode fiber splitter

,

fiber optic cable splitter

 

 Steel Tube Input 250μM Fiber Optic PLC Splitterr With 1 x 8 SC / APC Green Connector

 

 It have ABS and mini steel tube type PLC , mini PLC size is very small ,and most of it are use in terminal box and distribution box .

 the connector can be customized according to your requirments .

 

  • PLC type: Steel Tube Input 250μM Fiber Optic PLC Splitterr With 1 x 8 SC / APC Green Connector
  • Low Insertion Loss, Uniform Power Splitting, Excellent Environmental & Mechanical Stability
  • Fiber Sensors, Long-Haul Telecommunications
  • Digital,Hybrid and AM-Video Systems CATV Systems
  • High Speed Local Area Networks

Description:
---The Single mode Optic-fiber Tree and Star Couplers can couple the optical signals in the coupling area, and then re-distribute the light power.
---The key parameters include operating wavelength, bandwidth, and excess loss, coupling ratio, PDL and so on.


Features:
---Low Insertion Loss
---Uniform Power Splitting
---Excellent Environmental & Mechanical Stability


Applications:
---Long-Haul Telecommunications
---Digital,Hybrid and AM-Video Systems CATV Systems
---High Speed Local Area Networks
---Fiber Sensors


Specifications:
Fiber Type: Input:250μm Fiber/Output:250μm Fiber


Operationg Wavelength :1260-1360nm/1460-1650nm

Port Configuration:1X8 Max.

Insertion Loss (dB):10.3 Uniformity(Max.) (dB):

Operating Wavelength (nm):1310±40,1550±40,1585±40,or custom wavelength
 

Technical Parameter

products name  Steel Tube Input 250μM Fiber Optic PLC Splitterr With 1 x 8 SC / APC Green Connector
mode type  single  mode
Port Configration 1x8
tube size  mini steel tube  60*7*4mm
core type G657A1
cable diameter  0.9mm
 input length  1 meter ( can be customized diameter )
 output length  1 meter ( can be customized according to your request )
out jacket material PVC ( can be PVC or LSZH )
insertion loss ≤ 10.3dB
return loss ≥50 dB
wave length 1260/1650nm
core type 9/125um
connector type SC APC
connector color  Green
ferrule material  Ceramic
operater temperature -40~ +85℃
cable print standard print ( can customized )
OEM/ODM acceptable
warranty 3 years after delivery
Delivery time 2-15 working days ( according to your quantity )
 

 
    Order information:

 

    1. PLC Splitter Type : ABS / Mini steel tube 

    2.Input/Output Count : 1x2/4/6/8/16/32/64    . 2x2/4/8/16/32

    3.Input / output Connector Type: SC/LC/FC/ST 

    4. Input / output length : 1meter /1.5meter  

    5. connector mode type : UPC / APC 
  

   test report

 Steel Tube Input 250μM Fiber Optic PLC Splitterr With 1 x 8 SC / APC Green Connector 0 

 

 

ABS BOX type PLC

Steel Tube Input 250μM Fiber Optic PLC Splitterr With 1 x 8 SC / APC Green Connector 1

 

Contact Details
NEW LIGHT OPTICS TECHNOLOGY LIMITED

Contact Person: Alice

Tel: 0086-13534063703

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)

Other Products